Active
Property Photos
7400 Lake Marni Court
  1. Image 1 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  2. Image 2 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  3. Image 3 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  4. Image 4 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  5. Image 5 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  6. Image 6 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  7. Image 7 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  8. Image 8 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  9. Image 9 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  10. Image 10 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  11. Image 11 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  12. Image 12 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  13. Image 13 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  14. Image 14 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  15. Image 15 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  16. Image 16 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  17. Image 17 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  18. Image 18 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  19. Image 19 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  20. Image 20 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  21. Image 21 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  22. Image 22 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  23. Image 23 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  24. Image 24 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  25. Image 25 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  26. Image 26 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  27. Image 27 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  28. Image 28 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  29. Image 29 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  30. Image 30 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  31. Image 31 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  32. Image 32 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  33. Image 33 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  34. Image 34 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  35. Image 35 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  36. Image 36 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  37. Image 37 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  38. Image 38 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  39. Image 39 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  40. Image 40 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  41. Image 41 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  42. Image 42 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  43. Image 43 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  44. Image 44 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  45. Image 45 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  46. Image 46 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  47. Image 47 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  48. Image 48 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  49. Image 49 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  50. Image 50 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  51. Image 51 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  52. Image 52 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  53. Image 53 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
  54. Image 54 of 54 For 7400 Lake Marni Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $479,990

Address: 7400 Lake Marni Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

Description

Opportunity awaits with this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on over 1 acre of land, offering privacy, space, and endless potential. Featuring a functional floor plan, generous living areas, and a large yard perfect for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or future additions. This property features a desirable split floor plan with 3 bedrooms separated from the main living area, offering added comfort and functionality. Enjoy both a formal living room and formal dining room, perfect for entertaining or creating flexible living spaces. This property needs some repairs and updates, making it ideal for investors, renovators, or buyers looking to customize a home to their own style. Enjoy the peaceful setting while still being conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. With solid bones and a desirable lot size, this property is a rare chance to create your dream home. Sold as is.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6405581 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7400 Lake Marni Court
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $479,990
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2911
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Acreage: 1.18 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2236.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Propane, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Water Filtration System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: GREATER COUNTRY ESTATES PHASE III 62/93LOT 42
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-20-27-3155-00-420
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: R-CE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5256 Red Coral Circle, Mount Dora, FL 32757
$551,000.00 ($123.68 / sqft )

5256 Red Coral Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed with multigenerational living in mind, this 2022 built home in the 24 hour guard gated Stoneybrook Hills community offers space, privacy, and flexibility in one of the area's most convenient

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4455 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222834
  2. Provided by Local Living Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1292 Merion Drive, Mount Dora, FL 32757
$549,900.00 ($164.00 / sqft )

1292 Merion Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this meticulously maintained Mount Dora POOL HOME. This spacious property boasts an amazing view that your clients simply must see for themselves. This accessible home features tri fol

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3353 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224140
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 995 11th Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$475,000.00 ($125.70 / sqft )

995 11th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located less than a mile from Historic Downtown Mount Dora, this property presents a rare opportunity to own a spacious home in one of the areas most sought after locations, with the flexibility to ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3779 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101519
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1438 Crestview Dr, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$539,000.00 ($111.36 / sqft )

1438 Crestview Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

************************************** price reduction of $20,200 from original price *********************** ****looks are deceiving****this home is larger than it looks****possible multi gene

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4840 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104786
  2. Provided by ROBIN MITCHELL REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Winged Foot Road, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$474,500.00 ($129.75 / sqft )

3200 Winged Foot Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to pleasing archways, open floor plan and generously sized rooms on a corner lot with community pool across the street! Home features solar panels providing energy efficiency and long ter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3657 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111832
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY
  3. Contact Jessie Kulpan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3716 Deer Ridge Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$539,999.00 ($157.43 / sqft )

3716 Deer Ridge Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Explore this dynamic Ammolite home, ready for quick move in! Included features: a covered entry; an immense great room; a beautiful kitchen offering white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a cente

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5115712
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3765 Deer Ridge Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$534,999.00 ($155.98 / sqft )

3765 Deer Ridge Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Explore this two story Ammolite home, ready for quick move in! Included features: a covered entry; a spacious great room; an elegant kitchen offering white 42" cabinets, quartz countertops, an island,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125502
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5229 Red Coral Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$539,900.00 ($141.56 / sqft )

5229 Red Coral Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER IS OFFERING $5,000 TOWARDS BUYER'S CLOSING COSTS! The Inverness plan is a glamorous one story home with four bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, and a two car garage. The moment you step insi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3814 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130188
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yuliana Naim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1034 Cloud Ridge Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$559,999.00 ($163.27 / sqft )

1034 Cloud Ridge Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This home is loaded with upgrades including a Multi Generational Suite with coffee bar Pre Plum, Cermic tile floors throughout 1st floor, Extended covered Patio, 42 inch White Cabinets with Quartz c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149181
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5270 Rishley Run Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$511,999.00 ($142.18 / sqft )

5270 Rishley Run Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Se habla espaol! NEW ROOF (WAITING ON PERMITS ) Welcome to your new home in the beautiful, guard gated community of Stoneybrook Hills in Mount Dora. Situated on a conservation lot, this spacious two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363844
  2. Provided by TABORA INTERNATIONAL REALTY LL
  3. Contact Rita Tabora Barrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin