Active
Property Photos
3024 Chicago Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 16 For 3024 Chicago Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 16 For 3024 Chicago Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 16 For 3024 Chicago Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 16 For 3024 Chicago Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 16 For 3024 Chicago Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 16 For 3024 Chicago Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 16 For 3024 Chicago Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 16 For 3024 Chicago Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 16 For 3024 Chicago Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 16 For 3024 Chicago Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 16 For 3024 Chicago Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 16 For 3024 Chicago Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 16 For 3024 Chicago Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 16 For 3024 Chicago Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 16 For 3024 Chicago Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 16 For 3024 Chicago Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,100

Address: 3024 Chicago Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

Description

Spacious and well maintained main house for rent featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a versatile denperfect for a home office, playroom, or additional living space. This property offers a bright and open floor plan with comfortable living areas, a functional kitchen, and generously sized bedrooms. The primary suite includes a private bathroom for added convenience. Enjoy a peaceful setting while still being close to major roads, shopping, dining, and local attractions. Please note: rental includes the main house only; any additional structures or units on the property are not included. Ideal for tenants seeking comfort, space, and privacy. Schedule your showing todaythis opportunity wont last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6406625 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3024 Chicago Avenue
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2851
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2109.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Alta Vista Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PREMIER COMMUNITY MGMT / TRISTAN
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-28-15-822502-037020
  • View: Garden
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3710 King Hill Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,900.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

3710 King Hill Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction townhouse for rent! Prime location in Haines City, only 3 minutes from Publix and shops. Quick and easy application ready for immediate occupancy.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2004 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146975
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Leal Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1242 Tagliamento Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,000.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

1242 Tagliamento Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Call now for you showing. Great Opportunity.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2444 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149503
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nelly Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1645 Buttonwood Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1645 Buttonwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home located in the highly desirable Cypress Park Estates! This nearly new property offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms. Enjoy an open floor plan with elegant t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106207
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Jasmin Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Silver Palm Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,900.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

804 Silver Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this like new 2024 home in Cypress Park Estates! This spacious residence features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Designed with an open concept, the kitchen boasts granite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133794
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisbeth Diaz De Rico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 384 Guadlupe Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,295.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

384 Guadlupe Street More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home featuring modern comforts and thoughtful upgrades. Enjoy the convenience of a water softener system and a built in alarm system for peace

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2428 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137301
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4232 Lavender Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,095.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

4232 Lavender Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Prepare to be impressed by this delightful 1 year old home located in the beautiful Scenic Terrace community! This property is packed with value solar panels (low or no power bill!), internet, landsc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138004
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Luis Resto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Duke Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

609 Duke Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

**Limited Time Move In Special**: Enjoy a **reduced** rent of **$2,000/month** for the first 2 months, then standard rent of $2,200/month starting month 3. Beautiful and move in ready, this 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2213 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140066
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Luis Castellano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1055 Patriot Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,100.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

1055 Patriot Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home a modern, spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence built in 2024, designed for comfort, functionality, and effortless living. This home offers over 2,000 sq ft of thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2577 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141959
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yolanda Barco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 351 Towns Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,900.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

351 Towns Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this nearly new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the quiet Alford Oaks community in Haines City. Designed with a smart, open layout, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142131
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Karina Labarca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1221 Lexington Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,300.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

1221 Lexington Lane More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1221 Lexington Ln, a newly built (2024) rental home offering modern design, flexible living spaces, and a private backyard; perfect for comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2752 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142230
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Carmen Sousa Erazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin