Active
Property Photos
5308 Rocky Hawk Run
  1. Image 1 of 26 For 5308 Rocky Hawk Run
  2. Image 2 of 26 For 5308 Rocky Hawk Run
  3. Image 3 of 26 For 5308 Rocky Hawk Run
  4. Image 4 of 26 For 5308 Rocky Hawk Run
  5. Image 5 of 26 For 5308 Rocky Hawk Run
  6. Image 6 of 26 For 5308 Rocky Hawk Run
  7. Image 7 of 26 For 5308 Rocky Hawk Run
  8. Image 8 of 26 For 5308 Rocky Hawk Run
  9. Image 9 of 26 For 5308 Rocky Hawk Run
  10. Image 10 of 26 For 5308 Rocky Hawk Run
  11. Image 11 of 26 For 5308 Rocky Hawk Run
  12. Image 12 of 26 For 5308 Rocky Hawk Run
  13. Image 13 of 26 For 5308 Rocky Hawk Run
  14. Image 14 of 26 For 5308 Rocky Hawk Run
  15. Image 15 of 26 For 5308 Rocky Hawk Run
  16. Image 16 of 26 For 5308 Rocky Hawk Run
  17. Image 17 of 26 For 5308 Rocky Hawk Run
  18. Image 18 of 26 For 5308 Rocky Hawk Run
  19. Image 19 of 26 For 5308 Rocky Hawk Run
  20. Image 20 of 26 For 5308 Rocky Hawk Run
  21. Image 21 of 26 For 5308 Rocky Hawk Run
  22. Image 22 of 26 For 5308 Rocky Hawk Run
  23. Image 23 of 26 For 5308 Rocky Hawk Run
  24. Image 24 of 26 For 5308 Rocky Hawk Run
  25. Image 25 of 26 For 5308 Rocky Hawk Run
  26. Image 26 of 26 For 5308 Rocky Hawk Run
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: 5308 Rocky Hawk Run, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

Description

Beautiful brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home available for rent in a highly desirable area of Davenport. This newly constructed property offers modern finishes, an open concept layout, and spacious rooms throughout. The kitchen features new appliances and overlooks the living and dining areas, creating a bright and inviting space perfect for everyday living. The primary suite includes a private bathroom and a large closet. Additional features include a laundry room, and a spacious backyard ideal for relaxation or outdoor activities. Located just minutes from major retail centers, restaurants, supermarkets, schools, and main highways, this home provides quick and easy access to Orlando, Kissimmee, and local attractions. The community offers excellent amenities such as a dog park, playground, and beautifully maintained green areas. This is the perfect home for anyone seeking comfort, convenience, and a great location. Move in ready.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5138674 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5308 Rocky Hawk Run
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1923
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 177
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1915 / -81.6081
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Jacqueline Malagon
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1483.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: premiere community management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Smart Home
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-19-705018-005890
  • Views: 134
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 830 Lynx Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,200.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

830 Lynx Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

For showings, please text the listing agent to schedule.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147714
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Rosa Bello Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2442 Matterhorn Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

2442 Matterhorn Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Open Floor plan single story residence offers a spacious kitchen with clear shaker style cabinets and Silestone countertops, a master bedroom with a private en suite bath, a covered lanai and 2 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149256
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Nicholson Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,000.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

107 Nicholson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Single Residential family home 3 Beds and 2 full bath, enjoy the quietness in this community, spacious house. ONLY FIRST MONTH AND 1 SECURITY DEPOSIT.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4953977
  2. Provided by PLATINUM GROUP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Natacha Mirambeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3731 Point Sur Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,295.00 ($0.53 / sqft )

3731 Point Sur Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

N/A

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4356 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363952
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Isabella Rios Higuera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3007 Chantilly Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

3007 Chantilly Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful townhouse in residential neighborhood conveniently to great schools major highways restaurants shopping and more. This home is a new construction iwith all upgrades. Call today for showing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381682
  2. Provided by PINNACLE SIGNATURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vimi Gobin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Graystone Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,360.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

330 Graystone Boulevard Reduced More Like This

Great single family home with a pool. Right off of HWY 27 and I4 in Davenport. Has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car garage. Recently updated with new kitchen, new appliances, new bathroom vanities an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400247
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Yamil Plumey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 824 Horsetail Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,250.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

824 Horsetail Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

If you are looking for a rental home, look no more. This beautiful home features 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, double car garage nested in the beautiful community of Cascades and ready for you to move in. From

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1655 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108114
  2. Provided by GATAP REALTY
  3. Contact Xiomara Mansilla Derqui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Primrose Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,100.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

212 Primrose Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome this gorgeous Fully Furnished end unit townhome located in the desirable Gated community of Williams Preserve in Davenport. Enjoy the open floor plan with tile throughout, with all main living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1646 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111228
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Milton Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Savannah Preserve Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,150.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

401 Savannah Preserve Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your future home in the picturesque Park Ridge neighborhood of Davenport, Florida! This meticulously maintained residence offers not just a place to live, but a lifestyle to embrace. Step i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111818
  2. Provided by PINK PLACE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Sciacca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5267 Dagenham, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,400.00 ($0.55 / sqft )

5267 Dagenham Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

For Rent! Stunning 4 Bedroom Home in Providence A Premier Golf Community Near Disney. Discover the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience in this bright new 4 bedroom home located in the e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4335 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133605
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE SPECIALISTS LLC
  3. Contact Mary Heitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin