Active
Property Photos
1818 Groveline Road
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 1818 Groveline Road
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 1818 Groveline Road
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 1818 Groveline Road
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 1818 Groveline Road
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 1818 Groveline Road
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 1818 Groveline Road
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 1818 Groveline Road
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 1818 Groveline Road
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 1818 Groveline Road
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 1818 Groveline Road
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 1818 Groveline Road
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 1818 Groveline Road
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 1818 Groveline Road
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 1818 Groveline Road
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 1818 Groveline Road
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 1818 Groveline Road
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 1818 Groveline Road
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 1818 Groveline Road
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 1818 Groveline Road
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 1818 Groveline Road
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 1818 Groveline Road
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 1818 Groveline Road
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 1818 Groveline Road
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 1818 Groveline Road
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 1818 Groveline Road
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 1818 Groveline Road
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 1818 Groveline Road
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 1818 Groveline Road
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 1818 Groveline Road
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 1818 Groveline Road
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 1818 Groveline Road
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 1818 Groveline Road
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 1818 Groveline Road
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 1818 Groveline Road
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 1818 Groveline Road
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 1818 Groveline Road
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 1818 Groveline Road
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 1818 Groveline Road
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 1818 Groveline Road
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 1818 Groveline Road
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 1818 Groveline Road
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 1818 Groveline Road
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 1818 Groveline Road
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 1818 Groveline Road
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 1818 Groveline Road
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 1818 Groveline Road
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 1818 Groveline Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $424,990

Address: 1818 Groveline Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771

Description

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located on a desirable corner lot in St. Cloud! Just steps from the neighborhood pool, this home combines modern style, thoughtful upgrades, and everyday convenience. Inside, you'll find quartz countertops throughout the home, a spacious open layout, and walk in closets in every bedroom, including a large walk in closet in the primary suite. The kitchen features upgraded Samsung Bespoke appliances including the refrigerator and oven, creating a sleek and modern centerpiece for the home. The primary bathroom offers a spa like feel with heavy glass shower doors, while the Whirlpool washer and dryer are included for added convenience. All windows come equipped with blinds, making this home truly move in ready. Enjoy Florida living year round on the screened in porch, and appreciate practical upgrades like gutters, an extended two car garage, and a Ring security system with cameras already installed. The 3/4 glass paneled front door provides beautiful natural light and welcoming curb appeal. The low HOA includes fiber optic internet and cable, offering exceptional value while keeping you connected. Located in a growing area of St. Cloud, this home offers comfort, style, and convenience all in one. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6397369 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1818 Groveline Road
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $424,990
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2748
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Jasmine
  • Builder Name: Pulte
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1992.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 130.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group/ Miguel Ubiles
  • Association Phone: 407-232-9645
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: AMELIA GROVES PH 1 PB 32 PGS 9-14 LOT 63
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-26-31-3522-0001-0630
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6342 Lakepine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$499,800.00 ($131.15 / sqft )

6342 Lakepine Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The buyer is responsible for the due diligence and verifying all the information regarding this property, room sizes, HOA, tax and county information. current occupied.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346090
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Xiaoguang Ruan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2999 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$429,606.00 ($143.39 / sqft )

2999 Addison Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

PRICED BELOW comparable homes for a quick sale. LIMITED TIME pricing. Act fast. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story home with pond views is located in the Bridgewalk boating community in St. Clo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108863
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 82 Berlin Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$485,000.00 ($143.45 / sqft )

82 Berlin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! Seller is paying 3. 5% of purchase towards buyers costs! Welcome to this beautifully maintained, gently lived in 4 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable narcoos

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3381 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143655
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6406 Pine Warbler Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$416,000.00 ($130.00 / sqft )

6406 Pine Warbler Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, better than new, two year old, 2 Story Home. A spacious covered front porch welcomes you into this beautiful home that offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a tranquil front view of the f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144212
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Susy Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 Westerham Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$460,000.00 ($120.58 / sqft )

1807 Westerham Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, almost new 2020 home. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, plus a dedicated office, this home was designed with comfort, space, and family living in mind. From the m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3815 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148549
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
  3. Contact Maritza Nieves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 798 Cypress Creek Run, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$502,900.00 ($144.47 / sqft )

798 Cypress Creek Run New Construction More Like This

This brand new Monroe floor plan by Highland Homes offers modern design, open living spaces, and stylish finishes throughout. Featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a spacious covered lanai, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957815
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 576 Mossy Wood Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$427,575.00 ($142.48 / sqft )

576 Mossy Wood Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. 2 story new construction Bungalow with 2335 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths with loft, a 2 car garage, and a front porch, Downstairs, enjoy an open layout and a gourmet kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959697
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 567 Windy Willow Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$416,075.00 ($138.65 / sqft )

567 Windy Willow Way New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960508
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$445,000.00 ($130.23 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 YEARS NEW! NO CDD!!!FENCED!! Gutter installed!!!Beautiful Spacious home in Glenwood. This Beautiful Elle layout is a 5 bedroom and 3.5 bath home. The

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3417 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311892
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Selina Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 887 Arbor Green Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$500,000.00 ($173.07 / sqft )

887 Arbor Green Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Farnese at 887 Arbor Green Trail in Esplanade at Center Lake Ranch! This thoughtfully designed home blends open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2889 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341009
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin