Active
Property Photos
5342 Broken Pine Circle
  1. Image 1 of 13 For 5342 Broken Pine Circle
  2. Image 2 of 13 For 5342 Broken Pine Circle
  3. Image 3 of 13 For 5342 Broken Pine Circle
  4. Image 4 of 13 For 5342 Broken Pine Circle
  5. Image 5 of 13 For 5342 Broken Pine Circle
  6. Image 6 of 13 For 5342 Broken Pine Circle
  7. Image 7 of 13 For 5342 Broken Pine Circle
  8. Image 8 of 13 For 5342 Broken Pine Circle
  9. Image 9 of 13 For 5342 Broken Pine Circle
  10. Image 10 of 13 For 5342 Broken Pine Circle
  11. Image 11 of 13 For 5342 Broken Pine Circle
  12. Image 12 of 13 For 5342 Broken Pine Circle
  13. Image 13 of 13 For 5342 Broken Pine Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $314,500

Address: 5342 Broken Pine Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32818

Description

Large Lot!!! Move In Ready & Fully Updated! Welcome to this beautifully renovated home where modern updates meet everyday comfort. Featuring a new roof (2024), new HVAC system and ductwork (2023), and updated electrical, this home offers peace of mind for years to come. Inside, youll find new LVP flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, and a fully renovated kitchen and bathrooms with stylish finishes. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated, making this home truly turnkey. Perfect for buyers looking for quality, comfort, and modern designthis home is a must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6405933 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5342 Broken Pine Circle
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $314,500
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1911
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1210.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Evans High
  • Middle School: Robinswood Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake George Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: HIAWASSEE HILLS UNIT ONE 11/121 LOT 18
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32818 - Orlando/Hiawassee/Pine Hills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-22-28-3534-00-180
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2244 Menomonee Court, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$369,995.00 ($92.80 / sqft )

2244 Menomonee Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of style, comfort, and opportunity at 2244 Menomonee Ct a home designed to impress from the moment you walk in. Recently upgraded with modern finishes throughout, this resi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3987 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365879
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact John Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5102 Hickory Ridge Road, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$325,000.00 ($131.26 / sqft )

5102 Hickory Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on Market after we passed inspections, buyers loan was denied !.Opportunity meets character in this distinctive two story Orlando property set on an expansive .39 acre lot with no HOAgiving you t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382809
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tyler Labod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7245 Pleasant Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$370,000.00 ($148.83 / sqft )

7245 Pleasant Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This AMAZING Home is in Move IN Ready Condition and Consists of 4 Bed and 3 Bath. The home features include 2 Large Masters, a Spacious Kitchen with Granite Counter Tops, Upgraded Windows, AC, and Muc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383441
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gica Gradinaru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3222 Hammersmith Road, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$368,000.00 ($178.38 / sqft )

3222 Hammersmith Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom 3 bath newly remodeled home located in a quiet and convenient area. The home has a split bedroom floor plan and the master suite offers a large closet and a bath with tiled shower

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396039
  2. Provided by LJL REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Robert Lynch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5009 Scarsdale Manor Lane, Orlando, FL 32818
$365,000.00 ($148.86 / sqft )

5009 Scarsdale Manor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market, the previous offer fell through. This beautiful move in ready two story home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and modern updates. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401591
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin