Active
Property Photos
1064 Ceasars Court
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 1064 Ceasars Court
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 1064 Ceasars Court
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 1064 Ceasars Court
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 1064 Ceasars Court
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 1064 Ceasars Court
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 1064 Ceasars Court
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 1064 Ceasars Court
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 1064 Ceasars Court
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 1064 Ceasars Court
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 1064 Ceasars Court
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 1064 Ceasars Court
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 1064 Ceasars Court
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 1064 Ceasars Court
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 1064 Ceasars Court
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 1064 Ceasars Court
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 1064 Ceasars Court
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 1064 Ceasars Court
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 1064 Ceasars Court
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 1064 Ceasars Court
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 1064 Ceasars Court
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 1064 Ceasars Court
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 1064 Ceasars Court
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 1064 Ceasars Court
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 1064 Ceasars Court
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 1064 Ceasars Court
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 1064 Ceasars Court
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 1064 Ceasars Court
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 1064 Ceasars Court
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 1064 Ceasars Court
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 1064 Ceasars Court
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 1064 Ceasars Court
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 1064 Ceasars Court
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 1064 Ceasars Court
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 1064 Ceasars Court
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 1064 Ceasars Court
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 1064 Ceasars Court
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 1064 Ceasars Court
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 1064 Ceasars Court
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 1064 Ceasars Court
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 1064 Ceasars Court
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 1064 Ceasars Court
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 1064 Ceasars Court
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 1064 Ceasars Court
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 1064 Ceasars Court
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 1064 Ceasars Court
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 1064 Ceasars Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $765,000

Address: 1064 Ceasars Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

Description

Tucked away within the gated community of Loch Leven, this thoughtfully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath plus office residence offers over 2,300 square feet of beautifully designed living complemented by a tranquil outdoor oasis. A peaceful canal borders the rear of the property, while mature trees and lush landscaping enhance the serene setting. Designed for both comfort and functionality, the split floor plan showcases refined living spaces accented by tasteful contemporary finishes. The spacious family room centers around a reimagined media wall with vertical wood slat detailing and recessed niches, adding warmth, texture, and architectural interest to the space. The renovated kitchen blends contemporary styling with everyday convenience, offering quartz countertops, an expanded center island, 42 inch cabinetry, glass tile backsplash, upgraded fixtures, and a suite of Samsung Bespoke appliances. Additional improvements include a completely remodeled primary bath, contemporary lighting, hardwood flooring in the secondary bedrooms, an interior paint refresh, and a stylish frosted glass office entry, creating the ideal work from home setting. The primary suite offers direct access to the lanai and pool area, while the completely remodeled spa inspired bath delivers a luxurious retreat with boutique style illuminated wardrobe storage, a floating dual vessel vanity, large format porcelain tile, framed mirrors, pendant sconces, glass enclosed shower, and a separate water closet. Outdoor living is equally impressive with an expansive screened lanai overlooking the oversized backyard and canal, an inviting pool and spa, grilling area, and generous covered entertaining spaces. Additional home upgrades include a 2022 roof, newer Rheem 80 gallon commercial grade water heater, upgraded exterior lighting, Eufy digital entry system, and outdoor grill. Residents of Loch Leven enjoy an elevated lifestyle surrounded by nature and centered around a private 160+ acre spring fed lake offering boating, fishing, and more. Community amenities encompass a private dock, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball court, playground, trails, optional RV and boat storage, golf cart friendly streets, gated entry, and convenient access to major highways, grocery stores, and the charming shops, waterfront parks, dining, and year round festivals of downtown Mount Dora. Dont miss this opportunity. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6406466 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1064 Ceasars Court
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $765,000
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3812
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2327.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Eustis High School
  • Middle School: Eustis Middle
  • School Elementary: Triangle Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Other, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Wall Furnace
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Propane, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1995.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Mgmt - Jason Sackmann
  • Association Phone: 352-343-5706
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MOUNT DORA LOCH LEVEN PHASE TWO SUB LOT 59 PB 41 PGS 92-93 ORB 6161 PG 248
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-19-27-1205-000-05900
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1109 Elysium Boulevard, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$899,000.00 ($132.13 / sqft )

1109 Elysium Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind Mediterranean style estate on a private 1 acre homesite in the desirable Elysium community of Mount Dora, 4 bedroom 3.5 bath with no rear neighbors and peaceful conservation views, brick

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6804 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: G5111259
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Jarene Mathias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17440 County Road 448, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$865,000.00 ($183.54 / sqft )

17440 County Road 448 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of paradisewhere space, comfort, and modern upgrades come together beautifully! Situated on over 8 sprawling acres in a highly desirable area, this impressive estate offe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4713 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.37 acres
  1. MLSID: G5111908
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Lauren Fickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5867 Sierra Crown Street, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$875,000.00 ($162.55 / sqft )

5867 Sierra Crown Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5867 Sierra Crown Street, a beautifully upgraded and meticulously maintained home located in the desirable and growing community of Mount Dora. This move in ready residence offers a modern

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5383 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148417
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Manny Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19354 Lochside Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$900,000.00 ($215.26 / sqft )

19354 Lochside Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Waterfront Home | Lake View | Water View | Boat Access | Media Room. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4181 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382162
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19309 Lochside Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$714,894.00 ($169.97 / sqft )

19309 Lochside Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: New Floor Plan | Dedicated Study | North Facing Lot | Covered Patio | Flat Lot. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. W

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4206 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385342
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5079 Northern Dove Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$749,990.00 ($139.09 / sqft )

5079 Northern Dove Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover our only quick delivery Palmer plan featuring LVP flooring in 1st floor main living areas, a 3rd car Garage, and a Study/Den with French doors all situated on a beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394603
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5061 Northern Dove Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$789,990.00 ($146.76 / sqft )

5061 Northern Dove Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover our only Move In Ready Palmer plan situated on a beautiful corner homesite and located in the highly sought after Bargrove Estates Community! This exquisite home features a total of 6 Bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5383 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401247
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin