Active
Property Photos
1145 18th Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 1145 18th Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 1145 18th Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 1145 18th Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 1145 18th Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 1145 18th Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 1145 18th Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 1145 18th Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 1145 18th Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 1145 18th Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 1145 18th Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 1145 18th Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 1145 18th Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 1145 18th Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 1145 18th Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 1145 18th Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 1145 18th Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 1145 18th Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 1145 18th Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 1145 18th Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 1145 18th Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 1145 18th Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 1145 18th Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 1145 18th Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 1145 18th Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 1145 18th Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 1145 18th Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 1145 18th Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 1145 18th Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 1145 18th Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 1145 18th Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 1145 18th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $949,000

Address: 1145 18th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304

Description

Turnkey, income producing 2/2 + 1/1 guest house, beautifully updated and performing as a proven short term rental. This property has operated as a successful Airbnb for years, producing $126,000 in gross revenue in 2025 and is currently on pace to surpass that. Renovated with modern finishes and thoughtfully designed to drive strong guest demand and premium nightly rates. All furniture is included, so this is truly a plug and play investment. Guest experience is dialed in5 star hotel quality beds and 5 star ratings to match, helping support top tier reviews and repeat bookings. Ideal for an investor seeking immediate cash flow, or a buyer looking for a Fort Lauderdale winter residence while offsetting ownership costs. Near downtown Ft Lauderdale, Wilton Manors and beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10551451 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 1145 18th Avenue
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $949,000
  • Price sqft: $515
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Bldg sqft: 1841
  • Days On Market: 92
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Legal Description: PROGRESSO 2-18 D LOT 1 E 70, 2 E 70 OF N 40 BLK 162
  • Parcel Number: 494234044620
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: RC-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1742 7th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$975,000.00 ($442.98 / sqft )

1742 7th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This substantially remodeled corner lot home in the serene Victoria Park neighborhood of Fort Lauderdale offers a turnkey investment opportunity for long term or short term rental income. The 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015237
  2. Provided by Florida Realty of Miami Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 739 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,050,000.00 ($296.28 / sqft )

739 13th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE **FIVE PLEX** Unit 1 is a 1/1 and paying $1,000. and is month to month, Unit 2 is a 1/1 paying $1,500. and is month to month, Unit 3 is a 1/1 paying $1,000. lease expires

  1. Approx. 3544 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546817
  2. Provided by Gallione Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1539-1541 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$988,500.00 ($484.08 / sqft )

1539-1541 15th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Poinsettia Heights private compound generating $6,650/monthlive in one residence while maintaining two established income streams. This fully renovated duplex offers exceptional flexibility with

  1. Baths: 3
  2. Approx. 2042 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165088
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgag
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1145 18th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$949,000.00 ($515.48 / sqft )

1145 18th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey, income producing 2/2 + 1/1 guest house, beautifully updated and performing as a proven short term rental. This property has operated as a successful Airbnb for years, producing $126,000 in gr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1841 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003634
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$875,000.00 ($450.10 / sqft )

1516 Dixie Highway 1-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated duplex in Middle River Terrace featuring a flexible multi unit layout with strong income potential. Property includes a front 1BR/1BA unit, a spacious 3BR/3BA configuration, and a separate art

  1. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007188
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1524 Victoria Park Road, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$995,000.00 ($415.97 / sqft )

1524 Victoria Park Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own an updated, turnkey duplex in Poinsettia Heights. This high performance asset features two spacious 3BR/2BA units with a new roof (2022) and modern updates. The front unit gene

  1. Approx. 2392 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023595
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 634 17th Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,125,000.00 ($603.54 / sqft )

634 17th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Victoria Park location just minutes to Fort Lauderdale Beach, Las Olas Boulevard, parks, dining, and shopping. This beautifully updated home features a new kitchen with quartz countertops, premi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014204
  2. Provided by Pure Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1039 Victoria Park Road 1-3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$899,000.00 ($456.11 / sqft )

1039 Victoria Park Road 1-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare fully operational income producing retreat in sought after Victoria Park. This beautifully maintained triplex features three stylish 1BR/1BA residences on a quiet residential street while generat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027502
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
$899,000.00 ($456.11 / sqft )

1039 Victoria Park Road 1-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027515
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 626 17th Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$950,000.00 ($471.23 / sqft )

626 17th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all serious investors and developers! TO BE SOLD TOGETHER WITH 630 632 NE 17TH WAY. This substantially renovated duplex sits on a tranquil lot in the heart of the Victoria Park neighborhood of

  1. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028050
  2. Provided by Florida Realty of Miami Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin