Active
Property Photos
2178 Stewart Street
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 2178 Stewart Street
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 2178 Stewart Street
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 2178 Stewart Street
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 2178 Stewart Street
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 2178 Stewart Street
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 2178 Stewart Street
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 2178 Stewart Street
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 2178 Stewart Street
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 2178 Stewart Street
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 2178 Stewart Street
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 2178 Stewart Street
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 2178 Stewart Street
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 2178 Stewart Street
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 2178 Stewart Street
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 2178 Stewart Street
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 2178 Stewart Street
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 2178 Stewart Street
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 2178 Stewart Street
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 2178 Stewart Street
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 2178 Stewart Street
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 2178 Stewart Street
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 2178 Stewart Street
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 2178 Stewart Street
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 2178 Stewart Street
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 2178 Stewart Street
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 2178 Stewart Street
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 2178 Stewart Street
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 2178 Stewart Street
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 2178 Stewart Street
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 2178 Stewart Street
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 2178 Stewart Street
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 2178 Stewart Street
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 2178 Stewart Street
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 2178 Stewart Street
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 2178 Stewart Street
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 2178 Stewart Street
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 2178 Stewart Street
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 2178 Stewart Street
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 2178 Stewart Street
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 2178 Stewart Street
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 2178 Stewart Street
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 2178 Stewart Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $514,900

Address: 2178 Stewart Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

Description

No HOA 1 Acre!!! Beautifully maintained and loaded with upgrades, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 2,424 heated square feet of comfortable living in a highly desirable, quiet community with no HOA. Situated on a private 1 acre lot, theres plenty of room for all your vehicles, boats, RVs, and toys. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the home features separate formal living and dining rooms, plus a welcoming family room that overlooks the spacious updated kitchen. Just off the kitchen, the Florida room provides the perfect place to relax while enjoying views of the impressive 24x30 warehouse/garage built in 2020 complete with a car lift and 5 ton engine hoist, making it a mechanics dream workshop. This home showcases true pride of ownership with numerous recent upgrades, including new bathrooms in 2025, waterproof luxury vinyl plank flooring installed in 2026, fresh exterior paint in 2026, an updated water treatment system and water heater in 2025, and a new drain field in 2023. The beautiful Spanish tile roof was installed in 2005 and professionally sealed in 2023 for added longevity. Energy efficiency is a standout feature with solar panels installed in 2023 that will be fully paid off at closing, along with a paid off Tesla solar battery added in April 2026. The home is fully powered by solar, offering exceptional energy savings. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining, and just minutes from Valencia College, this exceptional property combines privacy, functionality, and modern upgrades all in one incredible package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5149415 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2178 Stewart Street
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $514,900
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 3024
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2424.00
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Middle School: Bellalago Charter Academy (K-8)
  • School Elementary: Bellalago Charter Academy (K-8)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 5.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLEASANT HILL HEIGHTS UNIT 2 PB 2 PG 140 LOT 85
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-29-4777-0001-0850
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Custom
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: OAR1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2514 Dharma Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$542,500.00 ($147.66 / sqft )

2514 Dharma Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Income Ready | 6 Bedrooms | 5.5 Bathrooms | Private Pool (heated) home is the perfect blend of vacation and investment potential. Resort is approved for short term rental. This home is its ready to w

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3674 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127601
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Aria Pedroso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2717 Eagle Cliff Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$500,000.00 ($135.94 / sqft )

2717 Eagle Cliff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience ultimate privacy and resort style living in this stunning turn key 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located on a rare, premium lot with NO rear neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3678 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141957
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Tyler Landon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2617 Teeside Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$520,000.00 ($130.69 / sqft )

2617 Teeside Court More Like This

Located in a quiet, peaceful cul de sac, this stunning home offers breathtaking views from the pool deck overlooking two serene ponds and the golf course. Enjoy Florida living at its finest with a la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3979 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142892
  2. Provided by ZEA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Brenda Betancourt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3081 Agostino Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$579,000.00 ($149.65 / sqft )

3081 Agostino Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Luxury Living with Solar Savings on an Oversized Lot in Bellalago community! Welcome to one of the most desirable homes in Kissimmeewhere space, privacy, and energy efficiency come together seamlessl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3869 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144653
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luz Diaz Fermin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2631 Captains Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$549,000.00 ($132.99 / sqft )

2631 Captains Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller relocatingbring your offers! Welcome to 2631 Captains Ct, a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath waterfront home tucked away on a quiet cul

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4128 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145229
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact David Hartigan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Monado Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$549,995.00 ($145.89 / sqft )

4511 Monado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bella Vida Resort! This 2015 built, the home features 5 ensuite bedrooms, an open concept living space, and a private screened in pool. Highlights include a gourmet kitchen with granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3770 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145836
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Ana Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2394 Great Harbor Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$549,990.00 ($120.61 / sqft )

2394 Great Harbor Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This stunning single family home boasts 6 spacious bedrooms, perfect for accommodating a large family or hosting guests. With 4.5 luxurious bathrooms, including a master en

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146469
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Franklyn Fennelys, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3759 Eagle Isle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$599,000.00 ($127.15 / sqft )

3759 Eagle Isle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant two story ?with 6 ?BED / 5 BATH with ?2 ?Full ?Master ?Suites on the ?First ?Floor ? open layout that flows ?to the covered terraceperfect for entertaining ? ? The kitchen featuring granite c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4711 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148615
  2. Provided by THE REALTY EXPERIENCE POWERED BY LRR
  3. Contact Milissa Ogeerally
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Madiera Beach Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$525,000.00 ($158.61 / sqft )

120 Madiera Beach Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed modern home offering space, comfort, and privacy. Currently being operated as an extremely successful vacation rental, the home is being sold turnkey and ready to

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3310 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149098
  2. Provided by HOUSE PROUD REALTY
  3. Contact Charlotte Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Las Fuentes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$537,400.00 ($127.26 / sqft )

221 Las Fuentes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Who Could Pass Up the Real Estate Deal of the Season? Who, after another PRICE REDUCTION, would miss out on one of Orlandos top vacation home deals, a literal cash machine just 10 miles from Disney W

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6249325
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Dan Dumeng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin