Address: 278 Newport R 278, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Description
Nicely furnished 2nd floor unit 1 bedroom 1.5 bathrooms, laminated flooring, great unit in quiet building, water view, steps to Newport pool, building has barbecue area, new roof, no special assessments. Clubhouse has live shows, state of the art fitness center, craft rooms, indoor pool, free shuttle service to malls and grocery stores. Cafe on property. Unit is approximately 4 miles from beach. This is a non rental building. Priced to sell. All offers must be accompanied with proof of funds. Total monthly HOA's $624.08, Cenclub $110, Cvemm $172, Wright Management $ 342.08 condo docs state cash only sale, credit score 700 or better. Association claims 55. Easy to show on showtime.
Utilities
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
Heating: Window/Wall
Amenities
Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Indoor Pool, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green
Finance and Tax Information
Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
Home Owners Association Fee: 624
Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
Furnished: Partially
Interior Features: None
Legal Description: NEWPORT R CONDO UNIT 278 PER CDO BK/PG: 7246/251
Fabulous location in sought after century village deerfield beach. Enjoy the convenience of 1st floor. Best floor plan in the community features oversized living area with central kitchen. Oversized p
Care free casual lifestyle in resort like atmosphere of Century Village. Unit is located close to the main gate on Hillsboro Blvd and a short walk to the Westbury Pool. The main clubhouse features an
Great location! this move in ready unit is close to plaza, Berkshire pool, and clubhouse. Fully furnished, granite counter tops, walk in shower, tile floors. This unit has Kosher kitchen. Building h