Active
Property Photos
4019 Lincoln A
  1. Image 1 For 4019 Lincoln A
  2. Image 2 For 4019 Lincoln A
  3. Image 3 For 4019 Lincoln A
  4. Image 4 For 4019 Lincoln A
  5. Image 5 For 4019 Lincoln A
  6. Image 6 For 4019 Lincoln A
  7. Image 7 For 4019 Lincoln A
  8. Image 8 For 4019 Lincoln A
  9. Image 9 For 4019 Lincoln A
  10. Image 10 For 4019 Lincoln A
  11. Image 11 For 4019 Lincoln A
  12. Image 12 For 4019 Lincoln A
  13. Image 13 For 4019 Lincoln A
  14. Image 14 For 4019 Lincoln A
  15. Image 15 For 4019 Lincoln A
  16. Image 16 For 4019 Lincoln A
  17. Image 17 For 4019 Lincoln A
  18. Image 18 For 4019 Lincoln A
  19. Image 19 For 4019 Lincoln A
  20. Image 20 For 4019 Lincoln A
  21. Image 21 For 4019 Lincoln A
  22. Image 22 For 4019 Lincoln A
  23. Image 23 For 4019 Lincoln A
  24. Image 24 For 4019 Lincoln A
  25. Image 25 For 4019 Lincoln A
  26. Image 26 For 4019 Lincoln A
  27. Image 27 For 4019 Lincoln A
  28. Image 28 For 4019 Lincoln A
  29. Image 29 For 4019 Lincoln A
  30. Image 30 For 4019 Lincoln A
  31. Image 31 For 4019 Lincoln A
  32. Image 32 For 4019 Lincoln A
  33. Image 33 For 4019 Lincoln A
  34. Image 34 For 4019 Lincoln A
  35. Image 35 For 4019 Lincoln A
  36. Image 36 For 4019 Lincoln A
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,600

Address: 4019 Lincoln A, Boca Raton, FL 33434

Description

2 Bedroom / 2 Bath 55+ Active Adult Community Fully furnished condo located on the 4th floor of Building A. Features include brand new hardwood flooring , two spacious bedrooms, and two full baths. Smooth ceilings. Move in ready and situated in a vibrant 55+ active adult community with amenities and social activities. Long Term Only.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11107502 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4019 Lincoln A
  • Viewed: 140
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1024
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 247
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Library, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LINCOLN AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND A PAR 4019
  • Parcel Number: 00424708140014019
  • Views: 140
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 108 Fanshaw C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,700.00

108 Fanshaw C Virtual Tour More Like This

Apartment for rent fresh renovated, lake view nice kitchen and bathroom Clean fresh look!!! Good opportunity!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551802
  2. Provided by ByOwner.Com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 186 Dorset E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,550.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

186 Dorset E Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bed 11/2 bath unfurnished, with stall shower, spectacular lake view. Second floor. Cable and internet included in the rent Steps to bus pool and parking. Adultm active clubhouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157035
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Mansfield  K, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,550.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

431 Mansfield K Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great community in beautiful setting of 55 community first floor condo close to shopping and dining with very active clubhouse with many amenties pool, work out room,card rooms,theater

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157323
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43 Fanshaw  , Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,625.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

43 Fanshaw Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 1st floor, 2 bed/1.5 bath ,corner unit located in the active +55 community of Century village Property features tile floors thought out, modern finishes and screened in back patio. Come

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006447
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,500.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

27 Mansfield A Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009216
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 474 Mansfield L, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,500.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

474 Mansfield L Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 1 BR updated 1.5 baths. Updated porch with sliding glass windows and tile floor. Lovely garden view from porch. 55+ community with beautiful Clubhouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016812
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Fanshaw D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,800.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

137 Fanshaw D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024206
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Preston  204, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,500.00

204 Preston 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, bright, and spacious rarely available Model C 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom 3rd floor unit with over 800 living square feet and central air conditioning in Century Village is available for annual or se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10542727
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2017 Newcastle A  2017, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,850.00

2017 Newcastle A 2017 Virtual Tour More Like This

2BD/2BA 2nd floor condo with elevator in Newcastle at Century Village in Boca Raton, lake view, new vinyl floors, walk in closet, 55+ gated community, available now. Bright, open layout with brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543637
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Preston C  91, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,500.00

91 Preston C 91 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all active 55+ community. As is 1b 1b first floor apartment. In boca raton's desirable century village. Embrace the vibrant lifestyle: walkways for leisurely strolls, spectacular clubhouse w/t

  1. Bedrooms: 1