Active
Property Photos
187 Normandy D
  1. Image 1 For 187 Normandy D
  2. Image 2 For 187 Normandy D
  3. Image 3 For 187 Normandy D
  4. Image 4 For 187 Normandy D
  5. Image 5 For 187 Normandy D
  6. Image 6 For 187 Normandy D
  7. Image 7 For 187 Normandy D
  8. Image 8 For 187 Normandy D
  9. Image 9 For 187 Normandy D
  10. Image 10 For 187 Normandy D
  11. Image 11 For 187 Normandy D
  12. Image 12 For 187 Normandy D
  13. Image 13 For 187 Normandy D
  14. Image 14 For 187 Normandy D
  15. Image 15 For 187 Normandy D
  16. Image 16 For 187 Normandy D
  17. Image 17 For 187 Normandy D
  18. Image 18 For 187 Normandy D
  19. Image 19 For 187 Normandy D
  20. Image 20 For 187 Normandy D
  21. Image 21 For 187 Normandy D
  22. Image 22 For 187 Normandy D
  23. Image 23 For 187 Normandy D
  24. Image 24 For 187 Normandy D
  25. Image 25 For 187 Normandy D
  26. Image 26 For 187 Normandy D
  27. Image 27 For 187 Normandy D
  28. Image 28 For 187 Normandy D
  29. Image 29 For 187 Normandy D
  30. Image 30 For 187 Normandy D
  31. Image 31 For 187 Normandy D
  32. Image 32 For 187 Normandy D
  33. Image 33 For 187 Normandy D
  34. Image 34 For 187 Normandy D
  35. Image 35 For 187 Normandy D
  36. Image 36 For 187 Normandy D
  37. Image 37 For 187 Normandy D
  38. Image 38 For 187 Normandy D
  39. Image 39 For 187 Normandy D
  40. Image 40 For 187 Normandy D
  41. Image 41 For 187 Normandy D
  42. Image 42 For 187 Normandy D
  43. Image 43 For 187 Normandy D
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $120,000

Address: 187 Normandy D, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

Come live and play in your freshly painted, updated, 2/2, second floor condo, with new washer and dryer! Home is nicely appointed with neutral granite countertops in the kitchen with built in cabinets for extra storage, tile throughout, updated vanities and tile in both showers, a walk in closet in the primary, and an impact resistant front door as well as a screened patio overlooking the golf course. Kings Point is a non mandatory, 55+ community, with all the country club style amenities, including two 18 hole golf courses, clubhouse, theater, fitness center, billards, indoor swimming pool, multiple outdoor pools, tennis courts, pickleball, bocce courts, cafes/restaurant, courtesy shuttle, clubs and a slew of social activities to get involved in. Come see what all the fuss is about!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11107370 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 187 Normandy D
  • Viewed: 173
  • Price: $120,000
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 907
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 305
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 708
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Built-in Features, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT NORMANDY D COND PAR 187
  • Parcel Number: 00424622130041870
  • Views: 173
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15072 Ashland Place 136, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$135,000.00 ($122.73 / sqft )

15072 Ashland Place 136 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118372
  2. Provided by Beach Effect Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 883 Normandy S, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$119,000.00 ($131.20 / sqft )

883 Normandy S More Like This

VERY NICE UNIT READY FOR NEW OWNER.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157785
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Capri C  99, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$124,000.00 ($130.80 / sqft )

99 Capri C 99 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Isle of Capri larger 1 bedroom unit. All new appliances and quartz countertop. New AC/Water Heater. 2 golf course, 5 pools, + indoor pool, 2 restaurants, 2 gyms, theater, bus service,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002272
  2. Provided by Thank You Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 186 Flanders D  186, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$125,000.00 ($121.60 / sqft )

186 Flanders D 186 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015184
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Las Verdes Circle 316, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$137,000.00 ($201.47 / sqft )

5100 Las Verdes Circle 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in this vibrant 55+ gated community in Delray Beach. This charming third floor condo features a spacious one bedroom and 1.5 bathrooms, offering comfort, convenience and peace

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096479
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Flanders K, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$130,000.00 ($143.33 / sqft )

510 Flanders K Virtual Tour More Like This

You will love this move in ready, fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath beautifully updated unit in the desirable active 55+ community of Kings Point. Lots of natural light and a golf course view. The kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104168
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 624 Flanders M, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$139,900.00 ($138.93 / sqft )

624 Flanders M Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the largest one bedroom condo in Kings Point, originally a two bedroom thoughtfully converted into a spacious one bedroom retreat. This unique layout boasts an expansive 5' x 13' walk in clos

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118719
  2. Provided by Steadfast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 739 Normandy P, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$139,000.00 ($131.50 / sqft )

739 Normandy P Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED! *BLDG HAS NO WAIT TO RENT AFTER PURCHASE!* 2/2 totally upgraded 1st floor on dead end street & located short walk to active Flanders Clubhouse. Updated kitchen w stainless steel applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1057 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121895
  2. Provided by Affordable Assets Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 191 Piedmont D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$119,000.00 ($113.99 / sqft )

191 Piedmont D Virtual Tour More Like This

the peaceful 191 Piedmont D in the Kings Point 55+ Community a sought after location in beautiful Delray Beach, Florida. Impact windows and shutters (Partial)!This charming second floor property is p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125078
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 869 Normandy S, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$125,000.00 ($137.82 / sqft )

869 Normandy S Virtual Tour More Like This

The Season's giveaway! Priced so well and you can just move in and enjoy!!! 55+ Community with all the extras. This unit is ground floor, garden view with new hurricane glass windows and doors, new L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137270
  2. Provided by Homes of Distinction Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin