Active
Property Photos
601 Seafarer Circle 201
  1. Image 1 For 601 Seafarer Circle 201
  2. Image 2 For 601 Seafarer Circle 201
  3. Image 3 For 601 Seafarer Circle 201
  4. Image 4 For 601 Seafarer Circle 201
  5. Image 5 For 601 Seafarer Circle 201
  6. Image 6 For 601 Seafarer Circle 201
  7. Image 7 For 601 Seafarer Circle 201
  8. Image 8 For 601 Seafarer Circle 201
  9. Image 9 For 601 Seafarer Circle 201
  10. Image 10 For 601 Seafarer Circle 201
  11. Image 11 For 601 Seafarer Circle 201
  12. Image 12 For 601 Seafarer Circle 201
  13. Image 13 For 601 Seafarer Circle 201
  14. Image 14 For 601 Seafarer Circle 201
  15. Image 15 For 601 Seafarer Circle 201
  16. Image 16 For 601 Seafarer Circle 201
  17. Image 17 For 601 Seafarer Circle 201
  18. Image 18 For 601 Seafarer Circle 201
  19. Image 19 For 601 Seafarer Circle 201
  20. Image 20 For 601 Seafarer Circle 201
  21. Image 21 For 601 Seafarer Circle 201
  22. Image 22 For 601 Seafarer Circle 201
  23. Image 23 For 601 Seafarer Circle 201
  24. Image 24 For 601 Seafarer Circle 201
  25. Image 25 For 601 Seafarer Circle 201
  26. Image 26 For 601 Seafarer Circle 201
  27. Image 27 For 601 Seafarer Circle 201
  28. Image 28 For 601 Seafarer Circle 201
  29. Image 29 For 601 Seafarer Circle 201
  30. Image 30 For 601 Seafarer Circle 201
  31. Image 31 For 601 Seafarer Circle 201
  32. Image 32 For 601 Seafarer Circle 201
  33. Image 33 For 601 Seafarer Circle 201
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $545,000

Address: 601 Seafarer Circle 201, Jupiter, FL 33477

Description

Welcome to Marina at the Bluffs, a wonderful hidden gem. This beautiful updated corner condo blends coastal charm with updated modern comfort. Enjoy a peaceful Marina view from your balcony, just steps away from a salt water cooled/heated pool providing a perfect place to unwind in the sun. Community offers tennis,pickleball & bocce courts. A mile from the Jupiter Beach. A modern extended kitchen with quartz countertop, s/s appliances & custome white cabinetry. Spacious dining area. Bright spacious laundry/storage room 2 updated bathooms. Crown molding in dining & living room. Major improvements completed, roof replaced 2021, elevator updated 2025,impact window & doors, filtered water throughout. Balcony has fans & pull down sun screens. A MUST SEE for a F/T residence or vacation home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11116704 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 601 Seafarer Circle 201
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $545,000
  • Price sqft: $394
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1385
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 270
  • Middle School: Independence
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Elevator(s), Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 843
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Condiminium 6 of the Marina at the Bluffs Unit 201
  • Parcel Number: 30434120110062010
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 107
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 901 Seafarer Circle 306, Jupiter, FL 33477
$499,000.00 ($360.29 / sqft )

901 Seafarer Circle 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151727
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Highway A1a  204a, Jupiter, FL 33477
$649,900.00 ($343.86 / sqft )

300 Highway A1a 204a Virtual Tour More Like This

The BEST location in town. Close to everywhere You want to be! Largest 2 bedroom apartment in the Complex. Close to the beach, shopping and restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155077
  2. Provided by KNR Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Marina Isle Way 104, JUPITER, FL 33477
$549,000.00 ($396.39 / sqft )

2101 Marina Isle Way 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Photos To Come.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383797
  2. Provided by TRUDEALS REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Candace Garber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Seafarer Circle 101, Jupiter, FL 33477
$549,000.00 ($396.39 / sqft )

901 Seafarer Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely renovated 2 / 2 condominium walking distance from the beach. Conveniently located on the first floor for easy access. All windows and sliding door are impact rated. Granite counter tops with st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550324
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Marina Isle Way 202, Jupiter, FL 33477
$535,000.00 ($386.28 / sqft )

2601 Marina Isle Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is the epitome of beautiful Florida living. On the water, where you can look at beautiful yachts, in a beautiful community with excellent amenities. This condo has been immaculately kept. O

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11056066
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Seafarer Circle 105, Jupiter, FL 33477
$599,000.00 ($432.49 / sqft )

901 Seafarer Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a ground floor condo with a water view that is updated to the max? Completely move in ready with impact windows and doors, LED lighting, porcelain tile flooring through out, stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11062552
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Tidal Pointe Boulevard 102, Jupiter, FL 33477
$560,000.00 ($404.33 / sqft )

1401 Tidal Pointe Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful unit marble floors granite counter tops and newer AC. Easy close hurricane shutters, new water heater, new toilets, newer range. with direct view of yacths and water marina. No hassel !st f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095543
  2. Provided by Power Net Realty.com Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Seafarer Circle 101, Jupiter, FL 33477
$519,000.00 ($374.73 / sqft )

601 Seafarer Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor end unit just recently repainted and new flooring. The unit electrical has been upgraded to recess lighting and designer lighting fixtures. The bonus room has been converted into a huge w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108996
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16913 Waterbend Drive 165, Jupiter, FL 33477
$569,000.00 ($391.87 / sqft )

16913 Waterbend Drive 165 Virtual Tour More Like This

Premier lake views can be found at this home in Waterbend at Jonathan's Landing! This beautifully updated condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and elegance. Situated on the first floor, this 2 be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115126
  2. Provided by Holland Real Estate & Home Advisory
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  501-m1, Jupiter, FL 33477
$524,900.00 ($291.61 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 501-m1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WOW! Seller financing with rate BELOW market considered. This turn key spacious 3 bedroom 3 bath top floor end unit is located very close to the beach as well as the Jupiter Reef Club. Complete Impact

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117620
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin