Active
Property Photos
2463 Datura Loop
  1. Image 1 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  2. Image 2 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  3. Image 3 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  4. Image 4 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  5. Image 5 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  6. Image 6 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  7. Image 7 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  8. Image 8 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  9. Image 9 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  10. Image 10 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  11. Image 11 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  12. Image 12 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  13. Image 13 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  14. Image 14 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  15. Image 15 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  16. Image 16 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  17. Image 17 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  18. Image 18 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  19. Image 19 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  20. Image 20 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  21. Image 21 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  22. Image 22 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  23. Image 23 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  24. Image 24 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  25. Image 25 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  26. Image 26 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  27. Image 27 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  28. Image 28 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  29. Image 29 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  30. Image 30 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  31. Image 31 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  32. Image 32 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  33. Image 33 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  34. Image 34 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  35. Image 35 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  36. Image 36 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  37. Image 37 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  38. Image 38 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  39. Image 39 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  40. Image 40 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  41. Image 41 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  42. Image 42 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  43. Image 43 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  44. Image 44 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  45. Image 45 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  46. Image 46 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  47. Image 47 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  48. Image 48 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  49. Image 49 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  50. Image 50 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  51. Image 51 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  52. Image 52 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  53. Image 53 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  54. Image 54 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  55. Image 55 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  56. Image 56 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
  57. Image 57 of 57 For 2463 Datura Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $306,500

Address: 2463 Datura Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772

Description

Experience the ultimate resort lifestyle in this meticulously maintained, Daytona model villa, perfectly positioned within the prestigious gated Twin Lakes 55+ active community in St. Cloud, Florida. Built in 2017 and beautifully refreshed for 2026, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home combines low maintenance living with sophisticated, modern style. The home highlights designer interiors to include glass front door, a bright, open concept floor plan accented by timeless plantation shutters and durable ceramic tile flooring. The gourmet kitchen is the heart of the home featuring premium granite countertops, classic subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar, and a walk in pantry. The serene primary suite features architectural tray ceilings and a spa style en suite bath accented by a modern barn door. Enjoy outdoor living with unmatched privacy on your extended screened paver patio, which overlooks a lush green space with no rear neighbors. The garage is a handymans dream featuring a small workshop and screened garage door, providing a comfortable, ventilated environment for DIY projects year round. Maintenance is simplified with the HOA covering roof replacement, exterior pressure washing, and painting (refreshed in 2025). Steps from your front door, enjoy world class amenities including lakefront fun with private boat dock on Live Oak Lake with pontoon and John boats, kayaks, and fishing. State of the art wellness & fitness center with saunas, a movement studio, lap pool, and heated resort style pool. Theres plenty of recreation to go around with pickleball, tennis, bocce ball, and basketball, plus a putting green. The social & creative hub are located in the luxury clubhouse with a game room (billiards), art studio, and a full time lifestyle director. Connect with neighbors in the community garden or enjoy an active afternoon with your four legged companions at the dedicated on site dog park. This prime location is ideally situated near Lake Nonas Medical City and the Orlando International Airport (MCO) and perfectly placed for both world class healthcare and easy travel. Schedule your private tour today to experience this exceptional Twin Lakes villa before its gone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: S5141394 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2463 Datura Loop
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $306,500
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2254
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 121
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Daytona
  • Builder Name: Jones Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1464.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 452.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Association Phone: Karleen Camacho
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NORTHWEST LAKESIDE GROVES PH 1 PB 25 PGS 42-45 LOT 282
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-31-4383-0001-2820
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4881 Windbourne Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$338,000.00 ($147.60 / sqft )

4881 Windbourne Way More Like This

Living room/Dining room combo. Eat in space in the kitchen, split bedroom plan, garden tub with separate shower et big walking closet. No rear neighbor, pasture view. Priced to sell quickly. Roof 2025

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149130
  2. Provided by MBT HOMES
  3. Contact Pascale Trosch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Datura Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$340,000.00 ($150.51 / sqft )

2323 Datura Loop New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Brand new this Daytona floor plan by Jones home has 2 bedrooms with a bonus den. This 55+ community has a full time activities director as well as so many wonderful community features including a clu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2259 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6206746
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PROPERTY ADVISORS
  3. Contact Jessica Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2410 Datura Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$359,900.00 ($159.67 / sqft )

2410 Datura Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You will have plenty of room to roam on this beautiful villa located in the community of Twin Lakes. This is a 55+ resort style community that allows for 20% of co residents to be 18 years or older. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5103150
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Susy Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2310 Giselle Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$358,500.00 ($151.27 / sqft )

2310 Giselle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, perfectly designed for comfortable family living and entertaining. Nestled in a quiet, friendly neighborhood, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132176
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Robin Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 486 Pine Tree Bridge Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$364,990.00 ($148.67 / sqft )

486 Pine Tree Bridge Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Nearly New Serenity: Premium Pond View Home in One of St. Cloud's Most Desirable Communities! Discover the perfect blend of modern luxury and tranquil living in this stunning 3 year old homepractical

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2455 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140439
  2. Provided by ROAD HOUSE REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Licinio Brizzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2461 Datura Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$289,900.00 ($128.62 / sqft )

2461 Datura Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a relaxed, low maintenance lifestyle? Step into this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile flex space, perfect for a home office, hobby room, or sewing area, located in o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144223
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Teresa Reilly-O'Doherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2373 Datura Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$367,500.00 ($163.04 / sqft )

2373 Datura Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a home designed for those who want more more privacy, more luxury, more Florida living! Perfectly placed in the most desirable spot in Del Webb Twin Lakes, this beautifully upgraded carria

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146200
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Sherry Feck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 677 Seneca Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$345,990.00 ($30.11 / sqft )

677 Seneca Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a premium corner lot, one of the largest in the subdivision in the desirable Indian Lakes community of St. Cloud. This propert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 11489 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146504
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Sana Butt, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2489 Datura Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$309,900.00 ($137.49 / sqft )

2489 Datura Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully appointed Daytona floor plan located in the highly sought after gated 55+ active community of Del Webb Twin Lakes. This immaculate residence offers upgraded ceramic ti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146888
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Sherry Feck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4029 Kindling Wood Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$362,900.00 ($132.69 / sqft )

4029 Kindling Wood Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction home with 2100 square feet on two story including 3 bedrooms with loft, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with 42" shaker style cabinets, Samsung stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956069
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin