Active
Property Photos
220 Macfarlane Drive S-805
  1. Image 1 For 220 Macfarlane Drive S-805
  2. Image 2 For 220 Macfarlane Drive S-805
  3. Image 3 For 220 Macfarlane Drive S-805
  4. Image 4 For 220 Macfarlane Drive S-805
  5. Image 5 For 220 Macfarlane Drive S-805
  6. Image 6 For 220 Macfarlane Drive S-805
  7. Image 7 For 220 Macfarlane Drive S-805
  8. Image 8 For 220 Macfarlane Drive S-805
  9. Image 9 For 220 Macfarlane Drive S-805
  10. Image 10 For 220 Macfarlane Drive S-805
  11. Image 11 For 220 Macfarlane Drive S-805
  12. Image 12 For 220 Macfarlane Drive S-805
  13. Image 13 For 220 Macfarlane Drive S-805
  14. Image 14 For 220 Macfarlane Drive S-805
  15. Image 15 For 220 Macfarlane Drive S-805
  16. Image 16 For 220 Macfarlane Drive S-805
  17. Image 17 For 220 Macfarlane Drive S-805
  18. Image 18 For 220 Macfarlane Drive S-805
  19. Image 19 For 220 Macfarlane Drive S-805
  20. Image 20 For 220 Macfarlane Drive S-805
  21. Image 21 For 220 Macfarlane Drive S-805
  22. Image 22 For 220 Macfarlane Drive S-805
  23. Image 23 For 220 Macfarlane Drive S-805
  24. Image 24 For 220 Macfarlane Drive S-805
  25. Image 25 For 220 Macfarlane Drive S-805
  26. Image 26 For 220 Macfarlane Drive S-805
  27. Image 27 For 220 Macfarlane Drive S-805
  28. Image 28 For 220 Macfarlane Drive S-805
  29. Image 29 For 220 Macfarlane Drive S-805
  30. Image 30 For 220 Macfarlane Drive S-805
  31. Image 31 For 220 Macfarlane Drive S-805
  32. Image 32 For 220 Macfarlane Drive S-805
  33. Image 33 For 220 Macfarlane Drive S-805
  34. Image 34 For 220 Macfarlane Drive S-805
  35. Image 35 For 220 Macfarlane Drive S-805
  36. Image 36 For 220 Macfarlane Drive S-805
  37. Image 37 For 220 Macfarlane Drive S-805
  38. Image 38 For 220 Macfarlane Drive S-805
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,645,000

Address: 220 Macfarlane Drive S-805, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Description

Delray's Seagate Towers condominium is where you can experience luxury coastal living in this stunning, newly renovated 8th floor corner unit with breathtaking intracoastal and panoramic ocean views. Spanning 1,760 square feet of elegant living space and a total of 1,970 square feet, this meticulously updated residence is designed to satisfy even the most discerning buyer. The smartly designed split bedroom plan provides privacy and comfort, complemented by large impact windows and sliding doors throughout that frame the spectacular vistas. The sophisticated kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring a Fisher & Paykel refrigerator, Samsung double oven, microwave, dishwasher, and a massive kitchen island adjacent to a striking glass wine closet. Beautiful porcelain tile flooring flows seamlessly throughout, accentuated by designer accent walls in the living room and primary bedroom, custom lighting, and electric shades. The spacious primary suite boasts stunning ocean views, a luxurious en suite bath, and a generous walk in closet. The guest bedroom offers a versatile Murphy bed, an ample outfitted walk in closet, and a beautifully updated bathroom. Seagate Towers offers an unparalleled lifestyle, ideally located near Delray Beach, just 20 minutes from an international airport, and steps away from the vibrant Atlantic Avenue. Explore the area's chic restaurants, high end galleries, boutique shoppes, and more....all just moments from your doorstep. This property is financially sound, featuring a new roof (2023), completed concrete restoration and ELSS, EV charging stations, and amenities including free boat dockage (availability permitting), on site management, front desk personnel, night watchperson, and a huge heated pool. Enjoy the coastal room perfect for social events, along with BBQ, grilling, lounge areas, and more. Seagate Towers truly has it all. Your ideal oceanfront retreat awaits.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11128661 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 220 Macfarlane Drive S-805
  • Viewed: 185
  • Price: $1,645,000
  • Price sqft: $835
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1970
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 225
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1840
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEAGATE TOWERS COND APT S-805
  • Parcel Number: 12434616450038050
  • Unit Number: S-805
  • Views: 185
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 235 5th Avenue 2-1, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,699,000.00 ($990.67 / sqft )

235 5th Avenue 2-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Be the first to Capture and Reserve your very own slice of paradise in this upscale beautiful 2 bedroom 2 full bath preconstruction home! This opportunity will allow you to choose your own custom fini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1715 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10951400
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Little Club Road 10, Gulf Stream, FL 33483
$1,495,000.00 ($1,150.00 / sqft )

200 Little Club Road 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Gulf Stream, 200 Little Club Rd is a rare and exceptional pied terre, offering an unparalleled blend of tranquility and convenience. Set in the prestigious Hillside House, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058533
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 Ocean Boulevard 105, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,699,000.00 ($889.06 / sqft )

1225 Ocean Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this rarely available first floor corner unit condo, located right on the beach in the heart of Delray. This exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1911 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11070279
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 5th Avenue C202, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,625,000.00 ($902.78 / sqft )

318 5th Avenue C202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new Luxury Residences ONIX Delray Beach. This exquisite boutique building presents a rare opportunity to experience luxurious living at its finest. With only 26 residences total, this stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11088152
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 5th Avenue A 301, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,949,000.00 ($966.29 / sqft )

318 5th Avenue A 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing the ONIX Residences of Delray Beach! This exquisite boutique residence presents a rare opportunity to experience luxurious living at its finest. With only 26 residences total, this stunnin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2017 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092221
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Ocean Boulevard Lanai, Gulf Stream, FL 33483
$1,875,000.00 ($750.00 / sqft )

3900 Ocean Boulevard Lanai Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated with no expense spared, this exquisite custom residence curated by architect Gary Stofft combines timeless design, bespoke materials, fine craftsmanship and gallery worthy artistry. Details

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106251
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 5th Avenue C206, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,625,000.00 ($902.78 / sqft )

318 5th Avenue C206 Virtual Tour More Like This

With only 26 exquisite boutique residences, this stunning property is located in one of the most desirable destinations in the world, just steps away from both the ocean and intracoastal waterway. Sit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114598
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 5th Avenue C304, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,649,000.00 ($894.74 / sqft )

318 5th Avenue C304 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138400
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 6th Avenue 3, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,595,000.00 ($693.18 / sqft )

122 6th Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just one block from iconic Atlantic Avenue, this gorgeously renovated residence delivers refined coastal living in the heart of downtown Delray Beach. Located within an intimate boutique building of o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162215
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1035 Federal Highway 213, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,495,000.00 ($538.16 / sqft )

1035 Federal Highway 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Delray Harbor Cluban exclusive, gated waterfront community in the heart of Delray Beach. This expansive 2,778 SF, two story residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, & seamless indoor outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010692
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin