Active
Property Photos
1120 Palmer Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 1120 Palmer Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 1120 Palmer Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 1120 Palmer Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 1120 Palmer Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 1120 Palmer Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 1120 Palmer Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 1120 Palmer Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 1120 Palmer Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 1120 Palmer Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 1120 Palmer Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 1120 Palmer Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 1120 Palmer Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 1120 Palmer Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 1120 Palmer Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 1120 Palmer Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 1120 Palmer Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 1120 Palmer Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 1120 Palmer Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 1120 Palmer Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 1120 Palmer Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 1120 Palmer Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 1120 Palmer Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 1120 Palmer Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 1120 Palmer Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 1120 Palmer Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 1120 Palmer Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 1120 Palmer Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 1120 Palmer Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 1120 Palmer Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 1120 Palmer Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 1120 Palmer Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 1120 Palmer Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 1120 Palmer Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 1120 Palmer Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 1120 Palmer Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 1120 Palmer Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 1120 Palmer Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 1120 Palmer Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,800,000

Address: 1120 Palmer Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789

Description

Miami Beach/Coral Gables meets Winter Park high end luxury for today's upscale lifestyle. Phil Kean completely re imagined this 3400 sq ft one story home from top to bottom leaving virtually nothing untouched! If you are looking for one level, indoor outdoor living, all of the most up to date Bells and Whistles, in a #10 location,on a private oversized lot with circular driveway, minutes to Downtown Park Avenue, nestled among some of the most beautiful waterfront mansions in all of Winter Park, this will blow your socks off! Available to tour by appointment only. This is a show home for the International Builders Show, now completed and ready to show to the world. Understated elegance This one is not to be missed!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6376319 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1120 Palmer Avenue
  • Viewed: 211
  • Price: $3,800,000
  • Price sqft: $973
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Bldg sqft: 3905
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 84
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3413.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Street Brick
School Information
  • High School: Winter Park High
  • Middle School: Maitland Middle
  • School Elementary: Lakemont Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: BEG 740.3 FT W OF E LINE OF NW1/4 & 30 FT S OF C/L OF PALMER AVE S 200 FT W 92 FT N 200 FT E 90 FT TO POB IN SEC 05-22-30
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32789 - Winter Park
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 05-22-30-0000-00-001
  • Views: 211
  • Zoning Code: R-1AA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1150 Via Salerno, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$4,195,000.00 ($956.45 / sqft )

1150 Via Salerno Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

In the heart of Winter Park, 1150 Via Salerno is a newly completed Mediterranean minimalist residence that blends architectural refinement w/ organic warmth. Now offered at a newly adjusted price, the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4386 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6321143
  2. Provided by KELLY PRICE & COMPANY LLC
  3. Contact Padgett McCormick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1161 Valencia Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$4,200,000.00 ($767.40 / sqft )

1161 Valencia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Conveniently situated near the Winter Park Country Club, this contemporary masterpiece, built by premier builder Z Properties, offers the ideal mix of style, comfort, and modern living. Completed in 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5473 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330736
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Mahjoub
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Kings Way, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$3,650,000.00 ($770.21 / sqft )

207 Kings Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Step into a world where the timeless charm of Old Winter Park meets the pinnacle of modern luxury designed by Winter Park Design and masterfully crafted by renowned builder Vimaro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4739 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337304
  2. Provided by ONE LUXURY INTERNATIONAL LLC
  3. Contact Julie Christensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1751 Glencoe Road, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$3,490,000.00 ($623.44 / sqft )

1751 Glencoe Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Nestled just moments from the boutiques and cafs on Park Avenue, this newly completed masterpiece redefines Winter Park luxury living. Perfectly positioned on an expansive 0.30 acre lot, this residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5598 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339739
  2. Provided by ONE LUXURY INTERNATIONAL LLC
  3. Contact Julie Christensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1742 Temple Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$3,449,999.00 ($826.15 / sqft )

1742 Temple Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

A New Standard of Modern Sophistication in Winter Park In a city known for its heritage, this ground up architectural renovation emerges as a bold statement of modern luxury. Located within one of Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4176 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378905
  2. Provided by ROI AVE LLC
  3. Contact Mark Anthony Buot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1581 Forest Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$3,495,000.00 ($584.55 / sqft )

1581 Forest Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Just steps from the charm and energy of Park Avenue, this exceptional Winter Park residence was completely rebuilt in 2018 by renowned custom builder Posada Homes, member of the elite Master Custom Bu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5979 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382377
  2. Provided by ONE LUXURY INTERNATIONAL LLC
  3. Contact Julie Christensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1782 Pine Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$4,197,000.00 ($624.28 / sqft )

1782 Pine Avenue New Construction More Like This

Step into this stunning West Indies inspired luxury home crafted by Nautilus Homes, where tropical charm meets timeless elegance. An architectural masterpiece in the heart of City of Winter Park. This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6723 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389039
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Prentice Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1441 Cardinal Court, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$4,285,000.00 ($772.77 / sqft )

1441 Cardinal Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully built in 2022 by Lonnie Richardson, this custom one story home sits on a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Winter Park. Designed with a modern, timeless style, it offers luxury finishes pai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5545 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399395
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Damian Bergler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Lake Sue Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$4,200,000.00 ($646.15 / sqft )

141 Lake Sue Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. A Generational Opportunity in the Heart of Winter Park Presenting an exceptionally rare opportunity to build a fully custom luxury estate on one of Winter Parks most

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406437
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Brian Hyser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin