Active
Property Photos
992 Tassleflower Trail
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 992 Tassleflower Trail
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 992 Tassleflower Trail
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 992 Tassleflower Trail
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 992 Tassleflower Trail
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 992 Tassleflower Trail
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 992 Tassleflower Trail
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 992 Tassleflower Trail
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 992 Tassleflower Trail
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 992 Tassleflower Trail
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 992 Tassleflower Trail
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 992 Tassleflower Trail
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 992 Tassleflower Trail
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 992 Tassleflower Trail
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 992 Tassleflower Trail
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 992 Tassleflower Trail
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 992 Tassleflower Trail
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 992 Tassleflower Trail
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 992 Tassleflower Trail
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 992 Tassleflower Trail
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 992 Tassleflower Trail
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 992 Tassleflower Trail
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 992 Tassleflower Trail
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 992 Tassleflower Trail
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 992 Tassleflower Trail
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 992 Tassleflower Trail
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 992 Tassleflower Trail
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 992 Tassleflower Trail
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 992 Tassleflower Trail
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 992 Tassleflower Trail
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 992 Tassleflower Trail
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 992 Tassleflower Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $775,000

Address: 992 Tassleflower Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771

Description

Experience luxurious living at Esplanade at Center Lake Ranch. This beautifully designed home features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with a spacious open concept layout that is perfect for daily living and entertaining. The chef's kitchen boasts premium finishes, ample cabinetry, and a large island that overlooks the main living area. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a spa like bathroom featuring dual vanities, a walk in shower, and generous closet space. Sliding glass doors lead to a covered patio where you can enjoy tranquil water views. This home offers maintenance free living, with lawn care included. It is located in a gated community that will soon feature resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, pickleball courts, and walking trails. Additionally, it is conveniently situated near Lake Nona, major highways, shopping, and dining. Additionally, it is conveniently situated near Lake Nona, major highways, shopping, and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6399435 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 992 Tassleflower Trail
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $775,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 4169
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3115.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • School Elementary: Narcoossee Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Esplanade at Center Lake Ranch/Celine Persad
  • Association Phone: 407-379-5241
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: ESPLANADE AT CENTER LAKE RANCH PH 1 PB 35 PGS 86-92 LOT 62
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-25-31-0944-0001-0620
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1521 Lake Parkway Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$799,000.00 ($126.22 / sqft )

1521 Lake Parkway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Central Florida lifestyle in this stunning home located in the desirable, gated community of East Lake Park. Situated on a corner lot with excellent curb appeal, you will be welcomed into th

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6330 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325114
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Espe Almarza Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7190 Six Gun Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$838,998.00 ($188.37 / sqft )

7190 Six Gun Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller!5.4 Acre Equestrian Estate! Price Reduced by $100k! .A rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath equestria

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4454 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.40 acres
  1. MLSID: O6331837
  2. Provided by ZEFF REALTY LLC,
  3. Contact Joshua Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Prairie Oaks Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$725,000.00 ($172.46 / sqft )

1660 Prairie Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a premium corner lot within the gated community of East Lake Park, this exceptional residence offers 6 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,555 heated square feet of thoughtfully upgraded living

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4204 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390403
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Ty McTague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1591 Canopy Pasture Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$875,000.00 ($159.50 / sqft )

1591 Canopy Pasture Drive More Like This

This one checks ALL the boxes!! An elegant residence situated on a desirable corner lot in a quiet, gated, suburban neighborhood. This stunning home offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and r

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5486 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395434
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Yousef Zeidan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5088 Hartwell Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$849,000.00 ($161.90 / sqft )

5088 Hartwell Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to refined Florida living in the sought after Lakeshore at Narcoossee community. Perfectly positioned in one of Saint Clouds fastest growing cor

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405441
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Paula Chavez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin