Active
Property Photos
2931 Marshfield Preserve Way
  1. Image 1 of 19 For 2931 Marshfield Preserve Way
  2. Image 2 of 19 For 2931 Marshfield Preserve Way
  3. Image 3 of 19 For 2931 Marshfield Preserve Way
  4. Image 4 of 19 For 2931 Marshfield Preserve Way
  5. Image 5 of 19 For 2931 Marshfield Preserve Way
  6. Image 6 of 19 For 2931 Marshfield Preserve Way
  7. Image 7 of 19 For 2931 Marshfield Preserve Way
  8. Image 8 of 19 For 2931 Marshfield Preserve Way
  9. Image 9 of 19 For 2931 Marshfield Preserve Way
  10. Image 10 of 19 For 2931 Marshfield Preserve Way
  11. Image 11 of 19 For 2931 Marshfield Preserve Way
  12. Image 12 of 19 For 2931 Marshfield Preserve Way
  13. Image 13 of 19 For 2931 Marshfield Preserve Way
  14. Image 14 of 19 For 2931 Marshfield Preserve Way
  15. Image 15 of 19 For 2931 Marshfield Preserve Way
  16. Image 16 of 19 For 2931 Marshfield Preserve Way
  17. Image 17 of 19 For 2931 Marshfield Preserve Way
  18. Image 18 of 19 For 2931 Marshfield Preserve Way
  19. Image 19 of 19 For 2931 Marshfield Preserve Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,200

Address: 2931 Marshfield Preserve Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

Description

Welcome to this expansive 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence in the sought after Concorde Estates! Spanning over 2,700 sq. ft., this home features a versatile layout including a recently converted 5th bedroom, perfect for a large family, home office, or guest suite. The open concept living area flows seamlessly into a spacious kitchen, ideal for entertaining. Situated on a premium quarter acre lot, there is plenty of room for outdoor activities. Enjoy the peace of Marshfield Preserve while staying minutes away from world class attractions, shopping, and dining. Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5147194 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2931 Marshfield Preserve Way
  • Viewed: 147
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2749
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 40
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2749.00
School Information
  • High School: Liberty High
  • School Elementary: Bellalago Charter Academy (K-8)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Avid Property Management, Inc.
  • Association Phone: (813) 868-1104
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-29-2934-0001-0060
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 147
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4315 Scene Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$3,100.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

4315 Scene Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Have the opportunity to live in one of Orlando's most desirable's vacation communities, enjoy all its amenities, and enjoy countless restaurants and general commerce around you.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143670
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2703 Chatham, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,950.00 ($0.56 / sqft )

2703 Chatham Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautiful and spacious Kissimmee retreat! This meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is designed for the ultimate family comforts.Comes Furnished! Step out to your priva

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5227 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122476
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1714 Brassie Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,900.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

1714 Brassie Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and ample two story residence in a great Golf Course neighborhood with nearby access to restaurant, grocery stores, schools, medical offices, hospital, gas stations, banks, basically everyth

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140775
  2. Provided by MERCEDES INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Ethel Urbina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3017 Penelope Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$3,150.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

3017 Penelope Loop More Like This

Luxury Townhouse at Storey Lake, just minutes away from DISNEY WOLD PARK ATTRACTIONS! This place is perfect for you, property features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. Natural light dances through the open li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146493
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE HOME MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4693 Fairy Tale Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$3,600.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

4693 Fairy Tale Circle More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED 4BR HOME IN STOREY LAKE MOVE IN READY! Live just minutes from Walt Disney World Resort in one of the most desirable communities in Kissimmee. This rare single story home offers 4 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3474 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146713
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Ashley Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3612 Northwoods Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,950.00 ($6.15 / sqft )

3612 Northwoods Drive More Like This

Amazing and most comfortable single family home offering 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with a functional layout designed for easy everyday living. Enjoy generous living areas, comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 480 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148197
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Yessenia Peralta Frias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4450 Nirvana Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,950.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

4450 Nirvana Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Veranda Palms! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home comes fully furnished and is move in or rental readymaking it the perfect investment opportunity or private family retreat. I

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2605 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148226
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4313 Quote Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$3,150.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

4313 Quote Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148385
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE HOME MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1728 Boat Launch Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$3,000.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

1728 Boat Launch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Big Home in the heart of Kissimmee in the wonderful community of Shingle Creek Reserve at The Oaks Golf Community. Spectacular view of a great looking lake with gorgeous sunsets. Five bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149068
  2. Provided by MERCEDES INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Ethel Urbina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1010 Tourmaline Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$3,200.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

1010 Tourmaline Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home for rent in Kissimmee, FL. This stunning property combines modern comfort with Florida lifestyle, featuring a bright open floor plan, elegant dcor, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2898 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359536
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Corona PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin