Active
Property Photos
9178 Delemar Court
  1. Image 1 For 9178 Delemar Court
  2. Image 2 For 9178 Delemar Court
  3. Image 3 For 9178 Delemar Court
  4. Image 4 For 9178 Delemar Court
  5. Image 5 For 9178 Delemar Court
  6. Image 6 For 9178 Delemar Court
  7. Image 7 For 9178 Delemar Court
  8. Image 8 For 9178 Delemar Court
  9. Image 9 For 9178 Delemar Court
  10. Image 10 For 9178 Delemar Court
  11. Image 11 For 9178 Delemar Court
  12. Image 12 For 9178 Delemar Court
  13. Image 13 For 9178 Delemar Court
  14. Image 14 For 9178 Delemar Court
  15. Image 15 For 9178 Delemar Court
  16. Image 16 For 9178 Delemar Court
  17. Image 17 For 9178 Delemar Court
  18. Image 18 For 9178 Delemar Court
  19. Image 19 For 9178 Delemar Court
  20. Image 20 For 9178 Delemar Court
  21. Image 21 For 9178 Delemar Court
  22. Image 22 For 9178 Delemar Court
  23. Image 23 For 9178 Delemar Court
  24. Image 24 For 9178 Delemar Court
  25. Image 25 For 9178 Delemar Court
  26. Image 26 For 9178 Delemar Court
  27. Image 27 For 9178 Delemar Court
  28. Image 28 For 9178 Delemar Court
  29. Image 29 For 9178 Delemar Court
  30. Image 30 For 9178 Delemar Court
  31. Image 31 For 9178 Delemar Court
  32. Image 32 For 9178 Delemar Court
  33. Image 33 For 9178 Delemar Court
  34. Image 34 For 9178 Delemar Court
  35. Image 35 For 9178 Delemar Court
  36. Image 36 For 9178 Delemar Court
  37. Image 37 For 9178 Delemar Court
  38. Image 38 For 9178 Delemar Court
  39. Image 39 For 9178 Delemar Court
  40. Image 40 For 9178 Delemar Court
  41. Image 41 For 9178 Delemar Court
  42. Image 42 For 9178 Delemar Court
  43. Image 43 For 9178 Delemar Court
  44. Image 44 For 9178 Delemar Court
  45. Image 45 For 9178 Delemar Court
  46. Image 46 For 9178 Delemar Court
  47. Image 47 For 9178 Delemar Court
  48. Image 48 For 9178 Delemar Court
  49. Image 49 For 9178 Delemar Court
  50. Image 50 For 9178 Delemar Court
  51. Image 51 For 9178 Delemar Court
  52. Image 52 For 9178 Delemar Court
  53. Image 53 For 9178 Delemar Court
  54. Image 54 For 9178 Delemar Court
  55. Image 55 For 9178 Delemar Court
  56. Image 56 For 9178 Delemar Court
  57. Image 57 For 9178 Delemar Court
  58. Image 58 For 9178 Delemar Court
  59. Image 59 For 9178 Delemar Court
  60. Image 60 For 9178 Delemar Court
  61. Image 61 For 9178 Delemar Court
  62. Image 62 For 9178 Delemar Court
  63. Image 63 For 9178 Delemar Court
  64. Image 64 For 9178 Delemar Court
  65. Image 65 For 9178 Delemar Court
  66. Image 66 For 9178 Delemar Court
  67. Image 67 For 9178 Delemar Court
  68. Image 68 For 9178 Delemar Court
  69. Image 69 For 9178 Delemar Court
  70. Image 70 For 9178 Delemar Court
  71. Image 71 For 9178 Delemar Court
  72. Image 72 For 9178 Delemar Court
  73. Image 73 For 9178 Delemar Court
  74. Image 74 For 9178 Delemar Court
  75. Image 75 For 9178 Delemar Court
  76. Image 76 For 9178 Delemar Court
  77. Image 77 For 9178 Delemar Court
  78. Image 78 For 9178 Delemar Court
  79. Image 79 For 9178 Delemar Court
  80. Image 80 For 9178 Delemar Court
  81. Image 81 For 9178 Delemar Court
  82. Image 82 For 9178 Delemar Court
  83. Image 83 For 9178 Delemar Court
  84. Image 84 For 9178 Delemar Court
  85. Image 85 For 9178 Delemar Court
  86. Image 86 For 9178 Delemar Court
  87. Image 87 For 9178 Delemar Court
  88. Image 88 For 9178 Delemar Court
  89. Image 89 For 9178 Delemar Court
  90. Image 90 For 9178 Delemar Court
  91. Image 91 For 9178 Delemar Court
  92. Image 92 For 9178 Delemar Court
  93. Image 93 For 9178 Delemar Court
  94. Image 94 For 9178 Delemar Court
  95. Image 95 For 9178 Delemar Court
  96. Image 96 For 9178 Delemar Court
  97. Image 97 For 9178 Delemar Court
  98. Image 98 For 9178 Delemar Court
  99. Image 99 For 9178 Delemar Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,350,000

Address: 9178 Delemar Court, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Stunning remodeled home on one of the best lots in Olympia with beautiful wide lake views! Gourmet kitchen with large built in pantry, double oven, top of the line appliances, electric fireplace, 3 car garage, no maintenance back yard with beautiful landscaping provides privacy, built in grill, custom window treatments and bahama shutters, electric blinds, Bonus sound proofed office on first floor, custom closets, gated community with beautiful resort style pool, gym, tennis, pickleball, volleyball and basketball. Great schools across the street.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10553968 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9178 Delemar Court
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $1,350,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 84
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Awning(s), Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Private, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 720
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Central Vacuum, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OLYMPIA PL 2 LT 1352 BLK E
  • Parcel Number: 73424417020013520
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 126
  • Zoning Code: PUD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12486 Equine Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,500,000.00 ($310.37 / sqft )

12486 Equine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4833 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023897
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2646 Treanor Terrace, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,490,000.00 ($224.30 / sqft )

2646 Treanor Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished estate blends luxury and comfort with standout features throughout. Enjoy a climate controlled wine cellar, a chef's kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel app

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6643 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126143
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1018 Raleigh Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,218,610.00 ($407.02 / sqft )

1018 Raleigh Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This new two story home is ready for modern lifestyles. A bedroom and full bathroom are located near the front of the home off the foyer, leading to an open concept layout shared between the kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130586
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1026 Raleigh Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,232,341.00 ($411.60 / sqft )

1026 Raleigh Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133887
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2904 Payson Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,350,000.00 ($239.32 / sqft )

2904 Payson Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style South Florida Living 5BR 4.5BA Office Den Pool Lakefront Cul de Sac Full Impact Windows Discover true South Florida luxury living in this beautifully upgraded 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5641 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139220
  2. Provided by Great Palm Beach Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9566 Worswick Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,225,000.00 ($235.17 / sqft )

9566 Worswick Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the prestigious resort style community of Olympia, where homes range from 600K 2M in the A rated Wellington school district. 6BR/5.5BA over 5200 total sq. ft. coveted Verona model with gorg

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5209 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161537
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2619 Treanor Terrace, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,600,000.00 ($232.42 / sqft )

2619 Treanor Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

An estate home offering over 5,600 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, combining comfort, functionality, and elegant architectural details throughout. Six bedrooms, eight full bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 6884 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015495
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin