Active
Property Photos
7 Twilight Lane
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 7 Twilight Lane
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 7 Twilight Lane
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 7 Twilight Lane
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 7 Twilight Lane
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 7 Twilight Lane
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 7 Twilight Lane
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 7 Twilight Lane
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 7 Twilight Lane
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 7 Twilight Lane
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 7 Twilight Lane
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 7 Twilight Lane
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 7 Twilight Lane
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 7 Twilight Lane
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 7 Twilight Lane
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 7 Twilight Lane
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 7 Twilight Lane
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 7 Twilight Lane
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 7 Twilight Lane
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 7 Twilight Lane
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 7 Twilight Lane
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 7 Twilight Lane
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 7 Twilight Lane
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 7 Twilight Lane
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 7 Twilight Lane
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 7 Twilight Lane
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 7 Twilight Lane
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 7 Twilight Lane
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 7 Twilight Lane
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 7 Twilight Lane
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 7 Twilight Lane
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 7 Twilight Lane
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 7 Twilight Lane
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 7 Twilight Lane
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 7 Twilight Lane
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 7 Twilight Lane
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 7 Twilight Lane
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 7 Twilight Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $219,000

Address: 7 Twilight Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the serene beauty of this stunning home! Gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 carport home boasting a spacious floor plan that effortlessly blends functionality with modern style. From the moment you step inside, youll be greeted by an open concept living area filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. . This home is loaded with upgrades, including: new roof with better type 30 year shingles, newer kitchen featuring new sleek stainless steel appliances, newer hvac system from 2023, newer septic drain field in 2024, renovated bathrooms, fresh interior & exterior paint, new light fixtures, faucets, toilets, interior doors, and closet doors. Step outside to enjoy a fenced backyard and a huge screened in porch that extends your living area, creating the perfect spot for relaxing, dining, or entertaining,. Conveniently located near all major highways, shopping, restaurants, and entertainmentthis move in ready home truly has it all! All measurements are approximate and should be verified by the buyer, virtual staging was added to some of the pictures.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6401069 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7 Twilight Lane
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $219,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1304
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 938.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: W 79 FT OF E 387 FT OF S 100 FT OF N 475 FT OF W1/2 OF NW1/4 OF NW1/4 BEING LOT 29 OF UNREC HAVEN GROVE MANOR
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-29-07-000000-033260
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: C-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2796 Whispering Trails Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$215,500.00 ($138.32 / sqft )

2796 Whispering Trails Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming home ideally located near Legoland, hospitals, businesses, and schools. With easy access to major roads, this property is situated within a community that offers private acces

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5114687
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WOLF'S CROSSING REALTY
  3. Contact Lucy Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2307 Scarlet Avenue, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$260,000.00 ($149.17 / sqft )

2307 Scarlet Avenue More Like This

***SELLER INCENTIVE! Seller offering $3,000 credit to buyer that can be used toward closing costs or interest rate buy down.*** Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137553
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WOLF'S CROSSING REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Florez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3865 Osprey Pointe Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$255,000.00 ($113.54 / sqft )

3865 Osprey Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

"OWNER WILL CREDIT UP TO $15,000 FOR THE COST OF ROOF REPLACEMENT AT CLOSING" FOR SALE: Attractive 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Single Family Home in Winter Haven! Discover your dream home in Osprey Pointe,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141071
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Browning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 634 Wexford Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$244,900.00 ($115.52 / sqft )

634 Wexford Court Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN CONDITION! Nestled on a beautifully landscaped and tree shaded lot this well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bathroom patio home features split bedrooms with ample closets, an expansive great room wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958804
  2. Provided by LOCKHART & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Steven Smith, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2813 Wingfoot Ct, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$215,000.00 ($127.82 / sqft )

2813 Wingfoot Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2813 Wingfoot Court now one of the best values in Cypresswood Golf & Country Club! Perfectly positioned along the 8th fairway inside this guard gated golf community, this beautifully main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959887
  2. Provided by CROSBY & ASSOCIATES, INC.
  3. Contact Corinna Weaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Enclave Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$259,900.00 ($120.94 / sqft )

29 Enclave Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New to the market is this "one owner" villa located in the sought after Enclave neighborhood located in Cypresswood Golf and Country Club in SE Winter Haven. This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom end unit has jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959890
  2. Provided by LOCKHART & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Steven Smith, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1678 Linz Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$258,500.00 ($143.69 / sqft )

1678 Linz Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Better than new!!! Why wait to build when you can move into this highly upgraded, maintenance free villa in the 55+ gated community of vienna square, centrally located in winter haven, fl. Before ente

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960316
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Dicks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3473 Raleigh Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$207,500.00 ($118.50 / sqft )

3473 Raleigh Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Traditions in Winter Haven! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,118 sq ft of comfortable livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960477
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Lewenhaupt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1052 Medinah Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$210,000.00 ($144.03 / sqft )

1052 Medinah Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the affordable lifestyle of living in a Villa within a golf course community. Upon entering the front of the home you will notice a courtyard area on the left and right side of the entrance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961077
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE
  3. Contact Della Landfear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 277 Mariposa, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$215,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

277 Mariposa Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Orchid Springs, a nonage restricted community where all ages are welcome, located in SE Winter Haven. Thoughtfully updated, this home features ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1505 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961311
  2. Provided by LOCKHART & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Anita Lowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin