Active
Property Photos
3808 Mohawk Drive
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 3808 Mohawk Drive
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 3808 Mohawk Drive
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 3808 Mohawk Drive
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 3808 Mohawk Drive
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 3808 Mohawk Drive
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 3808 Mohawk Drive
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 3808 Mohawk Drive
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 3808 Mohawk Drive
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 3808 Mohawk Drive
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 3808 Mohawk Drive
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 3808 Mohawk Drive
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 3808 Mohawk Drive
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 3808 Mohawk Drive
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 3808 Mohawk Drive
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 3808 Mohawk Drive
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 3808 Mohawk Drive
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 3808 Mohawk Drive
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 3808 Mohawk Drive
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 3808 Mohawk Drive
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 3808 Mohawk Drive
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 3808 Mohawk Drive
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 3808 Mohawk Drive
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 3808 Mohawk Drive
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 3808 Mohawk Drive
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 3808 Mohawk Drive
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 3808 Mohawk Drive
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 3808 Mohawk Drive
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 3808 Mohawk Drive
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 3808 Mohawk Drive
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 3808 Mohawk Drive
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 3808 Mohawk Drive
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 3808 Mohawk Drive
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 3808 Mohawk Drive
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 3808 Mohawk Drive
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 3808 Mohawk Drive
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 3808 Mohawk Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $339,999

Address: 3808 Mohawk Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

Description

SELLER WILL CONTRIBUTE WITH BUYERS CLOSING COSTS WITH REASONABLE OFFER/ Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home at 3808 Mohawk Dr., where modern design meets Florida living at its finest. Inside, you'll find luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughout, offering both durability and a sleek, contemporary look that flows seamlessly from room to room. The open concept kitchen has been thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring modern finishes and a layout that connects effortlessly with the main living spaces. The bathrooms have been beautifully redesigned with high end finishes, creating spa like spaces that add comfort and style to the home. The garage has been upgraded with sleek epoxy flooring, providing a clean, polished look that is both functional and easy to maintain. Step outside to your private Florida oasis, where the fully remodeled pool area shines with brand new decking and flooring, creating the perfect space to relax, entertain, and enjoy the Florida sunshine year round. This move in ready home combines modern upgrades, stylish finishes, and resort style outdoor livinga must see for anyone looking for comfort and sophistication. Some photos have been virtually staged. All room measurements are approximate and should be independently verified by the buyer. Note: Owner is a licensed Real Estate Agent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5145487 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3808 Mohawk Drive
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $339,999
  • Price sqft: $262
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 63
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Garden, Hurricane Shutters
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1000.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: ZELLWOOD PARTNERS SUB 20/49 LOT 24
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-20-27-9520-00-240
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5528 Huron Street, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$320,000.00 ($192.31 / sqft )

5528 Huron Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA and situated on a spacious 0.47 acre lot (just shy of half an acre), this charming, beautifully updated home offers a rare blend of timeless character and modern comfort in an exceptionally con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110011
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Monica McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1765 Strathmore Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$387,500.00 ($122.32 / sqft )

1765 Strathmore Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 1765 Strathmore Circle, where peaceful water views, thoughtful updates, and the charm of Mount Dora come together to create the perfect place to call home. Situated in a well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3168 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110051
  2. Provided by WILLOW FISHER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tasha Rotarius
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6220 Beldon Dr, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$399,900.00 ($214.77 / sqft )

6220 Beldon Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your next home in the highly sought after Mount Dora community of Stoneybrook Hillswhere comfort, style, and location come together. This beautifully maintained property features recent imp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1862 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111094
  2. Provided by BEACON REAL ESTATE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Victor Libran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1516 Crestview Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$396,000.00 ($124.84 / sqft )

1516 Crestview Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home located in the established Pinecrest neighborhood of Mount Dora. Built in 1965, this residence offers a classic layout with a spacious living a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3172 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399247
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  3. Contact Adriana Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Palmetto Road, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$346,500.00 ($79.49 / sqft )

2101 Palmetto Road More Like This

A rare Mount Dora mid century charmer offered for the first time in more than 25 years. Ideally situated on an oversized half acre lot on the edge of Mount Doras historic district, this property provi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4359 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404359
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact TIM KILEY, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Laurel Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$365,000.00 ($133.95 / sqft )

3450 Laurel Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come enjoy the Florida lifestyle in this lovely 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath oversized 2 car garage home. Community dock access to beautiful Lake Dora and the Harris Chain of Lakes. The split bedroom layout gi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2725 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910578
  2. Provided by GALLERY 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ron Espittia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin