Active
Property Photos
1996 Leather Fern Drive
  1. Image 1 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  2. Image 2 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  3. Image 3 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  4. Image 4 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  5. Image 5 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  6. Image 6 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  7. Image 7 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  8. Image 8 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  9. Image 9 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  10. Image 10 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  11. Image 11 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  12. Image 12 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  13. Image 13 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  14. Image 14 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  15. Image 15 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  16. Image 16 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  17. Image 17 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  18. Image 18 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  19. Image 19 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  20. Image 20 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  21. Image 21 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  22. Image 22 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  23. Image 23 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  24. Image 24 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  25. Image 25 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  26. Image 26 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  27. Image 27 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  28. Image 28 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  29. Image 29 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  30. Image 30 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  31. Image 31 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  32. Image 32 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  33. Image 33 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  34. Image 34 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  35. Image 35 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  36. Image 36 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  37. Image 37 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  38. Image 38 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  39. Image 39 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  40. Image 40 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  41. Image 41 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  42. Image 42 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  43. Image 43 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  44. Image 44 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  45. Image 45 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  46. Image 46 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  47. Image 47 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  48. Image 48 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  49. Image 49 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  50. Image 50 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  51. Image 51 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  52. Image 52 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  53. Image 53 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  54. Image 54 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  55. Image 55 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  56. Image 56 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  57. Image 57 of 57 For 1996 Leather Fern Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $575,000

Address: 1996 Leather Fern Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761

Description

Stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 story single family home in the highly desirable Village of Wesmere, Ocoee! Boasting 2,549 sq ft of heated living space, this home features beautiful wood floors throughout, elegant finishes, and custom wood panel closet doors. A cozy reading nook under the stairs, huge backyard with fire pit, and a private Cinema Room (projector, speakers, and receiver included) make this home perfect for relaxing and entertaining. Additional highlights include MyQ smart garage door system, spacious layout with abundant natural light, and exceptional indoor/outdoor living spaces. Village of Wesmere offers tree lined streets, walking paths, playgrounds, and a community pool within a gated, secure environment close to shopping, dining, and major highways. A true blend of sophistication, modern living, and lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6388974 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1996 Leather Fern Drive
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3239
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 65
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2549.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 527.85
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Edson Association Management
  • Association Phone: 407-317-5252
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGES OF WESMERE PHASE 3 77/150 LOT 510
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34761 - Ocoee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-22-28-8899-05-100
  • View: City
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: PUD-HD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 566 Palio Court, OCOEE, FL 34761
$680,000.00 ($140.35 / sqft )

566 Palio Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 566 Palio Court in the highly desirable Westyn Bay community! This spacious home offers generously sized living areas and 6 large bedrooms, making it ideal for comfortable family living and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4845 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373747
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kimley Simard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1872 Ibis Bay Court, OCOEE, FL 34761
$669,000.00 ($142.58 / sqft )

1872 Ibis Bay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the spacious 5 bedrooms and 4 and a half bathrooms. As you entered the foyer you will find the flex room on your left. All the way to the great room and the Chef's kitchen with beautiful gr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4692 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381977
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Marie Trandoan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3323 Fawnwood Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$650,000.00 ($143.39 / sqft )

3323 Fawnwood Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This stunning corner property offers a perfect blend of space, luxury, and modern efficiency. Nestled in the highly sought after, gated community of For

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4533 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394294
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Maritza Saint Hilaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Bushmead Court, OCOEE, FL 34761
$680,000.00 ($152.54 / sqft )

2950 Bushmead Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Stunning two story Kensington model by Mattamy Homes, built in 2019, offering 3,202 sqft of beautifully designed living space on an oversized 11,056 sqft cul de sac lot. Situated on one of the most de

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4458 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395517
  2. Provided by INVESTOR'S REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Valerie Casals
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2643 Cabernet Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$679,990.00 ($168.52 / sqft )

2643 Cabernet Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is truly a must see! Experience a home rich in upgrades and thoughtful details, perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot. Upon entry, you are welcomed by a two story foyer that se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4035 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398581
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Fiorella DiLorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2819 Stonegate Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$589,000.00 ($158.08 / sqft )

2819 Stonegate Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with over 2,600 square feet of living space in the gated Preserve at Crown Point community. With a 3 car tandem garage and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3726 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402938
  2. Provided by TEAMCONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Schott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1455 Sourwood Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$549,000.00 ($148.54 / sqft )

1455 Sourwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Impeccably maintained and rarely lived in, this CalAtlantic built residence in the highly sought after Arden Park North community presents like new. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3696 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403800
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Marlene De Cespedes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3545 Starbird Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$524,900.00 ($113.79 / sqft )

3545 Starbird Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the highly sought after gated community of Forest Brooke! Built in 2004 and offering 3,790 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4613 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947094
  2. Provided by DYNAMIK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carlus Marchbanks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Jake Court, OCOEE, FL 34761
$634,900.00 ($126.70 / sqft )

99 Jake Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 99 Jake Court, a huge home in the gated community of Forestbrooke with many amenities just minutes from Lake Apopka! The first floor boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5011 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506275
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Nogowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 345 Beacon Pointe Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$585,000.00 ($124.76 / sqft )

345 Beacon Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New Listing! Stunning 5 Bedroom, 4 full Bathrooms and a spacious 3 car garage, Oasis in Forestbrooke Estates. Experience tranquility in this exceptional 2 story, 5 bedroom home nestled in the gated

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4689 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911249
  2. Provided by SIMS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maritza Westerveld
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin