Active
Property Photos
2721 Dolfino Drive
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 2721 Dolfino Drive
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 2721 Dolfino Drive
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 2721 Dolfino Drive
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 2721 Dolfino Drive
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 2721 Dolfino Drive
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 2721 Dolfino Drive
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 2721 Dolfino Drive
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 2721 Dolfino Drive
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 2721 Dolfino Drive
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 2721 Dolfino Drive
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 2721 Dolfino Drive
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 2721 Dolfino Drive
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 2721 Dolfino Drive
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 2721 Dolfino Drive
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 2721 Dolfino Drive
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 2721 Dolfino Drive
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 2721 Dolfino Drive
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 2721 Dolfino Drive
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 2721 Dolfino Drive
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 2721 Dolfino Drive
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 2721 Dolfino Drive
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 2721 Dolfino Drive
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 2721 Dolfino Drive
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 2721 Dolfino Drive
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 2721 Dolfino Drive
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 2721 Dolfino Drive
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 2721 Dolfino Drive
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 2721 Dolfino Drive
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 2721 Dolfino Drive
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 2721 Dolfino Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $419,950

Address: 2721 Dolfino Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772

Description

Discover this beautiful property located in an exclusive gated community offering resort style amenities, providing a comfortable, secure, and family friendly lifestyle. This home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfect for families seeking space and functionality. It also includes a 2 car garage and is fully fenced, offering added privacy and peace of mind. One of its standout features is the brand new 2026 roof, giving you long term value and confidence in your investment. The home also comes with all appliances included, making it truly move in ready. Living here means enjoying access to recreational areas, a resort style pool, green spaces, and moreall within a community designed for quality living and convenience. A perfect opportunity to make this your new home or a great investment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5148432 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2721 Dolfino Drive
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $419,950
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2531
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2043.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: St Cloud Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 254.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Association Manager
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VILLAGIO REPLAT 1 PB 24 PG 31 LOT 31 ORD#2015-06
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Model: Seagate/Ryan Homes
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-30-5408-0001-0310
  • Style: Florida, Traditional
  • View: Water
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3425 Perching Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$429,900.00 ($126.40 / sqft )

3425 Perching Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Modern Upgrades & Prime Location! Welcome to this beautiful 2 story, 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering the perfect blend o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146367
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Norquy Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1043 Chamberlin Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$499,900.00 ($140.42 / sqft )

1043 Chamberlin Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Indian Lakes community with peaceful pond views, this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bath home offers a versatile layout with the majority of the living space conveniently lo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147741
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Diana Booth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4035 Kindling Wood Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$403,890.00 ($129.41 / sqft )

4035 Kindling Wood Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. 2 story new construction Bungalow with 2335 square feet, 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths with loft, a 2 car garage, and a front porch, Downstairs, enjoy an open layout and a gourmet kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961172
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5054 Down Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$499,900.00 ($150.12 / sqft )

5054 Down Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Popular Sutton plan on a canal front homesite with navigable access to Alligator Lake. An open floor plan that comes with a private office or playroom on the first floor. The first floor also features

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3330 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343795
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Omar Andreasen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4499 Eagle Perch Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$476,165.00 ($168.38 / sqft )

4499 Eagle Perch Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! This open concept floorplan creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and patio. The upstairs loft offers additi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366116
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2742 Parkfield Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$429,000.00 ($126.47 / sqft )

2742 Parkfield Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning home in the picturesque town of Saint Cloud, nestled in a quiet, serene neighborhood. This spacious residence features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, including a luxurious mast

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370626
  2. Provided by ALORA REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Trisha Deokinandan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 Wild Olive Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$477,990.00 ($169.02 / sqft )

2900 Wild Olive Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful brand new two story home located in the desirable St. Cloud area! This new construction property features a spacious primary suite conveniently located on the first floor, of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375931
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Edward Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4317 Vibernum Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$411,490.00 ($139.68 / sqft )

4317 Vibernum Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This new two story Napali is ready for modern lifestyles. Upon entry is a convenient bedroom with an en suite bathroom, leading to an inviting open concept floorplan with access to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379777
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5114 Flaxleaf Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$501,490.00 ($181.31 / sqft )

5114 Flaxleaf Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This new single story McCartney Next Gen home features a private suite with its own entrance, living area, kitchenette, bedroom, bathroom and laundry, perfect for multigenerational

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399839
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4571 Calumet Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$440,000.00 ($156.03 / sqft )

4571 Calumet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine a home that actually fits your life. This smartly designed Tristen floor plan in the Gramercy Farms community gives you exactly that. The first floor primary suite has been converted into a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400274
  2. Provided by VECTOR REALTY
  3. Contact Peter Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin