Active
Property Photos
111 Deer Creek Boulevard 108
  1. Image 1 For 111 Deer Creek Boulevard 108
  2. Image 2 For 111 Deer Creek Boulevard 108
  3. Image 3 For 111 Deer Creek Boulevard 108
  4. Image 4 For 111 Deer Creek Boulevard 108
  5. Image 5 For 111 Deer Creek Boulevard 108
  6. Image 6 For 111 Deer Creek Boulevard 108
  7. Image 7 For 111 Deer Creek Boulevard 108
  8. Image 8 For 111 Deer Creek Boulevard 108
  9. Image 9 For 111 Deer Creek Boulevard 108
  10. Image 10 For 111 Deer Creek Boulevard 108
  11. Image 11 For 111 Deer Creek Boulevard 108
  12. Image 12 For 111 Deer Creek Boulevard 108
  13. Image 13 For 111 Deer Creek Boulevard 108
  14. Image 14 For 111 Deer Creek Boulevard 108
  15. Image 15 For 111 Deer Creek Boulevard 108
  16. Image 16 For 111 Deer Creek Boulevard 108
  17. Image 17 For 111 Deer Creek Boulevard 108
  18. Image 18 For 111 Deer Creek Boulevard 108
  19. Image 19 For 111 Deer Creek Boulevard 108
  20. Image 20 For 111 Deer Creek Boulevard 108
  21. Image 21 For 111 Deer Creek Boulevard 108
  22. Image 22 For 111 Deer Creek Boulevard 108
  23. Image 23 For 111 Deer Creek Boulevard 108
  24. Image 24 For 111 Deer Creek Boulevard 108
  25. Image 25 For 111 Deer Creek Boulevard 108
  26. Image 26 For 111 Deer Creek Boulevard 108
  27. Image 27 For 111 Deer Creek Boulevard 108
  28. Image 28 For 111 Deer Creek Boulevard 108
  29. Image 29 For 111 Deer Creek Boulevard 108
  30. Image 30 For 111 Deer Creek Boulevard 108
  31. Image 31 For 111 Deer Creek Boulevard 108
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,900

Address: 111 Deer Creek Boulevard 108, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442

Description

This second floor unit in Hidden Woods of Deer Creek is a prime opportunity to live year round or rent annually or monthly. Located near non mandatory membership 18 hole golf course & minutes from Deerfield Beach, the condo features large tiles, a cozy kitchen w/ wood cabinetry & a standout 31 foot screened patio w/ large storage room. Big closets & W/D hookup in unit. Premium views of green area/pool from balcony & golf course view from master. Cable, internet, & insurance included plus amenities including a pool and clubhouse. Pet friendly, quaint community with only 8 units per building offers a low maintenance lifestyle, but highly accessible location close to shopping, major highways. Walk to Golf Course w/pro shop, restaurant & bar One parking spot assigned plus guest parking.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10554738 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 111 Deer Creek Boulevard 108
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 79
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 683
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIDDEN WOODS OF DEER CREEK CONDO UNIT 108
  • Parcel Number: 474234ab0080
  • Unit Number: 108
  • Views: 96
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 307 Liberty Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$299,000.00 ($260.00 / sqft )

307 Liberty Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/2 with a gorgeous expansive lake view. First floor, split floor plan, washer and dryer in the unit. Plenty of natural light. Picture perfect! Granite kitchen and brand new floor throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129438
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 Islewood D  3020, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$275,000.00 ($300.55 / sqft )

3020 Islewood D 3020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! 3rd floor corner with expansive lake view is the one! Beautifully updated 2/1. 5 conversion is immaculate and turn key furnished for your convenience. Impact glass window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542261
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Deer Creek Road H206, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$297,000.00 ($220.00 / sqft )

65 Deer Creek Road H206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful apartment in the heart of deerfield beach. Wood floors. Master bathroom completely remodeled. Brand new ai/c unit. Tennis courts view. Close to i95 and 10 minutes away from the beach. Close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556662
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Republic Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$299,999.00 ($240.00 / sqft )

1001 Republic Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit plus a versatile den/office space! Enjoy stunning water views from every room, complemented by an abundance of natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11085800
  2. Provided by Give 5 Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Congressional Way 305, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$335,000.00 ($257.69 / sqft )

305 Congressional Way 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor corner 2/2 + den in Independence Bay ready for the holidays! Bright, open layout with updated kitchen, remodeled baths, newer A/C & water heater, and in unit laundry. Enjoy pools, ten

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145481
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Congressional Way 906, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$272,500.00 ($236.96 / sqft )

906 Congressional Way 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Independence Bay, a premier resort style, guard gated community offering an exceptional lifestyle. Residents enjoy a full suite of amenities including a clubhouse, multiple pools, tennis, p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162345
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Liberty Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$296,000.00 ($257.39 / sqft )

304 Liberty Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Adjustment! This bright and open concept home offers resort style living in the premier, 24/7 guard gated community of Independence Bay. From the moment you step inside, you'll be drawn to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167885
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Liberty Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$350,000.00 ($269.23 / sqft )

312 Liberty Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo featuring vaulted ceilings, an open concept layout, and abundant natural light throughout. The home boasts an updated kitchen and bathrooms, along

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009647
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Republic Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$274,900.00 ($219.92 / sqft )

201 Republic Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated corner/end unit in gated Independence Bay with 24 hr security. Largest model featuring 2BR/2BA plus den (ideal office/3rd room), approx. 1,250 sq ft. Updated kitchen and baths, smooth ceilings

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014356
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1032 Ventnor H Crescent H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$279,900.00 ($254.46 / sqft )

1032 Ventnor H Crescent H Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further this stunning, completely remodeled first floor luxury residence features 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Immaculately maintained, this move in ready home showcases modern, fully permitt

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014796
  2. Provided by Deer Creek R E Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin