Active
Property Photos
3413 Gator Bay Creek Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 35 For 3413 Gator Bay Creek Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 35 For 3413 Gator Bay Creek Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 35 For 3413 Gator Bay Creek Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 35 For 3413 Gator Bay Creek Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 35 For 3413 Gator Bay Creek Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 35 For 3413 Gator Bay Creek Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 35 For 3413 Gator Bay Creek Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 35 For 3413 Gator Bay Creek Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 35 For 3413 Gator Bay Creek Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 35 For 3413 Gator Bay Creek Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 35 For 3413 Gator Bay Creek Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 35 For 3413 Gator Bay Creek Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 35 For 3413 Gator Bay Creek Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 35 For 3413 Gator Bay Creek Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 35 For 3413 Gator Bay Creek Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 35 For 3413 Gator Bay Creek Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 35 For 3413 Gator Bay Creek Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 35 For 3413 Gator Bay Creek Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 35 For 3413 Gator Bay Creek Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 35 For 3413 Gator Bay Creek Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 35 For 3413 Gator Bay Creek Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 35 For 3413 Gator Bay Creek Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 35 For 3413 Gator Bay Creek Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 35 For 3413 Gator Bay Creek Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 35 For 3413 Gator Bay Creek Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 35 For 3413 Gator Bay Creek Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 35 For 3413 Gator Bay Creek Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 35 For 3413 Gator Bay Creek Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 35 For 3413 Gator Bay Creek Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 35 For 3413 Gator Bay Creek Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 35 For 3413 Gator Bay Creek Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 35 For 3413 Gator Bay Creek Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 35 For 3413 Gator Bay Creek Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 35 For 3413 Gator Bay Creek Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 35 For 3413 Gator Bay Creek Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $419,900

Address: 3413 Gator Bay Creek Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34772

Description

Dont miss your opportunity to tour this beautiful property, perfectly located in the desirable Sawgrass Community, near shopping, dining, schools, and parkswith easy access to the Turnpike, Lake Nona, 417, and 528. Situated on over 1/4 acre at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this spacious home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with a layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The welcoming double glass door entry opens into a bright and open floor plan featuring a formal dining room, formal living room, and a generous family room. The updated kitchen showcases quartz countertops, modern cabinetry, a breakfast bar, pantry, and an inviting eat in space. A unique highlight of this home is the private guest/in law suite, complete with its own hallway, exterior entrance, full bathroom, and spacious bedroom separated from the main living area by a pocket door for added privacy. Two additional bedrooms share a conveniently located hall bathroom. The large primary suite features tray ceilings and an en suite bath with a soaking tub, separate shower, and walk in closet. Recent major upgrades add tremendous value: Roof only 2 years old, New A/C system. Solar panels will be PAID OFF at closing (Enjoy energy efficiency with no monthly solar payment!) This home is move in ready and waiting for it's next owner to make it their own!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5138057 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3413 Gator Bay Creek Boulevard
  • Viewed: 135
  • Price: $419,900
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2945
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 181
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2151.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: St. Cloud Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Michigan Avenue Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 500.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mosaicsvc / Elizabeth D.
  • Association Phone: 352-617-7603
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SAWGRASS UNIT 3A PB 12 PG 37-38 LOT 207
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-26-30-0628-0001-2070
  • Views: 135
  • Zoning Code: SR1B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3425 Perching Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$429,900.00 ($126.40 / sqft )

3425 Perching Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Modern Upgrades & Prime Location! Welcome to this beautiful 2 story, 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering the perfect blend o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146367
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Norquy Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1043 Chamberlin Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$499,900.00 ($140.42 / sqft )

1043 Chamberlin Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Indian Lakes community with peaceful pond views, this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bath home offers a versatile layout with the majority of the living space conveniently lo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147741
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Diana Booth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4035 Kindling Wood Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$403,890.00 ($129.41 / sqft )

4035 Kindling Wood Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. 2 story new construction Bungalow with 2335 square feet, 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths with loft, a 2 car garage, and a front porch, Downstairs, enjoy an open layout and a gourmet kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961172
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5054 Down Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$499,900.00 ($150.12 / sqft )

5054 Down Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Popular Sutton plan on a canal front homesite with navigable access to Alligator Lake. An open floor plan that comes with a private office or playroom on the first floor. The first floor also features

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3330 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343795
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Omar Andreasen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2742 Parkfield Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$429,000.00 ($126.47 / sqft )

2742 Parkfield Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning home in the picturesque town of Saint Cloud, nestled in a quiet, serene neighborhood. This spacious residence features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, including a luxurious mast

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370626
  2. Provided by ALORA REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Trisha Deokinandan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4317 Vibernum Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$411,490.00 ($139.68 / sqft )

4317 Vibernum Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This new two story Napali is ready for modern lifestyles. Upon entry is a convenient bedroom with an en suite bathroom, leading to an inviting open concept floorplan with access to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379777
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5640 Savanna Valley Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$481,099.00 ($152.15 / sqft )

5640 Savanna Valley Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Experience the award winning craftsmanship that defines every David Weekley Home in our newest floor plan, The Nagel. Currently under construction and projected for completion in l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3162 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501417
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin