Active
Property Photos
4656 Lillian Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 4656 Lillian Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 4656 Lillian Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 4656 Lillian Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 4656 Lillian Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 4656 Lillian Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 4656 Lillian Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 4656 Lillian Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 4656 Lillian Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 4656 Lillian Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 4656 Lillian Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 4656 Lillian Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 4656 Lillian Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 4656 Lillian Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 4656 Lillian Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 4656 Lillian Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 4656 Lillian Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 4656 Lillian Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 4656 Lillian Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 4656 Lillian Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 4656 Lillian Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 4656 Lillian Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 4656 Lillian Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 4656 Lillian Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 4656 Lillian Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 4656 Lillian Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000,000

Address: 4656 Lillian Avenue, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

This is a rare, large 4.63 acre residential parcel East of the Florida Turnpike with the potential to subdivide up to 5 Parcels, plus possible 6th parcel opportunity. It's a quick drive to the Gardens Mall, Beaches and Fine Dining and near the future national caliber ice sports complex now under construction. One turn off the Northlake Boulevard and N. Military Trail intersection brings you into the serene Square Lake garden neighborhood of eclectic custom estate homes no HOA. This 1972 home with 40'x20' pool is structurally sound with a beautiful layout in need of updating. The 4.63 acres consists of two nearly identical 2.31+ acre lots situated front to back onto Lillian Avenue. Property Id's: 00424224010000861: 2.32 Acres & 00424224010000860: 2.31 Acres Professional Architect and Planner's Due Diligence Statement for Property's Highest and best use available to qualified Buyers upon request.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10541743 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4656 Lillian Avenue
  • Viewed: 157
  • Price: $3,000,000
  • Price sqft: $827
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 3627
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 146
  • Acreage: 5.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Parquet, Other
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle, Other
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Grove Park
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached, Attached Garage, Boat Access/Parking, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Gate, In Ground, Private
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Paddle Fan(s), Zoned
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: SQUARE LAKE LT 86 (LESS N 305.45 FT)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424224010000861
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 157
  • Zoning Code: RE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14819 Broken Arrow Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,060,000.00 ($320.18 / sqft )

14819 Broken Arrow Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A masterclass in modern elegance and equestrian living, this completely renovated Caloosa estate blends minimalist design with exceptional function across 5 private, fully fenced, and irrigated acres.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 9557 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11137221
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4218 Mendel Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,975,000.00 ($537.98 / sqft )

4218 Mendel Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This home's a must see! Its 4390sf 4 bed 4. 5 ba 3 cargarage, htd custompool,spa & summer kitchen has it all! Fully decorated & furnished by masterpiece design. This home boasts eye catching features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5530 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138684
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13120 Marsh Landing, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,998,800.00 ($574.59 / sqft )

13120 Marsh Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous custom home sited on a half acre lot with dramatic water and golf views in prestigious Old Marsh Golf Club. Practically everything is new. New kitchen, two new bathrooms, new impact glass win

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5219 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145873
  2. Provided by Tauber Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5705 Gauguin Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,300,000.00 ($681.26 / sqft )

5705 Gauguin Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 5 bathroom lakefront estate home in prestigious gated Artistry. Meticulously upgraded and professionally designed with entertaining in mind, this luxurious residence seamlessly bl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4844 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157899
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13161 Marsh Landing, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,588,000.00 ($718.03 / sqft )

13161 Marsh Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on over 1/2 acre, this custom 4 bed, 4 bath estate offers refined living in a setting of exceptional privacy and natural beauty. A striking street presence opens to an elegant, open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4997 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11161192
  2. Provided by Tauber Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Porto Vecchio Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,999,000.00 ($751.44 / sqft )

142 Porto Vecchio Way Virtual Tour More Like This

A one of a kind, fully renovated two story industrial modern home with a golf membership. Offering turnkey living and tucked away on a private cul de sac. The residence has been completely updated fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3991 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162591
  2. Provided by Mirasol Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1119 Grand Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,000,000.00 ($591.37 / sqft )

1119 Grand Cay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the most exclusive opportunities in all of PGA National the only double lot available in the prestigious, double gated community of Grand Cay. Situated on an oversized .33 acre ho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5073 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165244
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Porto Vecchio Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,899,000.00 ($757.32 / sqft )

131 Porto Vecchio Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated in 2025, this elegant Bardini II offers sweeping wide water and Sunrise Fazio golf views. The popular great room floor plan features new large format porcelain flooring, fresh in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168476
  2. Provided by Mirasol Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13279 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,990,990.00 ($447.08 / sqft )

13279 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This West floorplan is located on an interior homesite and includes a custom pool along with a summer kitchen featuring a built in grill, refrigerator, and stone countertops. Outdoor area connects dir

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013257
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13298 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,729,990.00 ($408.07 / sqft )

13298 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This West floorplan also features Summer Kitchen, Owners Bath with Free Standing Soaking Tub, Gas Stub Out for Future Pool Heater and a gas tankless water heater. The open concept layout centers aroun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013269
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin