Active
Property Photos
510 Sonata Court
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 510 Sonata Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $849,900

Address: 510 Sonata Court, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708

Description

SELLER MOTIVATED!! Make OFFER! Seller is willing to give a 20k Credit for Paint! Walk in and feel instantly at home! This beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom triple split pool home sits on nearly half an acre in the gated community of Seville Chase and is completely move in ready. Step inside to soaring ceilings and a thoughtfully designed open layout that still offers comfortable separation of space. Youll immediately notice the stunning porcelain tile floors and a high end, fully updated kitchen featuring custom cabinetry, pull out shelving, soft close drawers and doors, and sleek quartz countertopsperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Recent upgrades provide peace of mind, including: New tile roof (2025) with a 50 year warranty AC replaced in 2022 Water softener (2022) New pool pump Out back, enjoy your own private retreat with a screened pool overlooking a serene conservation area with a lakeideal for relaxing or even bass fishing. The expansive yard also features mature fruit trees, including avocado, mango, lemon, and a cherry bush. All of this is conveniently located near Winter Springs, major highways (417 & 434), UCF, Seminole State College, and major employers like Lockheed Martin and Siemens. This home truly has it allstyle, space, and location. Schedule your private showing today before its gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6402358 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 510 Sonata Court
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $849,900
  • Price sqft: $276
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 3077
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2381.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Cul-De-Sac
School Information
  • High School: Winter Springs High
  • Middle School: South Seminole Middle
  • School Elementary: Sterling Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 552.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Amy Hidle
  • Association Phone: 407-425-4561
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 79 SEVILLE CHASE PB 51 PGS 1 THRU 14
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32708 - Casselberrry/Winter Springs / Tuscawilla
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 02-21-30-5NA-0000-0790
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: R-1AA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 135 Trade Winds Road, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$815,000.00 ($262.90 / sqft )

135 Trade Winds Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover this stunning home nestled on over an acre in the highly sought after Ranch Lands, where you can enjoy the freedom of no HOAoffering ample space and proximity to Orlando, shopping, theme park

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: S5146734
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Crittendon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Seville Chase Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$769,000.00 ($182.79 / sqft )

126 Seville Chase Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Price Improvement** and a $10,000.00 SELLER CONCESSION towards buyer's closing costs ** Welcome to Seville Chase, a quiet gated neighborhood in Winter Springs with tree lined streets and access to g

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4207 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392873
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Seville Chase Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$779,900.00 ($201.47 / sqft )

140 Seville Chase Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to a residence that truly embodies the phrase "neighbor's envy, owner's pride" an exceptional opportunity to own a showpiece home in the gated enclave of seville chase where smart living mee

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3871 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395594
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Joji Jacob
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 Golfpoint Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$925,000.00 ($193.60 / sqft )

702 Golfpoint Drive Reduced More Like This

*seller motivated* spacious tuscawilla pool home with major system upgrades already completed. Set on a prominent corner lot in glen eagle, this spacious pool home offers an incredible opportunity for

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4778 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397566
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Blake Murphey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Windwillow Circle, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$819,000.00 ($181.80 / sqft )

709 Windwillow Circle Reduced More Like This

Located in a small, low traffic community with minimal turnover, this beautifully updated corner lot home offers an exceptional blend of space, privacy, and functionality. Featuring a highly desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4505 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399823
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brad Merrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1835 Seneca Boulevard, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$975,000.00 ($211.31 / sqft )

1835 Seneca Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful, updated six bedroom, four and one half bath executive pool home in tuscawillas sought after chelsea woods community with its tree canopy lined streets! This unique home has no back neighbor

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405243
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Sterling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin