Active
Property Photos
724 Whistling Straits
  1. Image 1 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  2. Image 2 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  3. Image 3 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  4. Image 4 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  5. Image 5 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  6. Image 6 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  7. Image 7 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  8. Image 8 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  9. Image 9 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  10. Image 10 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  11. Image 11 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  12. Image 12 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  13. Image 13 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  14. Image 14 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  15. Image 15 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  16. Image 16 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  17. Image 17 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  18. Image 18 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  19. Image 19 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  20. Image 20 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  21. Image 21 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  22. Image 22 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  23. Image 23 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  24. Image 24 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  25. Image 25 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  26. Image 26 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  27. Image 27 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  28. Image 28 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  29. Image 29 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  30. Image 30 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  31. Image 31 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  32. Image 32 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  33. Image 33 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  34. Image 34 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  35. Image 35 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  36. Image 36 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  37. Image 37 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  38. Image 38 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  39. Image 39 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  40. Image 40 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  41. Image 41 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  42. Image 42 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  43. Image 43 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  44. Image 44 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  45. Image 45 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  46. Image 46 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  47. Image 47 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  48. Image 48 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  49. Image 49 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  50. Image 50 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  51. Image 51 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  52. Image 52 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  53. Image 53 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  54. Image 54 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  55. Image 55 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  56. Image 56 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  57. Image 57 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  58. Image 58 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  59. Image 59 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  60. Image 60 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  61. Image 61 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  62. Image 62 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  63. Image 63 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  64. Image 64 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  65. Image 65 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  66. Image 66 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  67. Image 67 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  68. Image 68 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  69. Image 69 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
  70. Image 70 of 70 For 724 Whistling Straits
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

Address: 724 Whistling Straits, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

Description

This beautifully appointed home in Champions Gate offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and investment potential. Featuring 6 spacious bedrooms and 5 full bathrooms, the property includes two master suites, making it ideal for accommodating multiple families or guests. The open concept floor plan is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, with a formal dining room and a large living room highlighted by abundant natural light. An additional room and full bathroom on the first floor provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or multi generational living. Upstairs, a generous loft area offers extra space for relaxation or recreation. Professionally decorated and offered fully furnished, this home is truly move in or rental ready. It also features a one car garage, a spacious laundry room, and a screened in rear porch overlooking a water view of the pond and surrounding conservation area. The private pool and hot tub create a perfect outdoor retreat for relaxing or entertaining. Located in the highly desirable Champions Gate Resort community, residents and guests enjoy access to the Oasis Club and Water Park, which includes a lazy river, water slides, a swim up bar, spa, splash pad, fitness center, theater, game room, and a Tiki bar with cabanas. With short term rentals permitted, this property presents an outstanding opportunity as a primary residence, vacation home, or income producing investment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5148672 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 724 Whistling Straits
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3811
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3291.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Other, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 316.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Association Name: RETREAT AT CHAMPIONSGATE
  • Association Phone: Miguel Ubiles
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK SOUTH NORTH PARCEL PH 3 PB 28 PGS 43-4 LOT 127
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 302527512000011270
  • View: Water
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8824 Bengal Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$670,900.00 ($138.05 / sqft )

8824 Bengal Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Make your dream a reality. Enjoy this Luxury, conveniently located, Central Florida lifestyle Home. Property can be, and currently is, used as a short term vacation rental.

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353390
  2. Provided by VMY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugene Vilkovskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8557 La Isla Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$654,900.00 ($136.84 / sqft )

8557 La Isla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey short term rental home, minutes to Disney! Discover a rare opportunity to own this stunning 7 bedroom, 6 bathroom pool home in the sought after Emerald Island Resort. Boasting the largest layo

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4786 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117947
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Natalie Feldman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$675,000.00 ($164.03 / sqft )

250 Pendant Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Indulge in Luxury Living at Encore Reunion! Welcome to this stunning 2 story home, located in the exclusive, sought after community of Encore at Reunion. Renowned for its private waterpark and world c

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119478
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Christina Laidley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1614 Lima Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$679,990.00 ($139.92 / sqft )

1614 Lima Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 8 bedroom, 6 bathroom single family home located in the gated community Windsor at Westside Resort. This two story home offers a functional layout with an open concept living and dining area,

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126817
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
  3. Contact Gabriel Silva Andrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7527 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$699,999.00 ($152.57 / sqft )

7527 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to be dazzled by the incredible 7527 Marker Ave! This spectacular 8 bedroom, 5.5 bath fully furnished vacation haven is nestled within the prestigious gated community of Encore At Reunion. P

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4588 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126948
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7613 Brookhurst Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$649,000.00 ($157.72 / sqft )

7613 Brookhurst Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, fun, and investment potential at 7613 Brookhurst Lane, an impressive 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom fully furnished home nestled in the gated Encore at Reunion Resort. De

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128335
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$669,123.00 ($162.61 / sqft )

331 Pendant Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 331 Pendant Court, an exceptional 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom fully furnished vacation home located in the prestigious gated community of Encore at Reunion. This turnkey property is designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128341
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7541 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$669,456.00 ($162.69 / sqft )

7541 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the ultimate vacation lifestyle at 7541 Marker Ave, an impressive 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom fully furnished home on a desirable corner lot in the prestigious, gated Encore at Reunion Resort. Des

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128347
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 551 Lasso Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$699,999.00 ($170.57 / sqft )

551 Lasso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into vacation living at its finest with 551 Lasso Drive, a vibrant 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom fully furnished home tucked inside the exclusive, gated Encore at Reunion community. Designed for fun and

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4104 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128532
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8943 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$614,990.00 ($149.89 / sqft )

8943 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This elegantly fully furnished 7 bedroom turnkey vacation villa in Solara Resort is now available for ownership. The Solara Resort Community offers a blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. The con

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4103 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133477
  2. Provided by YELLOW MOUNTAIN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Cheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin