Active
Property Photos
5252 Sanders Oak Trail
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 5252 Sanders Oak Trail
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 5252 Sanders Oak Trail
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 5252 Sanders Oak Trail
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 5252 Sanders Oak Trail
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 5252 Sanders Oak Trail
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 5252 Sanders Oak Trail
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 5252 Sanders Oak Trail
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 5252 Sanders Oak Trail
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 5252 Sanders Oak Trail
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 5252 Sanders Oak Trail
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 5252 Sanders Oak Trail
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 5252 Sanders Oak Trail
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 5252 Sanders Oak Trail
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 5252 Sanders Oak Trail
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 5252 Sanders Oak Trail
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 5252 Sanders Oak Trail
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 5252 Sanders Oak Trail
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 5252 Sanders Oak Trail
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 5252 Sanders Oak Trail
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 5252 Sanders Oak Trail
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 5252 Sanders Oak Trail
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 5252 Sanders Oak Trail
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 5252 Sanders Oak Trail
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 5252 Sanders Oak Trail
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 5252 Sanders Oak Trail
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 5252 Sanders Oak Trail
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 5252 Sanders Oak Trail
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 5252 Sanders Oak Trail
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 5252 Sanders Oak Trail
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 5252 Sanders Oak Trail
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 5252 Sanders Oak Trail
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 5252 Sanders Oak Trail
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 5252 Sanders Oak Trail
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 5252 Sanders Oak Trail
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 5252 Sanders Oak Trail
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 5252 Sanders Oak Trail
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 5252 Sanders Oak Trail
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 5252 Sanders Oak Trail
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 5252 Sanders Oak Trail
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 5252 Sanders Oak Trail
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 5252 Sanders Oak Trail
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 5252 Sanders Oak Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $479,000

Address: 5252 Sanders Oak Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771

Description

Stunning Corner Lot Home Near Voyager K 8. Prime Location & HUGE CORNER LOT Located in the Silver Springs community of St. Cloud, this spacious 4 bedroom + loft+ flex room , 2.5 bathroom home sits on a premium corner lot, just steps from the brand new Voyager K 8 School in Osceola School District. Inside, the versatile floor plan offers flexibility use of the formal dining room as a home office or study space. The bright, open concept kitchen features a large pantry, extra storage under the stairs, and a convenient powder room. The huge backyard with a covered area perfect for entertaining or even adding a pool. Upstairs, a spacious loft provides additional living space, while the primary suite have a HUGE walk in closet. The upstairs laundry room adds everyday convenience, no more hauling clothes up and down the stairs Prime Location: 5 miles to Lake Nona, Quick access to Medical City & Orlando International Airport. Close to major employers, shopping, dining, and entertainment Community Perks: Resort style pool & parks LOW HOA Dont miss this opportunity to own a home in one of St. Clouds most desirable locations! Schedule your tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6398036 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5252 Sanders Oak Trail
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $479,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2852
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Other, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2328.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: VOYAGER K-8
  • School Elementary: VOYAGER K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 105.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Community Management Professionals
  • Association Phone: 407-455-5950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Other, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SILVER SPRINGS PB 30 PGS 90-96 LOT 287
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-25-31-5036-0001-2870
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6342 Lakepine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$499,800.00 ($131.15 / sqft )

6342 Lakepine Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The buyer is responsible for the due diligence and verifying all the information regarding this property, room sizes, HOA, tax and county information. current occupied.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346090
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Xiaoguang Ruan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6670 Wake Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$524,990.00 ($179.79 / sqft )

6670 Wake Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the sought after community of Weslyn Park at Sunbridge, this Jasmine with In Law Suite floor plan features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112085
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5356 Ragusa Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$539,900.00 ($156.27 / sqft )

5356 Ragusa Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER OFFERING $10K CONCESSION TOWARD BUYER'S CLOSING COST!!! Perfectly positioned in one of Saint Clouds most convenient pockets near Lake Nona, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3455 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679967
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Habib Massari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 82 Berlin Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$485,000.00 ($143.45 / sqft )

82 Berlin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! Seller is paying 3. 5% of purchase towards buyers costs! Welcome to this beautifully maintained, gently lived in 4 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable narcoos

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3381 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143655
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 Westerham Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$460,000.00 ($120.58 / sqft )

1807 Westerham Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, almost new 2020 home. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, plus a dedicated office, this home was designed with comfort, space, and family living in mind. From the m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3815 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148549
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
  3. Contact Maritza Nieves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 798 Cypress Creek Run, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$502,900.00 ($144.47 / sqft )

798 Cypress Creek Run New Construction More Like This

This brand new Monroe floor plan by Highland Homes offers modern design, open living spaces, and stylish finishes throughout. Featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a spacious covered lanai, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957815
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6020 Freshwater Canyon Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$518,235.00 ($148.88 / sqft )

6020 Freshwater Canyon Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961672
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1210 Lone Palm Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$550,000.00 ($97.12 / sqft )

1210 Lone Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated sellerpriced to sell! Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with 3,021 sq. ft. featuring soaring two story ceilings, bright open layout, interior balcony, and a modern kitchen. The master suite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6306624
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roy Heredia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$445,000.00 ($130.23 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 YEARS NEW! NO CDD!!!FENCED!! Gutter installed!!!Beautiful Spacious home in Glenwood. This Beautiful Elle layout is a 5 bedroom and 3.5 bath home. The

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3417 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311892
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Selina Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5639 Timber Meadow Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$515,000.00 ($139.57 / sqft )

5639 Timber Meadow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the most desirable floorplans in Wiregrass and best priced! This beautifully maintained Marbella model offers over 3,000 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, including a first floor pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6316568
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Sheyla Apuy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin