Active
Property Photos
8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  1. Image 1 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  2. Image 2 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  3. Image 3 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  4. Image 4 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  5. Image 5 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  6. Image 6 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  7. Image 7 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  8. Image 8 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  9. Image 9 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  10. Image 10 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  11. Image 11 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  12. Image 12 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  13. Image 13 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  14. Image 14 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  15. Image 15 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  16. Image 16 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  17. Image 17 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  18. Image 18 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  19. Image 19 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  20. Image 20 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  21. Image 21 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  22. Image 22 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  23. Image 23 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  24. Image 24 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  25. Image 25 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  26. Image 26 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  27. Image 27 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  28. Image 28 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  29. Image 29 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  30. Image 30 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  31. Image 31 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  32. Image 32 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  33. Image 33 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  34. Image 34 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  35. Image 35 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  36. Image 36 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  37. Image 37 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  38. Image 38 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  39. Image 39 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  40. Image 40 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  41. Image 41 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  42. Image 42 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  43. Image 43 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  44. Image 44 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  45. Image 45 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  46. Image 46 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  47. Image 47 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  48. Image 48 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  49. Image 49 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  50. Image 50 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  51. Image 51 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  52. Image 52 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  53. Image 53 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  54. Image 54 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  55. Image 55 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  56. Image 56 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  57. Image 57 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  58. Image 58 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  59. Image 59 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  60. Image 60 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  61. Image 61 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  62. Image 62 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  63. Image 63 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  64. Image 64 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  65. Image 65 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  66. Image 66 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  67. Image 67 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  68. Image 68 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  69. Image 69 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  70. Image 70 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  71. Image 71 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  72. Image 72 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  73. Image 73 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  74. Image 74 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  75. Image 75 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  76. Image 76 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  77. Image 77 of 77 For 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $588,000

Address: 8947 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

Description

Welcome to 8947 Amelia Downs Trail, Kissimmee, FL 34747, a 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom single family home located in the Solara Resort community, just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal Orlando, and SeaWorld. This 2,987 sq ft property is situated in a high demand Central Florida vacation corridor with convenient access to major highways, shopping, and dining. The home features an open floor plan with multiple living areas, including an additional bedroom and family room added in 2022, providing flexible space for guests or extended living. Interior finishes include laminate flooring throughout the main living areas. The kitchen and living spaces are designed for functionality and group accommodations. Exterior features include a private screened in pool and spa, offering outdoor living space suitable for year round use. Solara Resort offers a range of amenities, including a clubhouse, resort style pool, fitness center, sports courts, restaurant, and recreational areas. This property may be suitable as a primary residence, second home, or investment opportunity. Buyers are advised to verify all HOA information, rental restrictions, and room dimensions. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6390580 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  • Viewed: 147
  • Price: $588,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3600
  • Bedrooms: 7
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 44
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2987.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Private
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 718.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Valerie Munoz
  • Association Phone: 407-447-9955
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOLARA RESORT VACATION VILLAS REPLAT PB 28 PGS 66-71 LOT 322
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-4943-0001-3220
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 147
  • Zoning Code: PU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 250 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$675,000.00 ($164.03 / sqft )

250 Pendant Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Indulge in Luxury Living at Encore Reunion! Welcome to this stunning 2 story home, located in the exclusive, sought after community of Encore at Reunion. Renowned for its private waterpark and world c

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119478
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Christina Laidley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7613 Brookhurst Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$649,000.00 ($157.72 / sqft )

7613 Brookhurst Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, fun, and investment potential at 7613 Brookhurst Lane, an impressive 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom fully furnished home nestled in the gated Encore at Reunion Resort. De

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128335
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$669,123.00 ($162.61 / sqft )

331 Pendant Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 331 Pendant Court, an exceptional 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom fully furnished vacation home located in the prestigious gated community of Encore at Reunion. This turnkey property is designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128341
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7541 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$669,456.00 ($162.69 / sqft )

7541 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the ultimate vacation lifestyle at 7541 Marker Ave, an impressive 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom fully furnished home on a desirable corner lot in the prestigious, gated Encore at Reunion Resort. Des

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128347
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 551 Lasso Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$699,999.00 ($170.57 / sqft )

551 Lasso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into vacation living at its finest with 551 Lasso Drive, a vibrant 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom fully furnished home tucked inside the exclusive, gated Encore at Reunion community. Designed for fun and

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4104 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128532
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8943 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$614,990.00 ($149.89 / sqft )

8943 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This elegantly fully furnished 7 bedroom turnkey vacation villa in Solara Resort is now available for ownership. The Solara Resort Community offers a blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. The con

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4103 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133477
  2. Provided by YELLOW MOUNTAIN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Cheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8951 Hilton Ridge Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$699,500.00 ($155.44 / sqft )

8951 Hilton Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, Spacious 9 bedroom Vacation Pool and spa Home in one of the Disney Corridors Premier Rental Communities. Professionally Furnished, Corner lot with with large pool deck with sun coverage. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143223
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SCANDI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Rogers, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7483 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$650,000.00 ($160.10 / sqft )

7483 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Location... Location.. Just few miles from walt disney world resort, this home has it all either for primary or as investment home. Fully furnished and designed from wall art to contemporaly living st

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6290419
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Khadija Webber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8951 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$588,000.00 ($140.77 / sqft )

8951 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Turnkey Income Generating Short Term Rental Home! Seize a remarkable investment opportunity with this fully furnished, turnkey gem! Nestled in the desirable Solara community in Kissimm

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4177 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6302469
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$659,999.00 ($165.00 / sqft )

311 Pendant Court Virtual Tour More Like This

*** huge price improvement *** welcome to this luxurious vacation home near disney with premium upgrades. Located in the highly sought after reunion west community, just 6 miles from walt disney world

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318931
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS II
  3. Contact David Gilmore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin