Active
Property Photos
901 Seafarer Circle 101
  1. Image 1 For 901 Seafarer Circle 101
  2. Image 2 For 901 Seafarer Circle 101
  3. Image 3 For 901 Seafarer Circle 101
  4. Image 4 For 901 Seafarer Circle 101
  5. Image 5 For 901 Seafarer Circle 101
  6. Image 6 For 901 Seafarer Circle 101
  7. Image 7 For 901 Seafarer Circle 101
  8. Image 8 For 901 Seafarer Circle 101
  9. Image 9 For 901 Seafarer Circle 101
  10. Image 10 For 901 Seafarer Circle 101
  11. Image 11 For 901 Seafarer Circle 101
  12. Image 12 For 901 Seafarer Circle 101
  13. Image 13 For 901 Seafarer Circle 101
  14. Image 14 For 901 Seafarer Circle 101
  15. Image 15 For 901 Seafarer Circle 101
  16. Image 16 For 901 Seafarer Circle 101
  17. Image 17 For 901 Seafarer Circle 101
  18. Image 18 For 901 Seafarer Circle 101
  19. Image 19 For 901 Seafarer Circle 101
  20. Image 20 For 901 Seafarer Circle 101
  21. Image 21 For 901 Seafarer Circle 101
  22. Image 22 For 901 Seafarer Circle 101
  23. Image 23 For 901 Seafarer Circle 101
  24. Image 24 For 901 Seafarer Circle 101
  25. Image 25 For 901 Seafarer Circle 101
  26. Image 26 For 901 Seafarer Circle 101
  27. Image 27 For 901 Seafarer Circle 101
  28. Image 28 For 901 Seafarer Circle 101
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $549,000

Address: 901 Seafarer Circle 101, Jupiter, FL 33477

Description

Nicely renovated 2 / 2 condominium walking distance from the beach. Conveniently located on the first floor for easy access. All windows and sliding door are impact rated. Granite counter tops with stainless steel appliances. Laminate floors throughout with tile in baths. View of Marina with docks available for purchase or rent. Complex has four pools that are all saltwater and are heated and cooled for year round enjoyment. Buyers agents welcomed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10550324 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 901 Seafarer Circle 101
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $396
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1385
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Not Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 843
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CONDOMINIUM 9 OF THE MARINA ATTHE BLUFFS UNIT 101
  • Parcel Number: 30434120110091010
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 84
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 901 Seafarer Circle 306, Jupiter, FL 33477
$499,000.00 ($360.29 / sqft )

901 Seafarer Circle 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151727
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Highway A1a  204a, Jupiter, FL 33477
$649,900.00 ($343.86 / sqft )

300 Highway A1a 204a Virtual Tour More Like This

The BEST location in town. Close to everywhere You want to be! Largest 2 bedroom apartment in the Complex. Close to the beach, shopping and restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155077
  2. Provided by KNR Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Ocean Trail Way 1003, Jupiter, FL 33477
$655,000.00 ($559.83 / sqft )

100 Ocean Trail Way 1003 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Exceptional oceanfront life style on Jupiter Beach. Offering coastal serenity within minutes of Jupiter's main attractions, waterfront dining, fishing, paddleboard, golf. Outstanding ocean views as s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017245
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Marina Isle Way 104, JUPITER, FL 33477
$549,000.00 ($396.39 / sqft )

2101 Marina Isle Way 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Photos To Come.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383797
  2. Provided by TRUDEALS REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Candace Garber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Marina Isle Way 202, Jupiter, FL 33477
$535,000.00 ($386.28 / sqft )

2601 Marina Isle Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is the epitome of beautiful Florida living. On the water, where you can look at beautiful yachts, in a beautiful community with excellent amenities. This condo has been immaculately kept. O

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11056066
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Seafarer Circle 105, Jupiter, FL 33477
$599,000.00 ($432.49 / sqft )

901 Seafarer Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a ground floor condo with a water view that is updated to the max? Completely move in ready with impact windows and doors, LED lighting, porcelain tile flooring through out, stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11062552
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Tidal Pointe Boulevard 102, Jupiter, FL 33477
$560,000.00 ($404.33 / sqft )

1401 Tidal Pointe Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful unit marble floors granite counter tops and newer AC. Easy close hurricane shutters, new water heater, new toilets, newer range. with direct view of yacths and water marina. No hassel !st f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095543
  2. Provided by Power Net Realty.com Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Seafarer Circle 101, Jupiter, FL 33477
$519,000.00 ($374.73 / sqft )

601 Seafarer Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor end unit just recently repainted and new flooring. The unit electrical has been upgraded to recess lighting and designer lighting fixtures. The bonus room has been converted into a huge w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108996
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16913 Waterbend Drive 165, Jupiter, FL 33477
$569,000.00 ($391.87 / sqft )

16913 Waterbend Drive 165 Virtual Tour More Like This

Premier lake views can be found at this home in Waterbend at Jonathan's Landing! This beautifully updated condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and elegance. Situated on the first floor, this 2 be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115126
  2. Provided by Holland Real Estate & Home Advisory
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Seafarer Circle 201, Jupiter, FL 33477
$545,000.00 ($393.50 / sqft )

601 Seafarer Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Marina at the Bluffs, a wonderful hidden gem. This beautiful updated corner condo blends coastal charm with updated modern comfort. Enjoy a peaceful Marina view from your balcony, just step

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116704
  2. Provided by Jonathan's Resales & Rentals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin