Active
Property Photos
1130 Park North Place
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 1130 Park North Place
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 1130 Park North Place
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 1130 Park North Place
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 1130 Park North Place
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 1130 Park North Place
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 1130 Park North Place
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 1130 Park North Place
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 1130 Park North Place
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 1130 Park North Place
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 1130 Park North Place
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 1130 Park North Place
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 1130 Park North Place
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 1130 Park North Place
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 1130 Park North Place
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 1130 Park North Place
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 1130 Park North Place
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 1130 Park North Place
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 1130 Park North Place
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 1130 Park North Place
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 1130 Park North Place
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 1130 Park North Place
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 1130 Park North Place
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 1130 Park North Place
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 1130 Park North Place
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 1130 Park North Place
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 1130 Park North Place
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 1130 Park North Place
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 1130 Park North Place
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 1130 Park North Place
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 1130 Park North Place
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 1130 Park North Place
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 1130 Park North Place
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 1130 Park North Place
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 1130 Park North Place
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 1130 Park North Place
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 1130 Park North Place
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 1130 Park North Place
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 1130 Park North Place
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 1130 Park North Place
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 1130 Park North Place
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 1130 Park North Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,495,000

Address: 1130 Park North Place, WINTER PARK, FL 32789

Description

Half acre lot just steps from Park Avenue shopping and dining, tucked on a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Winter Park. This traditional two story home offers a well designed floorplan for both everyday living and entertaining. From the moment you enter, the home feels warm and inviting. The main level features a spacious primary suite along with connected living spaces that flow easily from room to room. The primary suite and family room both offer tall ceilings and abundant natural light, creating a bright and comfortable living area. The kitchen opens to the casual dining area and family room, forming a central gathering space. French doors lead to a screened patio with a southern feel, overlooking a generous backyard on nearly half an acre. At the front of the home, a separate living room provides a quieter setting, while the formal dining room is complemented by a butlers pantry for easy entertaining. Upstairs, four additional bedrooms feature original hardwood floors and spacious layouts, offering flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. An ideal location with close proximity to Park Avenue and the Winter Park 9, offering easy access to shopping, dining, and golf.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6392394 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1130 Park North Place
  • Viewed: 212
  • Price: $2,495,000
  • Price sqft: $485
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 5145
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 4011.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Winter Park High
  • Middle School: Maitland Middle
  • School Elementary: Lakemont Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARK NORTH 1/133 LOT 23 BLK A
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32789 - Winter Park
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-22-30-6694-01-230
  • Views: 212
  • Zoning Code: R-1AA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 151 Oakwood Way, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,950,000.00 ($538.71 / sqft )

151 Oakwood Way More Like This

Welcome to 151 Oakwood Way, a beautifully executed residence by LunDev Custom Homes, set on a quiet, tree lined street in the heart of Winter Park. Blending timeless architecture with a clean transiti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5476 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380037
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Burks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2412 Chantilly Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,394,500.00 ($460.84 / sqft )

2412 Chantilly Avenue New Construction More Like This

Exceptional design meets refined luxury in this brand new architectural masterpiece by DaVinci. This 5 bedroom, 6.5 bath home offers over 4,500 square feet of bright, open living space designed for bo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5196 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381552
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tab Bish LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1760 Legion Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,295,000.00 ($373.23 / sqft )

1760 Legion Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Winter Park 1964 Charmer! This wonderful ranch is located just minutes to Downtown Orlando as well as Park Ave. With over 4300 sq ft of living space, this, 4 bed/5.5 bath home is in the prime location

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6149 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383603
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Steven Looper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1529 Holts Grove Circle, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,795,000.00 ($423.42 / sqft )

1529 Holts Grove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the prestigious enclave of Windsong Lakeside in Winter Park, this extraordinary estate is a masterclass in refined livingwhere thoughtful design, cutting edge technology, and timeless el

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395062
  2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Kristin Vogt PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Lakewood Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,500,000.00 ($383.32 / sqft )

450 Lakewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophisticated Lakeside Living in the Heart of Winter Park! Experience the pinnacle of Florida luxury in this meticulously renovated estate, perfectly situated within walking distance of the world cla

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6522 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403490
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Vonda Fields
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1630 Lasbury Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,750,000.00 ($521.82 / sqft )

1630 Lasbury Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

The seller has just completed a full renovation. Bathrooms have been entirely gutted and updated with new tiles, fixtures, and lighting. All lighting throughout the home has been replaced, and fresh

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5270 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404300
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Teresa Chris Harralson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 670 Williams Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,895,000.00 ($554.92 / sqft )

670 Williams Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Graceful and timeless, this classic Southern inspired residence by esteemed builder Charles Clayton sits on a generous lot in Winter Parks coveted Park Grove neighborhood and makes a striking first im

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5217 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405256
  2. Provided by FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact MaryStuart Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin