Active
Property Photos
1010 Tourmaline Drive
  1. Image 1 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  2. Image 2 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  3. Image 3 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  4. Image 4 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  5. Image 5 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  6. Image 6 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  7. Image 7 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  8. Image 8 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  9. Image 9 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  10. Image 10 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  11. Image 11 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  12. Image 12 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  13. Image 13 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  14. Image 14 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  15. Image 15 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  16. Image 16 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  17. Image 17 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  18. Image 18 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  19. Image 19 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  20. Image 20 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  21. Image 21 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  22. Image 22 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  23. Image 23 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  24. Image 24 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  25. Image 25 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  26. Image 26 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  27. Image 27 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  28. Image 28 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  29. Image 29 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  30. Image 30 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  31. Image 31 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  32. Image 32 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  33. Image 33 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  34. Image 34 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  35. Image 35 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  36. Image 36 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  37. Image 37 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  38. Image 38 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  39. Image 39 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  40. Image 40 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  41. Image 41 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  42. Image 42 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  43. Image 43 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  44. Image 44 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  45. Image 45 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  46. Image 46 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  47. Image 47 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  48. Image 48 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  49. Image 49 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  50. Image 50 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  51. Image 51 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  52. Image 52 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  53. Image 53 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  54. Image 54 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  55. Image 55 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  56. Image 56 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  57. Image 57 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  58. Image 58 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  59. Image 59 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  60. Image 60 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  61. Image 61 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  62. Image 62 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  63. Image 63 of 63 For 1010 Tourmaline Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,200

Address: 1010 Tourmaline Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

Description

Beautifully furnished 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home for rent in Kissimmee, FL. This stunning property combines modern comfort with Florida lifestyle, featuring a bright open floor plan, elegant dcor, and a private screened in pool perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The fully equipped kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a spacious island that connects seamlessly to the dining and living areas. Every room comes thoughtfully designed and ready for move in, making it ideal for families, executives, or relocation clients. Located in a quiet and desirable community just minutes from Disney, shopping centers, restaurants, and major highways (US 192, I 4, 417), this home provides both convenience and tranquility. Additional features include a two car garage, washer and dryer, and a resort style atmosphere in the heart of Kissimmee. Experience the comfort, style, and location youve been searching for fully furnished and move in ready.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6359536 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1010 Tourmaline Drive
  • Viewed: 234
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2898
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 184
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2351.00
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Sunrise Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Association Solutions
  • Association Phone: 407-333-7787
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-25-28-2537-0001-1690
  • View: Water
  • Views: 234
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4315 Scene Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$3,100.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

4315 Scene Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Have the opportunity to live in one of Orlando's most desirable's vacation communities, enjoy all its amenities, and enjoy countless restaurants and general commerce around you.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143670
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2703 Chatham, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,950.00 ($0.56 / sqft )

2703 Chatham Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautiful and spacious Kissimmee retreat! This meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is designed for the ultimate family comforts.Comes Furnished! Step out to your priva

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5227 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122476
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1714 Brassie Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,900.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

1714 Brassie Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and ample two story residence in a great Golf Course neighborhood with nearby access to restaurant, grocery stores, schools, medical offices, hospital, gas stations, banks, basically everyth

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140775
  2. Provided by MERCEDES INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Ethel Urbina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3017 Penelope Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$3,150.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

3017 Penelope Loop More Like This

Luxury Townhouse at Storey Lake, just minutes away from DISNEY WOLD PARK ATTRACTIONS! This place is perfect for you, property features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. Natural light dances through the open li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146493
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE HOME MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4693 Fairy Tale Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$3,600.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

4693 Fairy Tale Circle More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED 4BR HOME IN STOREY LAKE MOVE IN READY! Live just minutes from Walt Disney World Resort in one of the most desirable communities in Kissimmee. This rare single story home offers 4 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3474 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146713
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Ashley Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2931 Marshfield Preserve Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$3,200.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

2931 Marshfield Preserve Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this expansive 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence in the sought after Concorde Estates! Spanning over 2,700 sq. ft., this home features a versatile layout including a recently converted 5th be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2749 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147194
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Janti Rodrigues
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3612 Northwoods Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,950.00 ($6.15 / sqft )

3612 Northwoods Drive More Like This

Amazing and most comfortable single family home offering 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with a functional layout designed for easy everyday living. Enjoy generous living areas, comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 480 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148197
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Yessenia Peralta Frias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4450 Nirvana Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,950.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

4450 Nirvana Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Veranda Palms! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home comes fully furnished and is move in or rental readymaking it the perfect investment opportunity or private family retreat. I

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2605 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148226
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4313 Quote Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$3,150.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

4313 Quote Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148385
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE HOME MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1728 Boat Launch Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$3,000.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

1728 Boat Launch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Big Home in the heart of Kissimmee in the wonderful community of Shingle Creek Reserve at The Oaks Golf Community. Spectacular view of a great looking lake with gorgeous sunsets. Five bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149068
  2. Provided by MERCEDES INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Ethel Urbina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin