Active
Property Photos
2618 Tranquility Way
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 2618 Tranquility Way
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 2618 Tranquility Way
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 2618 Tranquility Way
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 2618 Tranquility Way
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 2618 Tranquility Way
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 2618 Tranquility Way
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 2618 Tranquility Way
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 2618 Tranquility Way
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 2618 Tranquility Way
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 2618 Tranquility Way
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 2618 Tranquility Way
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 2618 Tranquility Way
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 2618 Tranquility Way
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 2618 Tranquility Way
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 2618 Tranquility Way
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 2618 Tranquility Way
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 2618 Tranquility Way
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 2618 Tranquility Way
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 2618 Tranquility Way
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 2618 Tranquility Way
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 2618 Tranquility Way
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 2618 Tranquility Way
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 2618 Tranquility Way
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 2618 Tranquility Way
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 2618 Tranquility Way
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 2618 Tranquility Way
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 2618 Tranquility Way
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 2618 Tranquility Way
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 2618 Tranquility Way
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 2618 Tranquility Way
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 2618 Tranquility Way
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 2618 Tranquility Way
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 2618 Tranquility Way
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 2618 Tranquility Way
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 2618 Tranquility Way
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 2618 Tranquility Way
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 2618 Tranquility Way
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 2618 Tranquility Way
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 2618 Tranquility Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,450

Address: 2618 Tranquility Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

Description

Fully Furnished 6 Bedroom Pool Home for Lease in Veranda Palms Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the desirable 24 hour guard gated community of Veranda Palms. Offered fully furnished, this home is move in ready and ideal for those seeking comfort, space, and convenience. The home features an open floor plan with high ceilings and multiple living areas, providing plenty of room for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a center island, and ample cabinet space, with easy access to the main living areas and covered lanai. The primary suite is located on the first floor and includes a walk in closet, soaking tub, and separate shower. Upstairs, youll find a spacious loft and generously sized secondary bedrooms with ample closet space. Enjoy outdoor living with a screen enclosed pool and spa overlooking a peaceful conservation area with no rear neighbors, offering privacy and a relaxing setting. Additional features include a two car garage, laundry room, and lawn maintenance included by the HOA. Veranda Palms offers resort style amenities including a clubhouse, community pool, fitness center, splash pad, and water slides, all conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and Central Florida attractions. Available for 12 month lease.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6391890 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2618 Tranquility Way
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $3,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 3354
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2874.00
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Floral Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Marie Schockling
  • Association Phone: 407-201-5233
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-25-28-5405-0001-1090
  • Views: 110
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4504 Monado Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$3,850.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

4504 Monado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home!! in Bella Vida Gated community 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. Fully furnished, private pool. Clubhouse w/ 2 community pools, basketball, picnic area, playground, gym, cyber cafe. Just mi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2562 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136076
  2. Provided by MAX C INVESTMENTS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4976 Windermere Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$3,900.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

4976 Windermere Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This exclusive townhome features 4 bedrooms, and 3 full baths. Downstairs bathroom has a shower. A fabulous master bedroom with a king bed and ensuite bathroom. The laundry area is located on the se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141880
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL PROPERTY MGMT & L
  3. Contact Delfina Tata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3017 Penelope Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$3,150.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

3017 Penelope Loop More Like This

Luxury Townhouse at Storey Lake, just minutes away from DISNEY WOLD PARK ATTRACTIONS! This place is perfect for you, property features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. Natural light dances through the open li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146493
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE HOME MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4693 Fairy Tale Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$3,600.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

4693 Fairy Tale Circle More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED 4BR HOME IN STOREY LAKE MOVE IN READY! Live just minutes from Walt Disney World Resort in one of the most desirable communities in Kissimmee. This rare single story home offers 4 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3474 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146713
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Ashley Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2931 Marshfield Preserve Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$3,200.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

2931 Marshfield Preserve Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this expansive 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence in the sought after Concorde Estates! Spanning over 2,700 sq. ft., this home features a versatile layout including a recently converted 5th be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2749 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147194
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Janti Rodrigues
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4313 Quote Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$3,150.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

4313 Quote Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148385
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE HOME MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1010 Tourmaline Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$3,200.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

1010 Tourmaline Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home for rent in Kissimmee, FL. This stunning property combines modern comfort with Florida lifestyle, featuring a bright open floor plan, elegant dcor, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2898 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359536
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Corona PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3070 Prelude Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$3,650.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

3070 Prelude Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Storey Lake! Discover one of Central Florida's most sought after communities! Ideally located near Walt Disney World Resort and Orlando's premier attractions, Storey Lake provides easy acce

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4289 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372901
  2. Provided by BLUE CHIP INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daylla Tostes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2641 Tranquility Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$4,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

2641 Tranquility Way More Like This

This beautifully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home is now available for long term rental in the highly sought after, 24 hour manned gated community of Veranda Palms. Situated on a premium corner

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3674 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374653
  2. Provided by HAVEN PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lindsay Crum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4585 Target Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$3,500.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

4585 Target Boulevard More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after, gated resort community of Storey Lake, 4585 Target Blvd is an exceptional 6 Bed/ 6 Bath single family home that offers the perfect blend of luxurious resort style l

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4099 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379619
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin