Active
Property Photos
5264 Stephs Field Street
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 5264 Stephs Field Street
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 5264 Stephs Field Street
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 5264 Stephs Field Street
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 5264 Stephs Field Street
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 5264 Stephs Field Street
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 5264 Stephs Field Street
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 5264 Stephs Field Street
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 5264 Stephs Field Street
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 5264 Stephs Field Street
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 5264 Stephs Field Street
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 5264 Stephs Field Street
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 5264 Stephs Field Street
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 5264 Stephs Field Street
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 5264 Stephs Field Street
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 5264 Stephs Field Street
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 5264 Stephs Field Street
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 5264 Stephs Field Street
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 5264 Stephs Field Street
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 5264 Stephs Field Street
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 5264 Stephs Field Street
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 5264 Stephs Field Street
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 5264 Stephs Field Street
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 5264 Stephs Field Street
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 5264 Stephs Field Street
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 5264 Stephs Field Street
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 5264 Stephs Field Street
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 5264 Stephs Field Street
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 5264 Stephs Field Street
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 5264 Stephs Field Street
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 5264 Stephs Field Street
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 5264 Stephs Field Street
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 5264 Stephs Field Street
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 5264 Stephs Field Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $374,900

Address: 5264 Stephs Field Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771

Description

Price improvement!! Great opportunity to own this two story home located directly across from all amenities, offering 1,724 square feet of open concept living with bright, spacious areas, a modern kitchen, three bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a FLEX room convertible to a fourth bedroom for added entertainment space, and a private garage. The ground floor open spaces accommodate diverse family activities in one place, while upper floor carpets and private bedrooms ensure a comfortable family environment. Ready for immediate occupancy, the home features an oversized backyard with no rear neighbor, fencing options for privacy. House is situated in the desirable Silver Springs subdivision known for energy efficient features that promote a healthier, relaxed lifestyle while saving thousands on utility costs. Restaurants, shopping malls, and grocery stores are just minutes away, making this home ideally located in a highly sought after area of Saint Cloud. "When using our preferred lender, the buyer will receive a 1% lender credit of the loan amount, which can be applied toward closing costs or an interest rate buydown."
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6375769 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5264 Stephs Field Street
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $374,900
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2336
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 114
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1724.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • School Elementary: Neptune Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 110.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Community Association Management / Joshua
  • Association Phone: 407-476-1929
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SILVER SPRINGS PB 30 PGS 90-96 LOT 156
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-25-31-5036-0001-1560
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2999 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$429,606.00 ($143.39 / sqft )

2999 Addison Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

PRICED BELOW comparable homes for a quick sale. LIMITED TIME pricing. Act fast. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story home with pond views is located in the Bridgewalk boating community in St. Clo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108863
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1663 Gentle Breeze Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$415,000.00 ($125.99 / sqft )

1663 Gentle Breeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!!!!PRICE TO SELL! Welcome to this stunning, spacious and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a den/office or an optional bedroom and an array of upgrades as well as a 2 ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134021
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Mary Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2095 Sola Vista Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$447,999.00 ($154.48 / sqft )

2095 Sola Vista Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

INCOME GENERATING PROPERTY ** SOLAR PANELS INCLUDED** Welcome to this MULTIGENERATIONAL corner property featuring a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for extended family living or rental income pot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134179
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rivera Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6404 Sprucepine Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$396,990.00 ($160.34 / sqft )

6404 Sprucepine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

**Low HOA and NO CDD** Welcome to 6404 Sprucepine Ln, St. Cloud, FL 34771, a beautifully maintained home located in one of St. Clouds growing and desirable areas. This inviting property offers a comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143824
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Vivian Pascual, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6406 Pine Warbler Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$416,000.00 ($130.00 / sqft )

6406 Pine Warbler Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, better than new, two year old, 2 Story Home. A spacious covered front porch welcomes you into this beautiful home that offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a tranquil front view of the f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144212
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Susy Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 576 Mossy Wood Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$427,575.00 ($142.48 / sqft )

576 Mossy Wood Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. 2 story new construction Bungalow with 2335 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths with loft, a 2 car garage, and a front porch, Downstairs, enjoy an open layout and a gourmet kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959697
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 567 Windy Willow Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$416,075.00 ($138.65 / sqft )

567 Windy Willow Way New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960508
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 542 Windy Willow Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$389,280.00 ($152.78 / sqft )

542 Windy Willow Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. 2 story new construction Bungalow with 1946 square feet, 3 bedrooms with loft, 2.5 baths, a 2 car garage, and a front porch. Downstairs, enjoy an open layout and a gourmet kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2548 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961646
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Windy Willow Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$392,640.00 ($148.90 / sqft )

550 Windy Willow Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 2066 square feet on two story including 4 bedrooms with loft, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Silestone countertops, Samsu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2637 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961648
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$445,000.00 ($130.23 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 YEARS NEW! NO CDD!!!FENCED!! Gutter installed!!!Beautiful Spacious home in Glenwood. This Beautiful Elle layout is a 5 bedroom and 3.5 bath home. The

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3417 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311892
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Selina Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin