Active
Property Photos
120 20th Avenue 30
  1. Image 1 For 120 20th Avenue 30
  2. Image 2 For 120 20th Avenue 30
  3. Image 3 For 120 20th Avenue 30
  4. Image 4 For 120 20th Avenue 30
  5. Image 5 For 120 20th Avenue 30
  6. Image 6 For 120 20th Avenue 30
  7. Image 7 For 120 20th Avenue 30
  8. Image 8 For 120 20th Avenue 30
  9. Image 9 For 120 20th Avenue 30
  10. Image 10 For 120 20th Avenue 30
  11. Image 11 For 120 20th Avenue 30
  12. Image 12 For 120 20th Avenue 30
  13. Image 13 For 120 20th Avenue 30
  14. Image 14 For 120 20th Avenue 30
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

Address: 120 20th Avenue 30, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441

Description

ABSOLUTLY STUNNING AREA TO WALK TO THE BEACHES, ENJOYING SOUTH FLORIDA LIFESTYLE,Established AIRBNB unit, running since 4 years, excellent income property, recurring clients.2018/19 40 year inspection done and concrete restauration completed. No pending assessments. OK to finance in the building . Corporate buyer OK .Property comes with one assigned parking . Public garage across the street . Condo is on the third floor. HOA includes water, sewer , trash , internet and basic cable . located just one block from the beach. Walk to shops, restaurants, bars ,supermarket and pier .The new owner receives bookings for future tenants. Airbnb OK . Daily rentals OK . No approval from the building necessary to book up your tenants. Easy process to get people in and out.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10515516 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 120 20th Avenue 30
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 303
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Courtyard, Lighting
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Parking, Picnic Area, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 995
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator, Other
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Legal Description: Deerfield BUCCANEER CONDO UNIT 30 PER CDO BK/PG: 8456/757
  • Parcel Number: 484305BK0300
  • Unit Number: 30
  • Views: 130
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 745 19th Avenue 134, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$349,500.00 ($401.72 / sqft )

745 19th Avenue 134 Virtual Tour More Like This

Steps from the sand and surf this beautifully renovated 2/2 condo in Deerfield Beach delivers the coastal lifestyle you've been dreaming of. Minutes from Oceans 234, JB's on the Beach, and the Deerfi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10476694
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 745 19th Avenue 138, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$344,900.00 ($396.44 / sqft )

745 19th Avenue 138 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

South Florida living at its best! Enjoy this exquisite location on the Intracoastal waterway & nestled in a quiet neighborhood just 2 blocks from the beach, pier, shopping & dining! Updated 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10484683
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 745 19th Avenue 124, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$295,000.00 ($475.81 / sqft )

745 19th Avenue 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Priced to Sell! Waterfront Gem located in Deerfield Beach! First floor unit, front and center to 430+ feet of Intracoastal Waterway views. Upgrades include complete hurricane impact

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144967
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$315,000.00 ($287.67 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhouse for sale in beautiful deerfield beach. Nestled in a quiet community. 2 bedrooms 1. 5 baths. Newer ac (1yr), in unit washer/dryer, updated with modern finishes, move in ready, community pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145370
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 737 1st Way 306, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$279,000.00 ($270.09 / sqft )

737 1st Way 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled Unit. Excellent Location! This Apartment has 2 Bedrooms and 2 Baths very spacious with walking closet, Vinyl wood Flooring & Large balcony with two convenient storage spaces, washer and drye

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008290
  2. Provided by Max C&T Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 10th Street D3, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$275,000.00 ($271.74 / sqft )

225 10th Street D3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2/2 1st floor corner unit condo 1012 sqf everything renovated from the windows in. Hurricane impact glass windows, front exterior and rear sliding door, new vinyl flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024790
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin