Active
Property Photos
8398 Happy Trail
  1. Image 1 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  2. Image 2 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  3. Image 3 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  4. Image 4 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  5. Image 5 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  6. Image 6 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  7. Image 7 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  8. Image 8 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  9. Image 9 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  10. Image 10 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  11. Image 11 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  12. Image 12 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  13. Image 13 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  14. Image 14 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  15. Image 15 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  16. Image 16 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  17. Image 17 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  18. Image 18 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  19. Image 19 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  20. Image 20 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  21. Image 21 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  22. Image 22 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  23. Image 23 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  24. Image 24 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  25. Image 25 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  26. Image 26 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  27. Image 27 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  28. Image 28 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  29. Image 29 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  30. Image 30 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  31. Image 31 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  32. Image 32 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  33. Image 33 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  34. Image 34 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  35. Image 35 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  36. Image 36 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  37. Image 37 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  38. Image 38 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  39. Image 39 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  40. Image 40 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  41. Image 41 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  42. Image 42 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  43. Image 43 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  44. Image 44 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  45. Image 45 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  46. Image 46 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  47. Image 47 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  48. Image 48 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  49. Image 49 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  50. Image 50 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  51. Image 51 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  52. Image 52 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  53. Image 53 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  54. Image 54 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  55. Image 55 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  56. Image 56 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  57. Image 57 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  58. Image 58 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  59. Image 59 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  60. Image 60 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  61. Image 61 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
  62. Image 62 of 62 For 8398 Happy Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200,000

Address: 8398 Happy Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

Description

Custom Built 2024 Private 5 Acre Estate. High & Dry in Gated Happy Trails. Welcome to a rare opportunity to own this exceptional estate situated on 5 pristine high and dry acres, one of the highest elevations within the community. Positioned on a desirable corner lot with dual gated entrances, the property offers enhanced accessibility, privacy, and flexibility for a variety of uses. Ideally located just minutes from Celebration, Reunion, and Walt Disney World, this exceptional property offers the perfect balance of luxury, privacy, and convenience with no HOA. A long, elegant private driveway leads to this impressive residence featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, an oversized 3 car garage with EV charging outlet, and a thoughtfully designed open concept modern floor plan with expansive living spaces throughout. Step inside to experience soaring 14 foot ceilings throughout the entire home, enhanced by tray ceilings in the dining room, living room, and primary suite, along with a striking 16 foot cathedral ceiling in the designer kitchen, creating a bright and dramatic architectural presence. The gourmet kitchen is a true centerpiece, showcasing an oversized island with Italian granite, extensive custom cabinetry, a hidden oversized walk in pantry, and a seamless connection to the main living and dining areas, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The elegant dining room features a stunning double glass door wine display, while a beautifully designed wet bar with wine cooler adds both style and functionality. The spacious living area is anchored by a modern built in electric fireplace with custom finishes. The breakfast area is framed by oversized picture windows, offering beautiful views of mature oak trees and the natural landscape, creating a serene, park like setting. The luxurious primary suite offers a spa inspired bathroom featuring a freestanding soaking tub positioned beneath a large picture window, a walk in glass shower, and refined finishes that create a true retreat experience. All additional bedrooms are generously sized and designed for comfort and privacy. Outdoor living is equally impressive, featuring a covered lanai with a fully equipped outdoor kitchen, extensive paved areas, and expansive open acreage surrounded by beautiful mature trees. Zoned for horses, the property offers ample room for a barn, workshop, RV storage, or future additions. Additional features include double glazed energy efficient windows, premium modern motorized blinds throughout the entire home, large sliding glass doors, a private water well eliminating monthly water costs, and a seven zone irrigation system.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6396464 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8398 Happy Trail
  • Viewed: 221
  • Price: $2,200,000
  • Price sqft: $419
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 5245
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Acreage: 5.01 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 3667.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Oversized Lot, Private, Sloped, Paved, Zoned for Horses
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level, Guest, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Windows
  • Water Source: Private, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 50.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ron Hibbeln
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: COM AT SW COR OF 21-25-27, N00-36-47W 1287.66 FT TO POB; N86-14-46E 336.84 FT, S00-40-08E 660.93 FT N89-20-30W 337.06 FT TO POB AKA LOT 50
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-25-27-3302-0001-0500
  • Style: Custom
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 221
  • Zoning Code: OAE5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1008 Coyote Creek Way, REUNION, FL 34747
$2,250,000.00 ($340.91 / sqft )

1008 Coyote Creek Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spectacular 8 bed 8.5 bath home in Reunion Resort. Incredible private pool. Fully furnished and ready for move in. Located in the exclusive Eagle Estates community in Reunion Resort. Theme rooms m

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 10
  3. Approx. 6600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394529
  2. Provided by COMMERCE BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact James Bagley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7863 Palmilla Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$2,069,000.00 ($345.12 / sqft )

7863 Palmilla Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a one of a kind, Architectural Masterpiece, custom built by one of the original luxury builders in Reunion Resorts most coveted location in Central Florida. This exquisite property is positio

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 5995 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136871
  2. Provided by CHAMPION HOMES
  3. Contact Noel Methot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2713 Formosa Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,538,000.00 ($309.59 / sqft )

2713 Formosa Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Lakefront Luxury Estate in Formosa Gardens on Star Lake Welcome to an extraordinary, turnkey Mediterranean estate perfectly positioned on the shores of Star Lake in the Formosa Gardens co

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 10
  3. Approx. 8198 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148635
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugene Petriella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 807 Oak Shadows Road, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$1,997,000.00 ($366.69 / sqft )

807 Oak Shadows Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Celebration, Floridaa charming Disney developed community where this exceptional 6+ bedroom, 5.5 bath home sits on an oversized, ultra private lot with only one neighbor! Boasting a brand n

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5446 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6285939
  2. Provided by ZIRO REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Winner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7864 Palmilla Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$2,450,000.00 ($382.81 / sqft )

7864 Palmilla Court Virtual Tour More Like This

*** CHECK OUT THIS PRICE IMPROVEMENT *** A One of a Kind 9 Bedroom Luxury Villa Designed for Unforgettable Experiences What makes this exceptional 9 bedroom, 10.5 bathroom villa truly stand out?

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 11
  3. Approx. 6400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6323567
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS II
  3. Contact David Gilmore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1063 Jack Nicklaus Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,600,000.00 ($342.74 / sqft )

1063 Jack Nicklaus Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Unmatched Luxury & Rental Performance in Reunions Prestigious Bears Den Club! Experience the ultimate in resort style living in one of the most exceptional vacation rental homes in all of Reunion Res

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 10
  3. Approx. 7586 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334078
  2. Provided by TOP TIER RESORT REALTY
  3. Contact Seth Flaugher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Muirfield Loop, REUNION, FL 34747
$2,350,000.00 ($292.43 / sqft )

415 Muirfield Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Active Club Membership! Located in the Legends Corner neighborhood of Reunion Resort, this 8 bedroom, 8 full bath, 3 half bath home offers 7,360 heated square feet of space. The home is offered fully

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 11
  3. Approx. 8036 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360429
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luis German, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7617 Excitement Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
$2,249,500.00 ($385.65 / sqft )

7617 Excitement Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A water slide? Open 03/25 03/26 to show*** home offered with a reunion resort membership*** this 6 bedroom 6 bathroom property has everything you never knew you always wanted and then some. This doub

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5833 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362503
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Derrick Mnick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Acadia Terrace, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$2,150,000.00 ($329.86 / sqft )

103 Acadia Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover timeless Mediterranean elegance in this rare 6 bedroom, 5 bath estate home, tucked within a quiet cove of Celebrations prestigious Acadia section in North Village. From the moment you arrive,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6518 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365113
  2. Provided by STANICA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Laurentiu Stanica
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1213 Radiant Street, REUNION, FL 34747
$2,450,000.00 ($378.55 / sqft )

1213 Radiant Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in luxury and creativity with this aviation inspired estate, known as 'high flight", located in reunion resort the muirfield model features 10 bedrooms and 9 1/2 bathrooms. Des

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 10
  3. Approx. 6472 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376346
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin