Active
Property Photos
501 Talisi Loop
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 501 Talisi Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $505,000

Address: 501 Talisi Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771

Description

Welcome to this stunning property located in the desirable Summerly neighborhood. This beautifully upgraded home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, offering comfort, style, and functionality throughout. It also includes a private in law suite with its own bathroom, perfect for guests or extended family. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, a large island, and ample space for cooking and entertaining. Enjoy the open concept layout, ideal for modern living, along with a fenced patio perfect for relaxing or spending quality time with family and friends. Conveniently located near schools, restaurants, and grocery stores, everything you need is just around the corner. Dont miss this incredible opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6396863 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 501 Talisi Loop
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $505,000
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3482
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2736.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: St. Cloud Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Narcoossee Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 248.46
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Residential Management / Kari Maldonado
  • Association Phone: (407) 480-4200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SUMMERLY PH 2 PB 30 PGS 195-197 LOT 161
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-25-31-5034-0001-1610
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6342 Lakepine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$499,800.00 ($131.15 / sqft )

6342 Lakepine Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The buyer is responsible for the due diligence and verifying all the information regarding this property, room sizes, HOA, tax and county information. current occupied.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346090
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Xiaoguang Ruan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 Westerham Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$460,000.00 ($120.58 / sqft )

1807 Westerham Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, almost new 2020 home. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, plus a dedicated office, this home was designed with comfort, space, and family living in mind. From the m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3815 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148549
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
  3. Contact Maritza Nieves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1352 Silo Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$599,990.00 ($163.93 / sqft )

1352 Silo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 5. 25% assumable rate mortgage available! Seller is offering $20,000 credit to buyers to be applied to closing costs. Welcome to 1352 silo dr, a beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3660 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6251645
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Kincaid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1210 Lone Palm Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$550,000.00 ($97.12 / sqft )

1210 Lone Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated sellerpriced to sell! Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with 3,021 sq. ft. featuring soaring two story ceilings, bright open layout, interior balcony, and a modern kitchen. The master suite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6306624
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roy Heredia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5639 Timber Meadow Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$515,000.00 ($139.57 / sqft )

5639 Timber Meadow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the most desirable floorplans in Wiregrass and best priced! This beautifully maintained Marbella model offers over 3,000 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, including a first floor pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6316568
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Sheyla Apuy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Lone Palm Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$550,000.00 ($149.05 / sqft )

1111 Lone Palm Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Wiregrass, one of Saint Clouds premier communities. Built by Dream Finders Homes, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence spans just over 3,000 square feet and offers the perfect blend

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352685
  2. Provided by SUNDIAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2710 Forestdale Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$525,000.00 ($145.55 / sqft )

2710 Forestdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Your dream home in the desirable Split Oak Reserve community awaits! Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed layout with over 2900 sqft. The home includes 4 bedrooms, a versatile downstairs of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3607 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360234
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Laura Block
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1506 Pines End Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$593,500.00 ($160.84 / sqft )

1506 Pines End Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream two story residence, nestled in a vivid setting that perfectly blends modern comfort with natural beauty. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with a loft offers a peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370956
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Soribel Rivera PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5616 Arborvista Dr, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$475,000.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

5616 Arborvista Dr Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Now offered at a new price, this exceptional 2022 built home delivers modern design, flexible living spaces, and outstanding value in the highly desirable Split Oaks Reserve community. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3607 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377136
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5641 Banyan Bay Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$599,990.00 ($165.93 / sqft )

5641 Banyan Bay Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This new two story Fairmont features a spacious layout with ample room to live and grow. A convenient den off the entry provides the perfect place for a studio or home office, with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3616 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383667
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin