Active
Property Photos
215 West Shore Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 34 For 215 West Shore Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 34 For 215 West Shore Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 34 For 215 West Shore Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 34 For 215 West Shore Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 34 For 215 West Shore Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 34 For 215 West Shore Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 34 For 215 West Shore Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 34 For 215 West Shore Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 34 For 215 West Shore Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 34 For 215 West Shore Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 34 For 215 West Shore Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 34 For 215 West Shore Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 34 For 215 West Shore Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 34 For 215 West Shore Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 34 For 215 West Shore Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 34 For 215 West Shore Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 34 For 215 West Shore Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 34 For 215 West Shore Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 34 For 215 West Shore Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 34 For 215 West Shore Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 34 For 215 West Shore Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 34 For 215 West Shore Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 34 For 215 West Shore Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 34 For 215 West Shore Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 34 For 215 West Shore Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 34 For 215 West Shore Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 34 For 215 West Shore Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 34 For 215 West Shore Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 34 For 215 West Shore Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 34 For 215 West Shore Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 34 For 215 West Shore Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 34 For 215 West Shore Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 34 For 215 West Shore Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 34 For 215 West Shore Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,295

Address: 215 West Shore Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33609

Description

Prime Beach Park Home for Rent Location, Space, and Charm: Looking for a rental in one of Tampas most sought after neighborhoods? This could be the perfect match for you. This charming South Tampa home sits on a spacious quarter acre lot in the heart of Beach Park. It features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, plus a detached studio thats ideal for guests, a home office, or creative space. The property also includes a one car garage and additional parking for two more vehicles, with a convenient side entrance leading directly to the main bedroom and kitchen. The main bedroom includes a versatile nook, perfect for working from home, exercising, or relaxing with a good book. Although located near Westshore Boulevard, the mature trees surrounding the property create a quiet retreat by naturally softening outside noise. The large backyard provides plenty of space for pets and little ones to enjoy the outdoors. This home is located within the highly regarded Plant High School district and is just minutes from Westshore Plaza, International Plaza, Tampa International Airport, and everything South Tampa has to provide. Beach Park is known for its beautiful tree lined streets, welcoming atmosphere, and unbeatable central location. Dont miss your chance to live in one of Tampas most established and desirable communities. Reach out today for more details or to arrange a private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: L4954786 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 215 West Shore Boulevard
  • Viewed: 300
  • Price: $4,295
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 2344
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 290
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1800.00
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Coleman-HB
  • School Elementary: Grady-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33609 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-20-29-18-3LA-000009-00008.1
  • Views: 300
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 216 Shore Crest Drive, TAMPA, FL 33609
$4,500.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

216 Shore Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxury Rental in Beach Park Prime South Tampa Location! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the heart of South Tampas pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8398598
  2. Provided by CENTRO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Juan Morejon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4120 North A Street 6.0, TAMPA, FL 33609
$4,949.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

4120 North A Street 6.0 Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM LEASE OPTIONS AVAILABLE! 3 month, 6 month, 9 month, etc. Property does not come furnished. Welcome to your luxurious urban oasis in the heart of South Tampa! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408961
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Amber Matherne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3126 Azeele Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33609
$5,000.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

3126 Azeele Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a highly desirable South Tampa neighborhood, this beautiful townhome offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and convenience. With 2,262 square feet of living space, this meticulously des

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493394
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Abby Grimaldi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4606 Fig Street 2, TAMPA, FL 33609
$4,000.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

4606 Fig Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse with a 2 car garage offering modern finishes and low maintenance living in Tampa. As you arrive, youre welcomed by a charming Med

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2426 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494678
  2. Provided by NETWORTH REALTY OF TAMPA, LLC
  3. Contact Valeria Aliaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4624 North B Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
$4,000.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

4624 North B Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully reimagined, fully renovated apartment located in the highly desirable area near Plant High School. Situated at 4624 W North

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1892 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496116
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Dailin Rodriguez Culley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2611 Espana Court, TAMPA, FL 33609
$3,995.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

2611 Espana Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July 1st 2026 * Great Hyde Park 3BD/3.5 Bth End Unit Townhome * 2 Car Garage * Great Walk/Bike Score * Lots of Natural Light Located in the highly sought after Hyde Park / SoHo district of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502663
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Truitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4402 Gray Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33609
$3,950.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

4402 Gray Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeous 3 BEDROOM 2.5 BATHROOM has all the upgrades! From the grey wood laminate floors, to the QUARTZ counter tops to the modern hardware and with pops of gold, to the bright airy feeling this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505132
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Zoller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Lincoln Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609
$4,500.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

420 Lincoln Avenue More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained townhome in the heart of South Tampa and the highly desired Plant High School District. The home has been upgraded to add detail and comfort, and is walking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2454 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506820
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bonnie Lanners PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin