Active
Property Photos
786 Citrus Reserve Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 786 Citrus Reserve Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 786 Citrus Reserve Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 786 Citrus Reserve Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 786 Citrus Reserve Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 786 Citrus Reserve Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 786 Citrus Reserve Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 786 Citrus Reserve Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 786 Citrus Reserve Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 786 Citrus Reserve Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 786 Citrus Reserve Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 786 Citrus Reserve Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 786 Citrus Reserve Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 786 Citrus Reserve Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 786 Citrus Reserve Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 786 Citrus Reserve Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 786 Citrus Reserve Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 786 Citrus Reserve Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 786 Citrus Reserve Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 786 Citrus Reserve Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 786 Citrus Reserve Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 786 Citrus Reserve Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 786 Citrus Reserve Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 786 Citrus Reserve Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 786 Citrus Reserve Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 786 Citrus Reserve Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 786 Citrus Reserve Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 786 Citrus Reserve Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 786 Citrus Reserve Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 786 Citrus Reserve Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,150

Address: 786 Citrus Reserve Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

Description

Welcome this charming home in the beautiful community of Citrus Reserve in Davenport, FL! This single family home, boasting 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, is ready for immediate occupancy. As you step through the front door, you'll be greeted by a spacious open floor plan with high ceilings, creating a bright and airy atmosphere. To the right of the living area, the fully loaded kitchen awaits, complete with modern stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, microwave, range, and dishwasher. The conveniently located pantry adds extra storage space for all your culinary needs. Adjacent to the dining area, a sliding door leads you to the rear of the home, where you'll discover a charming back patio, perfect for enjoying the Florida sunshine or entertaining guests. The master bedroom is a true retreat, featuring ample space and large windows that allow natural light to flood the room. The master bathroom is equally impressive, offering dual vanity sinks, a stand up shower, and a generously sized walk in closet. The other three bedrooms are equally spacious and share a well appointed bathroom with a shower tub combo. The convenience of a dedicated laundry room adds to the functionality of this home. The Citrus Reserve community provides a community playground. Located just off Highway 27, this property is ideally situated near shopping centers and various amenities, ensuring that everything you need is within easy reach. Don't miss the opportunity to make this beautiful home in Davenport your own and enjoy the comfort and convenience it has. Contact us today for more information!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5149323 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 786 Citrus Reserve Boulevard
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2454
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1612 / -81.6354
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Citrus Reserve
  • Provided by: RENTAL AND REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Jordan Leventhal
  • 863-421-7200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1848.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Prime Community Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-05-726012-000670
  • Views: 13
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 830 Lynx Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,200.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

830 Lynx Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

For showings, please text the listing agent to schedule.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147714
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Rosa Bello Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2442 Matterhorn Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

2442 Matterhorn Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Open Floor plan single story residence offers a spacious kitchen with clear shaker style cabinets and Silestone countertops, a master bedroom with a private en suite bath, a covered lanai and 2 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149256
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Nicholson Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,000.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

107 Nicholson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Single Residential family home 3 Beds and 2 full bath, enjoy the quietness in this community, spacious house. ONLY FIRST MONTH AND 1 SECURITY DEPOSIT.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4953977
  2. Provided by PLATINUM GROUP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Natacha Mirambeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3731 Point Sur Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,295.00 ($0.53 / sqft )

3731 Point Sur Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

N/A

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4356 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363952
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Isabella Rios Higuera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3007 Chantilly Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

3007 Chantilly Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful townhouse in residential neighborhood conveniently to great schools major highways restaurants shopping and more. This home is a new construction iwith all upgrades. Call today for showing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381682
  2. Provided by PINNACLE SIGNATURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vimi Gobin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Graystone Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,360.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

330 Graystone Boulevard Reduced More Like This

Great single family home with a pool. Right off of HWY 27 and I4 in Davenport. Has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car garage. Recently updated with new kitchen, new appliances, new bathroom vanities an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400247
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Yamil Plumey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 824 Horsetail Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,250.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

824 Horsetail Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

If you are looking for a rental home, look no more. This beautiful home features 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, double car garage nested in the beautiful community of Cascades and ready for you to move in. From

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1655 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108114
  2. Provided by GATAP REALTY
  3. Contact Xiomara Mansilla Derqui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Primrose Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,100.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

212 Primrose Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome this gorgeous Fully Furnished end unit townhome located in the desirable Gated community of Williams Preserve in Davenport. Enjoy the open floor plan with tile throughout, with all main living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1646 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111228
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Milton Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Savannah Preserve Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,150.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

401 Savannah Preserve Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your future home in the picturesque Park Ridge neighborhood of Davenport, Florida! This meticulously maintained residence offers not just a place to live, but a lifestyle to embrace. Step i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111818
  2. Provided by PINK PLACE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Sciacca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1154 Oak Bluff Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,300.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

1154 Oak Bluff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1154 Oak Bluff Dr, Davenport, FL 33837. This well designed one story home offers a functional open concept split floor plan with four bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with a pri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382541
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Simone Pinto de Almeida Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin