Active
Property Photos
14451 Bay Isle Drive
  1. Image 1 of 27 For 14451 Bay Isle Drive
  2. Image 2 of 27 For 14451 Bay Isle Drive
  3. Image 3 of 27 For 14451 Bay Isle Drive
  4. Image 4 of 27 For 14451 Bay Isle Drive
  5. Image 5 of 27 For 14451 Bay Isle Drive
  6. Image 6 of 27 For 14451 Bay Isle Drive
  7. Image 7 of 27 For 14451 Bay Isle Drive
  8. Image 8 of 27 For 14451 Bay Isle Drive
  9. Image 9 of 27 For 14451 Bay Isle Drive
  10. Image 10 of 27 For 14451 Bay Isle Drive
  11. Image 11 of 27 For 14451 Bay Isle Drive
  12. Image 12 of 27 For 14451 Bay Isle Drive
  13. Image 13 of 27 For 14451 Bay Isle Drive
  14. Image 14 of 27 For 14451 Bay Isle Drive
  15. Image 15 of 27 For 14451 Bay Isle Drive
  16. Image 16 of 27 For 14451 Bay Isle Drive
  17. Image 17 of 27 For 14451 Bay Isle Drive
  18. Image 18 of 27 For 14451 Bay Isle Drive
  19. Image 19 of 27 For 14451 Bay Isle Drive
  20. Image 20 of 27 For 14451 Bay Isle Drive
  21. Image 21 of 27 For 14451 Bay Isle Drive
  22. Image 22 of 27 For 14451 Bay Isle Drive
  23. Image 23 of 27 For 14451 Bay Isle Drive
  24. Image 24 of 27 For 14451 Bay Isle Drive
  25. Image 25 of 27 For 14451 Bay Isle Drive
  26. Image 26 of 27 For 14451 Bay Isle Drive
  27. Image 27 of 27 For 14451 Bay Isle Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $295,000

Address: 14451 Bay Isle Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824

Description

Don't miss the opportunity to own this COMPLETELY REMODEL townhouse. You will love the spacious great room that connects to the kitchen which offers a closet pantry, new cabinets, and brand new stainless steel appliances; enjoy your morning coffee in the comfort of the eat in space. The primary bedroom is conveniently located on the first level and it has a walk in closet and en suite bath with shower that has been completely renovated. There are two additional bedrooms on the second floor. The entire home has been painted in the interior and there is brand new ceramic flooring throughout the first floor for easy keep up. Re plumbed in April 2026. You will enjoy the relaxing water view from the comfort of the enclosed screened back porch. There is also a storage closet on the outside for extra space. This spectacular townhouse is just a short walk to supermarket, dining, and elementary school. Within minutes you can access major roads including 417, FL Turnpike, Osceola Parkway; and Orlando International Airport (MCO). This one is a MUST SEE!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5138952 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14451 Bay Isle Drive
  • Viewed: 253
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1352
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1279.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • Middle School: Meadow Wood Middle
  • School Elementary: Oakshire Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 315.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Community Management Specialists, Inc
  • Association Phone: 407-359-7202
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ISLAND COVE VILLAS PHASE 2 30/111 LOT 33
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-24-29-3903-00-330
  • View: Water
  • Views: 253
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2050 Island Walk Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$319,900.00 ($131.54 / sqft )

2050 Island Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Baths Townhome in Gated Community ** Prime Orlando Location ** Welcome to this well maintained townhome located in the desirable gated community of Island Walk! This spacious l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128805
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Aida Hernandez, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10813 Corsican Street 10, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$309,999.00 ($200.26 / sqft )

10813 Corsican Street 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in one of Orlandos most convenient and desirable locations. Step inside to a bright and airy open concept floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142920
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Kelvin Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13143 Laver Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$299,000.00 ($193.15 / sqft )

13143 Laver Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhome in Prime Central Location! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome offering the perfect balance of comfort, style, and convenience. Ideally located just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144791
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Paola Almonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 Island Brook Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$340,000.00 ($157.34 / sqft )

2035 Island Brook Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, move in ready townhome in the sought after Island Walk community! Enjoy a brand new roof (2024), spacious layout, and screened in patio. Just minutes from Orlando International Airport and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2161 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146286
  2. Provided by INVESTOR'S REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yessica Tascon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Chatham Place Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$344,990.00 ($192.73 / sqft )

2305 Chatham Place Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Under Market price ....Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the highly sought after gated community of Chatham Place in Meadow Woods, Orlando. This well maintained home offers a desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146729
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Tamara Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2853 Adelaide Court, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$349,999.00 ($155.35 / sqft )

2853 Adelaide Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in the highly desirable Wyndham Lakes Estates community, offering a bright and open concept floor plan perfect for both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146911
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Manuel Ferreira Mendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14560 Laguna Beach Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$279,900.00 ($163.68 / sqft )

14560 Laguna Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious 1,582 square foot, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse. The layout features a master suite with a full bath and a convenient half bath on the first floor, with two additional b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359278
  2. Provided by REALTY TECH INC
  3. Contact Carmen Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Cresting Oak Circle 6, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$324,900.00 ($173.56 / sqft )

520 Cresting Oak Circle 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Corner Unit with Water View | Major Upgrades Done Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit townhome in the heart of Orlandos 32824 area. With nearly 1872 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376697
  2. Provided by GLOBAL VENTURES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vivian Fernandes Hashizume
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Glowing Peace Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$275,000.00 ($183.95 / sqft )

113 Glowing Peace Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to comfortable, LOW MAINTENANCE LIVING in Lynwood at Southmeadow, where the ease of condo ownership meets the feel of a townhome, complete with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384922
  2. Provided by FINCH REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Amber Finch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 688 Cresting Oak Circle 48, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$299,000.00 ($159.72 / sqft )

688 Cresting Oak Circle 48 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Price Adjustment*Welcome to your dream Condo style Townhome in the highly desirable Oakcrest At Southmeadow Condominium neighborhood. This move in ready Gem, a Corner Unit boast 3 Spacious bedrooms a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386679
  2. Provided by LOCK N KEY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rigo Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin