Active
Property Photos
1225 Ocean Boulevard 105
  1. Image 1 For 1225 Ocean Boulevard 105
  2. Image 2 For 1225 Ocean Boulevard 105
  3. Image 3 For 1225 Ocean Boulevard 105
  4. Image 4 For 1225 Ocean Boulevard 105
  5. Image 5 For 1225 Ocean Boulevard 105
  6. Image 6 For 1225 Ocean Boulevard 105
  7. Image 7 For 1225 Ocean Boulevard 105
  8. Image 8 For 1225 Ocean Boulevard 105
  9. Image 9 For 1225 Ocean Boulevard 105
  10. Image 10 For 1225 Ocean Boulevard 105
  11. Image 11 For 1225 Ocean Boulevard 105
  12. Image 12 For 1225 Ocean Boulevard 105
  13. Image 13 For 1225 Ocean Boulevard 105
  14. Image 14 For 1225 Ocean Boulevard 105
  15. Image 15 For 1225 Ocean Boulevard 105
  16. Image 16 For 1225 Ocean Boulevard 105
  17. Image 17 For 1225 Ocean Boulevard 105
  18. Image 18 For 1225 Ocean Boulevard 105
  19. Image 19 For 1225 Ocean Boulevard 105
  20. Image 20 For 1225 Ocean Boulevard 105
  21. Image 21 For 1225 Ocean Boulevard 105
  22. Image 22 For 1225 Ocean Boulevard 105
  23. Image 23 For 1225 Ocean Boulevard 105
  24. Image 24 For 1225 Ocean Boulevard 105
  25. Image 25 For 1225 Ocean Boulevard 105
  26. Image 26 For 1225 Ocean Boulevard 105
  27. Image 27 For 1225 Ocean Boulevard 105
  28. Image 28 For 1225 Ocean Boulevard 105
  29. Image 29 For 1225 Ocean Boulevard 105
  30. Image 30 For 1225 Ocean Boulevard 105
  31. Image 31 For 1225 Ocean Boulevard 105
  32. Image 32 For 1225 Ocean Boulevard 105
  33. Image 33 For 1225 Ocean Boulevard 105
  34. Image 34 For 1225 Ocean Boulevard 105
  35. Image 35 For 1225 Ocean Boulevard 105
  36. Image 36 For 1225 Ocean Boulevard 105
  37. Image 37 For 1225 Ocean Boulevard 105
  38. Image 38 For 1225 Ocean Boulevard 105
  39. Image 39 For 1225 Ocean Boulevard 105
  40. Image 40 For 1225 Ocean Boulevard 105
  41. Image 41 For 1225 Ocean Boulevard 105
  42. Image 42 For 1225 Ocean Boulevard 105
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,699,000

Address: 1225 Ocean Boulevard 105, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Description

Experience coastal living at its finest in this rarely available first floor corner unit condo, located right on the beach in the heart of Delray. This exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers direct access to the sand and breathtaking oceanfront views from every room, ensuring a serene getaway every day. Enjoy the convenience of a private entryno elevators requiredmaking this home feel uniquely personal while embracing the beauty of beachfront living. Recent upgrades include a brand new kitchen with all new appliances and stunning porcelain floors throughout the main living area, adding to the modern elegance of this exceptional residence. For convenience and peace of mind, the building offers a 24 hour front desk and covered parking, ensuring a secure beachfront lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11070279 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1225 Ocean Boulevard 105
  • Viewed: 210
  • Price: $1,699,000
  • Price sqft: $889
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1911
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 254
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1846
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BANYAN HOUSE CONDOMINIUM DWELLING 105 IN OR1707P574
  • Parcel Number: 12434621180000040
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 210
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 235 5th Avenue 2-1, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,699,000.00 ($990.67 / sqft )

235 5th Avenue 2-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Be the first to Capture and Reserve your very own slice of paradise in this upscale beautiful 2 bedroom 2 full bath preconstruction home! This opportunity will allow you to choose your own custom fini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1715 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10951400
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 5th Avenue C202, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,625,000.00 ($902.78 / sqft )

318 5th Avenue C202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new Luxury Residences ONIX Delray Beach. This exquisite boutique building presents a rare opportunity to experience luxurious living at its finest. With only 26 residences total, this stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11088152
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 5th Avenue A 301, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,949,000.00 ($966.29 / sqft )

318 5th Avenue A 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing the ONIX Residences of Delray Beach! This exquisite boutique residence presents a rare opportunity to experience luxurious living at its finest. With only 26 residences total, this stunnin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2017 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092221
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Ocean Boulevard Lanai, Gulf Stream, FL 33483
$1,875,000.00 ($750.00 / sqft )

3900 Ocean Boulevard Lanai Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated with no expense spared, this exquisite custom residence curated by architect Gary Stofft combines timeless design, bespoke materials, fine craftsmanship and gallery worthy artistry. Details

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106251
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 5th Avenue C206, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,625,000.00 ($902.78 / sqft )

318 5th Avenue C206 Virtual Tour More Like This

With only 26 exquisite boutique residences, this stunning property is located in one of the most desirable destinations in the world, just steps away from both the ocean and intracoastal waterway. Sit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114598
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Macfarlane Drive S-805, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,645,000.00 ($835.03 / sqft )

220 Macfarlane Drive S-805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Delray's Seagate Towers condominium is where you can experience luxury coastal living in this stunning, newly renovated 8th floor corner unit with breathtaking intracoastal and panoramic ocean views.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128661
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 5th Avenue C304, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,649,000.00 ($894.74 / sqft )

318 5th Avenue C304 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138400
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 6th Avenue 3, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,595,000.00 ($693.18 / sqft )

122 6th Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just one block from iconic Atlantic Avenue, this gorgeously renovated residence delivers refined coastal living in the heart of downtown Delray Beach. Located within an intimate boutique building of o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162215
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Macfarlane Drive N-1101, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,695,000.00 ($963.07 / sqft )

200 Macfarlane Drive N-1101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable & rarely available west corner 11th floor 01 stack (sw corner) split br plan with nearly 2,000 total sf. Hurricane impact glass throughout. Private patio offers stunning views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025813
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Ocean Boulevard 525, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,750,000.00 ($1,093.75 / sqft )

100 Ocean Boulevard 525 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027485
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin