Active
Property Photos
233 Hanging Moss Circle
  1. Image 1 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  2. Image 2 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  3. Image 3 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  4. Image 4 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  5. Image 5 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  6. Image 6 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  7. Image 7 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  8. Image 8 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  9. Image 9 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  10. Image 10 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  11. Image 11 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  12. Image 12 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  13. Image 13 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  14. Image 14 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  15. Image 15 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  16. Image 16 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  17. Image 17 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  18. Image 18 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  19. Image 19 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  20. Image 20 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  21. Image 21 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  22. Image 22 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  23. Image 23 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  24. Image 24 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  25. Image 25 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  26. Image 26 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  27. Image 27 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  28. Image 28 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  29. Image 29 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  30. Image 30 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  31. Image 31 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  32. Image 32 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  33. Image 33 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  34. Image 34 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  35. Image 35 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  36. Image 36 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  37. Image 37 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  38. Image 38 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  39. Image 39 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  40. Image 40 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  41. Image 41 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  42. Image 42 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  43. Image 43 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  44. Image 44 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  45. Image 45 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  46. Image 46 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  47. Image 47 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  48. Image 48 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  49. Image 49 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  50. Image 50 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  51. Image 51 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  52. Image 52 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  53. Image 53 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  54. Image 54 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  55. Image 55 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  56. Image 56 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  57. Image 57 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  58. Image 58 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  59. Image 59 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  60. Image 60 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  61. Image 61 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  62. Image 62 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  63. Image 63 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  64. Image 64 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  65. Image 65 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  66. Image 66 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  67. Image 67 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  68. Image 68 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  69. Image 69 of 69 For 233 Hanging Moss Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $479,000

Address: 233 Hanging Moss Circle, LAKE MARY, FL 32746

Description

Located in the desirable Huntington Pointe community, this well maintained home offers nearly 2000 sq ft of living space and outstanding value compared to larger homes currently listed in the neighborhood! Featuring spacious living areas, a functional layout, and move in ready condition, this home presents a rare opportunity to own in one of Lake Mary's most sought after communities at a compelling price point. It is a Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath single story home, zoned for top rated Lake Mary schools. This light filled home features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, multiple living areas, and seamless indoor outdoor flow! The spacious kitchen includes a breakfast bar and dinette, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite offers a walk in closet, dual sinks, and separate glass shower. Step outside to a large screened porch and private fenced courtyard ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. Updates include: AC (2022), roof (2015), water heater (2021), water treatment system (2021), garage opener (2023). Enjoy community amenities including two pools, playgrounds, and a basketball court all in a prime Lake Mary location! Don't miss this opportunity to own a home that combines space, location and value!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6397800 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 233 Hanging Moss Circle
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $479,000
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2441
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Masonry, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1954.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Mary High
  • Middle School: Markham Woods Middle
  • School Elementary: Woodlands Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 74.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Premier Association Mgmt/ Nicki Dickerson
  • Association Phone: 407 333-7787
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 93 HUNTINGTON POINTE PH 2 PB 50 PGS 33 & 34
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-20-30-523-0000-0930
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 104 Hallmark Court, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$490,000.00 ($189.34 / sqft )

104 Hallmark Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 104 Hallmark Ct, Lake Mary, FL 32746 a well designed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home perfectly situated on a cul de sac. Step inside and be greeted by the kitchen featuring stone countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355112
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Randon Terrace, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$509,000.00 ($199.77 / sqft )

617 Randon Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Manderley community! This beautifully maintained two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2548 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394747
  2. Provided by LEGENDS REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 289 Hanging Moss Circle, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$544,500.00 ($185.84 / sqft )

289 Hanging Moss Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of modern elegance and suburban tranquility in this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence located in the highly coveted Huntington Landing community of Lake Mary. Situate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2930 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398132
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rina Stuart PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 353 Lakebreeze Circle, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$471,500.00 ($182.61 / sqft )

353 Lakebreeze Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the heart of Lake Mary, offering 1,949 square feet of living spacethe largest floor plan in the community. This home combines t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399208
  2. Provided by SIMPLICITY: A RE BROKERAGE CO
  3. Contact Robert Sassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 595 Queensbridge Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$475,000.00 ($192.07 / sqft )

595 Queensbridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a refined living experience in the heart of Lake Mary, nestled within the sought after Lakewood at the Crossings community. This fully reimag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2473 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403187
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sanjeev Malik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 947 Paddington Terrace, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$550,000.00 ($217.05 / sqft )

947 Paddington Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the highly sought after Carrington Park community of Heathrow. Perfectly positioned

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947620
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Giovanny Gorostiaga Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 359 Randon Terrace, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$555,000.00 ($174.86 / sqft )

359 Randon Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Take advantage of the new price point in one of Central Floridas most desirable zip codes.Incredible Value in Lake Mary Priced to Sell this Modern Living Home with in ground pool + water views + 3 c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3174 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387933
  2. Provided by THE AXIS REALTY
  3. Contact Amina Manji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin