Active
Property Photos
10151 Yonaomi Circle
  1. Image 1 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  2. Image 2 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  3. Image 3 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  4. Image 4 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  5. Image 5 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  6. Image 6 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  7. Image 7 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  8. Image 8 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  9. Image 9 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  10. Image 10 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  11. Image 11 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  12. Image 12 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  13. Image 13 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  14. Image 14 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  15. Image 15 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  16. Image 16 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  17. Image 17 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  18. Image 18 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  19. Image 19 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  20. Image 20 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  21. Image 21 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  22. Image 22 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  23. Image 23 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  24. Image 24 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  25. Image 25 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  26. Image 26 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  27. Image 27 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  28. Image 28 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  29. Image 29 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  30. Image 30 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  31. Image 31 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  32. Image 32 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  33. Image 33 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  34. Image 34 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  35. Image 35 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  36. Image 36 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  37. Image 37 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  38. Image 38 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  39. Image 39 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  40. Image 40 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  41. Image 41 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  42. Image 42 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  43. Image 43 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  44. Image 44 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  45. Image 45 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  46. Image 46 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  47. Image 47 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  48. Image 48 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  49. Image 49 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  50. Image 50 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  51. Image 51 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  52. Image 52 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  53. Image 53 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  54. Image 54 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  55. Image 55 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  56. Image 56 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  57. Image 57 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  58. Image 58 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  59. Image 59 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  60. Image 60 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  61. Image 61 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  62. Image 62 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  63. Image 63 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  64. Image 64 of 64 For 10151 Yonaomi Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $699,900

Address: 10151 Yonaomi Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34711

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story home, situated on a desirable corner lot in an exclusive community of just 22 homes in Clermont. Offering 4 bedrooms plus a versatile office/5th bedroom and 3.5 bathrooms, this spacious residence blends thoughtful design with everyday functionality. The main floor features a private primary suite complete with dual walk in closets and a luxurious en suite bath showcasing granite countertops, double sinks, a relaxing corner soaking tub, and a separate rain shower with 3 shower heads. The open concept layout is filled with natural light and seamlessly connects the dining, living, and family roomsperfect for both entertaining and daily living. The kitchen is well appointed with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, and is conveniently located just off the laundry room, which is accessed directly from the two car garage. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms along with a loft space, part of which has been thoughtfully converted into a 5th bedroom or office with built in closets. Two bedrooms share a Jack and Jill bathroom featuring double sinks, a tub, and walk in closets, while an additional full bathroom serves the remaining rooms. Enjoy Florida living at its finest with French doors leading to a screened patio and a spacious backyardideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Additional highlights include a widened driveway for extra parking, recently cleaned tile roof, septic system maintained in 2024, hurricane rated window above the front door, freshly painted exterior, and a security camera system with floodlights for added peace of mind. Conveniently located just 3 miles from Lake Minnehaha and Lake Louisa and only 6 miles from downtown Clermont, this home offers both tranquility and accessibility. Dont miss your opportunity to own a home in this charming, low density community!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6401543 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10151 Yonaomi Circle
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $699,900
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 4046
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3282.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: South Lake High
  • Middle School: Gray Middle
  • School Elementary: Pine Ridge Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 655.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lora Gates
  • Association Phone: 843-367-0978
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PILLARS LANDING SUB LOT 22 PB 57 PG 57-58
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-23-25-162000002200
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: R-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10645 Parkway Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$825,000.00 ($142.96 / sqft )

10645 Parkway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a truly one of a kind custom estate located in the highly sought after Highland Point community on Parkway Drive in Clermont. Situated on an expansive .64 acre homesite, this meticulously m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5771 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721831
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Stilwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13019 Summerlake Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$633,900.00 ($132.12 / sqft )

13019 Summerlake Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your custom built home in one of the most highly sought after, security guarded/gated communities in clermont, fl. Magnolia pointe subdivision is in a quiet, low traffic community and is st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4798 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106127
  2. Provided by TRI COAST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Noel Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4371 Renly Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$759,000.00 ($154.65 / sqft )

4371 Renly Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4371 Renly Lane! This spacious 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, function, and privacy. It features a large office that can easily be converted into a sevent

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4908 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332099
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Helena Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3643 Peaceful Valley Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$700,000.00 ($154.36 / sqft )

3643 Peaceful Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hartwood Reserve, a gated community nestled between Clermont and Winter Garden where tree lined streets, sidewalks, and mature oaks create a calm, welcoming atmosphere. This neighborhood bl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4535 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369641
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Cruz PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13844 Louisa Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$735,000.00 ($170.69 / sqft )

13844 Louisa Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxury Pool Home with Lake Access in Clermont No HOA! Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home in Clermont, Florida, offering luxury, sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391039
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4446 Renly Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$799,000.00 ($123.40 / sqft )

4446 Renly Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

So many reasons you will love this sweetwater model, a favorite in both functionality & aesthetics! Let's count together! One giant loft with wet bar! Two laundry rooms, upstairs & down. Three car gar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6475 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391274
  2. Provided by LAKEFIELD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Autumn Makin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12811 Bellerive Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$779,000.00 ($152.33 / sqft )

12811 Bellerive Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful lake access home located in the Clermont area. Situated on a spacious 0.73 AC lot, this property offers privacy, space, and the best of Florida living. With canal access to L

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5114 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391689
  2. Provided by DAILLAND REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Thibaut Dailland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3520 Banana Shrub Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$650,000.00 ($152.51 / sqft )

3520 Banana Shrub Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask about a lender provided rate buy down credit on this home //// welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3. 5 bath home in the sought after gated community of waterbrooke in clermont, wher

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4262 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403815
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4117 Foxhound Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$830,000.00 ($154.10 / sqft )

4117 Foxhound Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 6 bedroom, 4 bath residence located in the desirable heart of Clermont! Built in 2014 and offering 4,180 square feet of living space, 4117 Foxhound Drive combines elegant d

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5386 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404735
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Danny Visaggio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13724 Calle De Ora Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$649,000.00 ($157.91 / sqft )

13724 Calle De Ora Court More Like This

Welcome to the home of your dreams in the heart of Clermont, Florida! This stunning property is situated in one of Central Florida's most coveted areas, offering convenient access to a wide array of a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405060
  2. Provided by THE CARVAJAL GROUP
  3. Contact Deena Carvajal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin