Active
Property Photos
1943 Horsetail Drive
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 1943 Horsetail Drive
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 1943 Horsetail Drive
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 1943 Horsetail Drive
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 1943 Horsetail Drive
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 1943 Horsetail Drive
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 1943 Horsetail Drive
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 1943 Horsetail Drive
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 1943 Horsetail Drive
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 1943 Horsetail Drive
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 1943 Horsetail Drive
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 1943 Horsetail Drive
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 1943 Horsetail Drive
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 1943 Horsetail Drive
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 1943 Horsetail Drive
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 1943 Horsetail Drive
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 1943 Horsetail Drive
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 1943 Horsetail Drive
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 1943 Horsetail Drive
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 1943 Horsetail Drive
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 1943 Horsetail Drive
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 1943 Horsetail Drive
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 1943 Horsetail Drive
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 1943 Horsetail Drive
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 1943 Horsetail Drive
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 1943 Horsetail Drive
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 1943 Horsetail Drive
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 1943 Horsetail Drive
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 1943 Horsetail Drive
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 1943 Horsetail Drive
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 1943 Horsetail Drive
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 1943 Horsetail Drive
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 1943 Horsetail Drive
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 1943 Horsetail Drive
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 1943 Horsetail Drive
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 1943 Horsetail Drive
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 1943 Horsetail Drive
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 1943 Horsetail Drive
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 1943 Horsetail Drive
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 1943 Horsetail Drive
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 1943 Horsetail Drive
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 1943 Horsetail Drive
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 1943 Horsetail Drive
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 1943 Horsetail Drive
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 1943 Horsetail Drive
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 1943 Horsetail Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $454,490

Address: 1943 Horsetail Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Stanley Martin is building new homes in the Brack Ranch community in St. Cloud, Florida. This neighborhood is ideally located, halfway between downtown Orlando and the beaches of Florida's east coast. You'll have the best of both worlds: the excitement of the city and the tranquility of the coast within easy reach. Downtown Orlando and its famous theme parks are just 40 kilometers away, and I 95 is only 56 kilometers away, making travel a breeze. With easy access to SR 417, SR 528, US 192, and the Florida Turnpike, your daily commute will be effortless. Plus, with Orlando International Airport just a 15 minute drive away, traveling is incredibly convenient. And it's not just about the surrounding area: Brack Ranch is packed with amenities designed to enhance your lifestyle. Take a dip in the swimming pool, relax in the clubhouse, or explore the numerous walking trails. The Juniper offers the perfect blend of modern design and practical living. From its spacious two car garage to a welcoming outdoor patio, this home adapts to all your lifestyle needs while keeping up with current style trends. Three main level bedrooms located at the front of the house share a bathroom with a double vanity and a laundry room across the hallall thoughtfully designed for comfort and convenience! Venture further into the open concept kitchen and dining area, perfect for gathering or hosting holiday feasts. And after dinner, take advantage of the spacious 17x17 living room for spending quality time with loved ones. The expansive primary suite features an en suite bathroom with separate vanities, a walk in shower, a linen closet, and a private toilet. Enjoy all these features and the Florida sunshine from the spacious covered lanai.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6381063 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1943 Horsetail Drive
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $454,490
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2395
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 94
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Juniper C
  • Builder Name: Stanley Martin Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1839.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • School Elementary: Narcoossee Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 278.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: EMPIRE MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRACK RANCH PH 2 PB 36 PGS 62-65 LOT 285
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-31-3675-0001-2850
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 88
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6342 Lakepine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$499,800.00 ($131.15 / sqft )

6342 Lakepine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

The buyer is responsible for the due diligence and verifying all the information regarding this property, room sizes, HOA, tax and county information. current occupied.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346090
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Xiaoguang Ruan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2999 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$429,606.00 ($143.39 / sqft )

2999 Addison Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

PRICED BELOW comparable homes for a quick sale. LIMITED TIME pricing. Act fast. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story home with pond views is located in the Bridgewalk boating community in St. Clo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108863
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6670 Wake Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$524,990.00 ($179.79 / sqft )

6670 Wake Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the sought after community of Weslyn Park at Sunbridge, this Jasmine with In Law Suite floor plan features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112085
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5356 Ragusa Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$539,900.00 ($156.27 / sqft )

5356 Ragusa Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER OFFERING $10K CONCESSION TOWARD BUYER'S CLOSING COST!!! Perfectly positioned in one of Saint Clouds most convenient pockets near Lake Nona, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3455 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679967
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Habib Massari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 82 Berlin Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$485,000.00 ($143.45 / sqft )

82 Berlin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! Seller is paying 3. 5% of purchase towards buyers costs! Welcome to this beautifully maintained, gently lived in 4 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable narcoos

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3381 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143655
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6406 Pine Warbler Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$416,000.00 ($130.00 / sqft )

6406 Pine Warbler Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, better than new, two year old, 2 Story Home. A spacious covered front porch welcomes you into this beautiful home that offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a tranquil front view of the f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144212
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Susy Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 Westerham Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$460,000.00 ($120.58 / sqft )

1807 Westerham Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, almost new 2020 home. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, plus a dedicated office, this home was designed with comfort, space, and family living in mind. From the m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3815 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148549
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
  3. Contact Maritza Nieves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 798 Cypress Creek Run, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$502,900.00 ($144.47 / sqft )

798 Cypress Creek Run New Construction More Like This

This brand new Monroe floor plan by Highland Homes offers modern design, open living spaces, and stylish finishes throughout. Featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a spacious covered lanai, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957815
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 576 Mossy Wood Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$427,575.00 ($142.48 / sqft )

576 Mossy Wood Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. 2 story new construction Bungalow with 2335 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths with loft, a 2 car garage, and a front porch, Downstairs, enjoy an open layout and a gourmet kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959697
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 567 Windy Willow Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$416,075.00 ($138.65 / sqft )

567 Windy Willow Way New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960508
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin