Active
Property Photos
533 3rd Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 533 3rd Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 533 3rd Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 533 3rd Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 533 3rd Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 533 3rd Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 533 3rd Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 533 3rd Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 533 3rd Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 533 3rd Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 533 3rd Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 533 3rd Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 533 3rd Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 533 3rd Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 533 3rd Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 533 3rd Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 533 3rd Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 533 3rd Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 533 3rd Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 533 3rd Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 533 3rd Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 533 3rd Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 533 3rd Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 533 3rd Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 533 3rd Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 533 3rd Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 533 3rd Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 533 3rd Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 533 3rd Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 533 3rd Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,150

Address: 533 3rd Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

Description

Beautifully maintained 1st floor condo located in the heart of vibrant Flagler Village. The unit features a spacious layout, in unit washer and dryer, and a large walk in closet for added convenience. Enjoy the private patio area and the ease of access with first floor living. Just steps from top dining, shopping, art galleries, and nightlife. dont miss out!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10556238 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 533 3rd Avenue
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: SOLE AT FORT LAUDERDALE CONDO UNIT 132 PER CDO BK/PG: 40623/1750
  • Parcel Number: 504203AH0220
  • Views: 106
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1515 Broward Boulevard 325, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,500.00

1515 Broward Boulevard 325 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2BR/2BA Victoria Park rental only a few short blocks from Las Olas! Third floor, Pine Crest Village condo featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, roll out shelving as well a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536847
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Broward Boulevard 305, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,500.00

1515 Broward Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom/ 2 bathroom condo with balcony that overlooks the tropical pool area. Nicely upgraded, wood cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, closet cabinetry, custom wood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543568
  2. Provided by Coastal Preferred Properties L
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 5th Avenue 3603, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,400.00

520 5th Avenue 3603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of the city's vibrant Riverwalk, Las Olas Blvd and Downtown Ft Lauderdale. Mint condition Bright & Airy Unit features beautiful Wood Floors throughout, Convenient Washer/Dryer, Sl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554685
  2. Provided by Oliva Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Broward Boulevard 223, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,500.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

1515 Broward Boulevard 223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just a short walk from vibrant Las Olas Boulevard, this beautifully updated 2nd floor condo offers comfort and convenience. Enjoy serene pool views right from your private balcony. The unit was though

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167368
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 3rd Street 205, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,000.00 ($0.13 / sqft )

901 3rd Street 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom second floor unit offering a comfortable layout and abundant natural light throughout. The open living and dining area features wood style flooring and large

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 15000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000824
  2. Provided by Flagler Duval
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 5th Court 102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,100.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

601 5th Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

It's all about easy access to Ft. Lauderdale Life Style not costing millions. It's a limited opportunity at the Top of Rio Vista multi million dollar neighborhood. 14 mins walk to famed Las Olas, offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006945
  2. Provided by Iconic Realty and Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 13th Avenue 3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,250.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

317 13th Avenue 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Bright and cozy 2 bedroom plus 2 extra rooms residence in sought after Victoria Park! Ideally located within walking distance to shops, dining, and Las Olas Blvd. This home offers a spacious and roomm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007804
  2. Provided by Las Olas R E Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 3rd Avenue 138, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,200.00 ($3.30 / sqft )

533 3rd Avenue 138 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED. Located in the heart of Fort Lauderdale, 533 NE 3rd Ave perfectly combines modern design with urban convenience. Just steps from top dining, shopping, and entertainment, this home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 667 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008911
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Broward Boulevard 119, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$1,990.00 ($3.02 / sqft )

1515 Broward Boulevard 119 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained unit in highly desirable Victoria Park! This residence features an open kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient kitchen island/breakfast b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009438
  2. Provided by Oceanica Homes Intl Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 924 2nd Street 20, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,150.00 ($4.57 / sqft )

924 2nd Street 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 1/1 in Prime Location. Located in the prestigious Las Olas Boulevard neighborhood, this fully furnished & equipped unit offers a rare opportunity to enjoy upscale living in a secure, boutique

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 470 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014868
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin