Active
Property Photos
3601 Grand Prix Farms Drive
  1. Image 1 For 3601 Grand Prix Farms Drive
  2. Image 2 For 3601 Grand Prix Farms Drive
  3. Image 3 For 3601 Grand Prix Farms Drive
  4. Image 4 For 3601 Grand Prix Farms Drive
  5. Image 5 For 3601 Grand Prix Farms Drive
  6. Image 6 For 3601 Grand Prix Farms Drive
  7. Image 7 For 3601 Grand Prix Farms Drive
  8. Image 8 For 3601 Grand Prix Farms Drive
  9. Image 9 For 3601 Grand Prix Farms Drive
  10. Image 10 For 3601 Grand Prix Farms Drive
  11. Image 11 For 3601 Grand Prix Farms Drive
  12. Image 12 For 3601 Grand Prix Farms Drive
  13. Image 13 For 3601 Grand Prix Farms Drive
  14. Image 14 For 3601 Grand Prix Farms Drive
  15. Image 15 For 3601 Grand Prix Farms Drive
  16. Image 16 For 3601 Grand Prix Farms Drive
  17. Image 17 For 3601 Grand Prix Farms Drive
  18. Image 18 For 3601 Grand Prix Farms Drive
  19. Image 19 For 3601 Grand Prix Farms Drive
  20. Image 20 For 3601 Grand Prix Farms Drive
  21. Image 21 For 3601 Grand Prix Farms Drive
  22. Image 22 For 3601 Grand Prix Farms Drive
  23. Image 23 For 3601 Grand Prix Farms Drive
  24. Image 24 For 3601 Grand Prix Farms Drive
  25. Image 25 For 3601 Grand Prix Farms Drive
  26. Image 26 For 3601 Grand Prix Farms Drive
  27. Image 27 For 3601 Grand Prix Farms Drive
  28. Image 28 For 3601 Grand Prix Farms Drive
  29. Image 29 For 3601 Grand Prix Farms Drive
  30. Image 30 For 3601 Grand Prix Farms Drive
  31. Image 31 For 3601 Grand Prix Farms Drive
  32. Image 32 For 3601 Grand Prix Farms Drive
  33. Image 33 For 3601 Grand Prix Farms Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $9,250,000

Address: 3601 Grand Prix Farms Drive, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Welcome to a fantastic equestrian opportunity in Grand Prix Village South a prime location offering the epitome of convenience for the equestrian enthusiast! This exclusive property boasts direct bridle trail access to the WEF show grounds a true privilege for those seeking unparalleled access to equestrian events. At the core of the property is a 225'x140' fully irrigated, lighted arena with a new GGT footing mix. Have the ultimate privilege of practicing in your own private arena and then walking straight to the show ring! Barn features include; aisle ways with EquiTan poured rubber flooring by IDA, 24 permanent stalls, 12 grooming/flex stalls customizable up to 36 stalls, 8 hot/cold wash stalls, 4 feed rooms, 4 tack rooms, 2 laundry rooms(8 washers/dryers), and 2 full bathrooms. Beyond the arena and stabling facilities, the property offers six well maintained paddocks, providing ample turnout space for your equine companions. Practical considerations are not overlooked, with sufficient parking space for multiple large horse trailers, ensuring seamless logistics for transport. The barn structure itself is engineered with the future in mind, allowing for easy expansion to a second level if desired. A fire suppression system is already in place, meeting the necessary safety standards for potential living quarter expansion. This property has a proven track record of generating exceptional seasonal rental income, making it not only a dream location for personal use but also a savvy investment opportunity. With the recent approval for the Showgrounds expansion from the Village of Wellington, "Parcel F" will be a short, direct hack on the bridle path to the new and improved show facilities. Several permanent barns, FEI barns, vendor areas, parking, restaurant, schooling rings, covered arena, competition rings, Derby Field, and International Stadium are in the plans ( see photos/documents).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R10946224 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3601 Grand Prix Farms Drive
  • Viewed: 249
  • Price: $9,250,000
  • Price sqft: $935
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 9891
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 864
  • Acreage: 3.00 acres
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Other
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 337
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: GRAND PRIX VILLAGE SOUTH LT 1
  • Parcel Number: 73414420180000010
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 249
  • Zoning Code: EOZD(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12381 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$10,900,000.00 ($938.85 / sqft )

12381 Cypress Island Way Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 11610 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007261
  2. Provided by M B Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$8,350,000.00 ($789.08 / sqft )

3530 Aiken Court Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FURNISHED! Contemporary renovation just completed on this well located private estate on 4.14 acres (double lot). Lots of space to add a barn! Nestled in a quiet cul de sac in the highly so

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 10582 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11011964
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15945 Weatherly Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$10,495,000.00 ($819.15 / sqft )

15945 Weatherly Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Wellington's Premier Aviation Estate: A Masterpiece of Luxury, Innovation, and Design. Step into aviation luxury at its finest in the prestigious Aero Club, where this estate redefines elevated living

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 12812 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11099017
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$8,999,000.00 ($806.07 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to own the ultimate equestrian estate on 4.74 acres across two combined parcels. This exceptional property features two residencesa 4 bedroom, 3 bath home and a 3 bedroom, 3 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 11164 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11161146
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15595 Lindbergh Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$8,999,000.00 ($831.01 / sqft )

15595 Lindbergh Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Set in the desirable Aero Club, this exceptional single family estate is a dream for aviation and luxury living. Situated on .95 acres with direct runway access and a private hangar, the home offers 5

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 10829 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11161156
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13155 Southfields Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$10,975,000.00 ($299.79 / sqft )

13155 Southfields Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in a quiet, secluded setting yet optimally positioned near the horse show, this exceptional farm offers the rare combination of privacy and convenience. From the moment you pass through th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 36609 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11161371
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11340 Polo Park Trail, Wellington, FL 33414
$9,995,000.00 ($927.09 / sqft )

11340 Polo Park Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Farrell Estates, a premier 27 home enclave in the Palm Beach Polo Club. Lot 22 commands attention with over 7,700 living sq. ft. and 10,000 total sq. ft. of architectural excellence. A gran

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 10781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163019
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin