Active
Property Photos
2329 Natoma Blvd
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 2329 Natoma Blvd
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 2329 Natoma Blvd
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 2329 Natoma Blvd
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 2329 Natoma Blvd
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 2329 Natoma Blvd
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 2329 Natoma Blvd
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 2329 Natoma Blvd
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 2329 Natoma Blvd
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 2329 Natoma Blvd
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 2329 Natoma Blvd
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 2329 Natoma Blvd
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 2329 Natoma Blvd
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 2329 Natoma Blvd
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 2329 Natoma Blvd
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 2329 Natoma Blvd
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 2329 Natoma Blvd
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 2329 Natoma Blvd
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 2329 Natoma Blvd
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 2329 Natoma Blvd
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 2329 Natoma Blvd
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 2329 Natoma Blvd
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 2329 Natoma Blvd
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 2329 Natoma Blvd
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 2329 Natoma Blvd
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 2329 Natoma Blvd
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 2329 Natoma Blvd
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 2329 Natoma Blvd
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 2329 Natoma Blvd
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 2329 Natoma Blvd
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 2329 Natoma Blvd
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 2329 Natoma Blvd
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 2329 Natoma Blvd
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 2329 Natoma Blvd
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 2329 Natoma Blvd
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 2329 Natoma Blvd
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 2329 Natoma Blvd
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 2329 Natoma Blvd
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 2329 Natoma Blvd
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 2329 Natoma Blvd
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 2329 Natoma Blvd
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 2329 Natoma Blvd
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 2329 Natoma Blvd
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 2329 Natoma Blvd
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 2329 Natoma Blvd
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 2329 Natoma Blvd
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $525,000

Address: 2329 Natoma Blvd, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bed, 2.5 bath, two story pool home in the highly desirable Summerbrooke community of Mount Dora. Featuring brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring and fresh interior paint (2026) downstairs, this home offers a modern and inviting atmosphere. The spacious kitchen is equipped with 42" wood cabinetry, a gas stove, and ample space for both everyday living and entertaining.Recent updates provide peace of mind, including a new roof (2023), exterior paint (2025), water softening system (2020), and a remodeled primary bath shower (2026). Step outside to enjoy your private pool with a newly painted deck (2026), child safety fence, and a pool pump replaced in 2022. With no rear neighbors, the backyard offers added privacy and a serene setting.Additional highlights include a 2024 EV/Tesla wall charger, making this home as practical as it is stylish. Move in ready and thoughtfully upgraded, this property is a fantastic opportunity in a prime location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6404893 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2329 Natoma Blvd
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 3236
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2656.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Alex Daza
  • Association Phone: 352-602-4803
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: SUMMERBROOKE PHASE 1 PB 58 PG 1-10 LOT 34 ORB 5219 PG 1106
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-19-27-0400-000-03400
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5256 Red Coral Circle, Mount Dora, FL 32757
$551,000.00 ($123.68 / sqft )

5256 Red Coral Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed with multigenerational living in mind, this 2022 built home in the 24 hour guard gated Stoneybrook Hills community offers space, privacy, and flexibility in one of the area's most convenient

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4455 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222834
  2. Provided by Local Living Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1292 Merion Drive, Mount Dora, FL 32757
$549,900.00 ($164.00 / sqft )

1292 Merion Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this meticulously maintained Mount Dora POOL HOME. This spacious property boasts an amazing view that your clients simply must see for themselves. This accessible home features tri fol

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3353 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224140
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30113 Jutland Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$629,000.00 ($143.41 / sqft )

30113 Jutland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

*POOL HOME* BACK ON MARKET! Buyer's financing failed, giving you a chance to see this stunning 4 bedroom (plus flex space that would function well as a 5th bedroom), 3.5 bath home in the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4386 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101223
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Michelle Bevill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 995 11th Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$475,000.00 ($125.70 / sqft )

995 11th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located less than a mile from Historic Downtown Mount Dora, this property presents a rare opportunity to own a spacious home in one of the areas most sought after locations, with the flexibility to ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3779 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101519
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1438 Crestview Dr, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$539,000.00 ($111.36 / sqft )

1438 Crestview Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

************************************** price reduction of $20,200 from original price *********************** ****looks are deceiving****this home is larger than it looks****possible multi gene

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4840 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104786
  2. Provided by ROBIN MITCHELL REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20946 Sullivan Ranch Boulevard, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$595,000.00 ($139.54 / sqft )

20946 Sullivan Ranch Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to one of Lake Countys most desirable communities the highly sought after Sullivan Ranch. Known for its resort style living, this exceptional neighborhood offers outstanding amenities inc

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4264 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106228
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nick Poulsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1283 Dora Parc Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$599,990.00 ($119.95 / sqft )

1283 Dora Parc Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge Price Improvement!!!!! Check out this Brand New, Never lived in GORGEOUS home, located in the heart of Downtown Mount Dora in the cute, quaint gated community of Dora Parc. This impressive two st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5002 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108065
  2. Provided by KELLIE & CO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kellie Wheeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Winged Foot Road, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$474,500.00 ($129.75 / sqft )

3200 Winged Foot Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to pleasing archways, open floor plan and generously sized rooms on a corner lot with community pool across the street! Home features solar panels providing energy efficiency and long ter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3657 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111832
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY
  3. Contact Jessie Kulpan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3716 Deer Ridge Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$539,999.00 ($157.43 / sqft )

3716 Deer Ridge Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Explore this dynamic Ammolite home, ready for quick move in! Included features: a covered entry; an immense great room; a beautiful kitchen offering white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a cente

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5115712
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3765 Deer Ridge Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$534,999.00 ($155.98 / sqft )

3765 Deer Ridge Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Explore this two story Ammolite home, ready for quick move in! Included features: a covered entry; a spacious great room; an elegant kitchen offering white 42" cabinets, quartz countertops, an island,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125502
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin