Active
Property Photos
2152 1st Way 205
  1. Image 1 For 2152 1st Way 205
  2. Image 2 For 2152 1st Way 205
  3. Image 3 For 2152 1st Way 205
  4. Image 4 For 2152 1st Way 205
  5. Image 5 For 2152 1st Way 205
  6. Image 6 For 2152 1st Way 205
  7. Image 7 For 2152 1st Way 205
  8. Image 8 For 2152 1st Way 205
  9. Image 9 For 2152 1st Way 205
  10. Image 10 For 2152 1st Way 205
  11. Image 11 For 2152 1st Way 205
  12. Image 12 For 2152 1st Way 205
  13. Image 13 For 2152 1st Way 205
  14. Image 14 For 2152 1st Way 205
  15. Image 15 For 2152 1st Way 205
  16. Image 16 For 2152 1st Way 205
  17. Image 17 For 2152 1st Way 205
  18. Image 18 For 2152 1st Way 205
  19. Image 19 For 2152 1st Way 205
  20. Image 20 For 2152 1st Way 205
  21. Image 21 For 2152 1st Way 205
  22. Image 22 For 2152 1st Way 205
  23. Image 23 For 2152 1st Way 205
  24. Image 24 For 2152 1st Way 205
  25. Image 25 For 2152 1st Way 205
  26. Image 26 For 2152 1st Way 205
  27. Image 27 For 2152 1st Way 205
  28. Image 28 For 2152 1st Way 205
  29. Image 29 For 2152 1st Way 205
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $75,000

Address: 2152 1st Way 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

Description

Come Home to This Second floor 1 Bedroom 1 1/2 Bath Condominium with lots of natural light. New Water Heater,Washer and dryer Hookups, A Very spacious living area combining dining and living room. Enclosed patio with large windows. Tile and Carpet floors throughout the home. A lot of Closets and cabinet space. Very affordable and well located, just minutes from the beach. PETS ALLOWED UNDER 30 LBS No Assessments
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11109919 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2152 1st Way 205
  • Viewed: 155
  • Price: $75,000
  • Price sqft: $101
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 744
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 293
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 597
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE ROYALE COND NO 8 UNIT 12-205
  • Parcel Number: 08434516120122050
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 155
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2515 1st Court 215, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$83,000.00 ($94.97 / sqft )

2515 1st Court 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 55+ Community is in the heart of Boynton Beach, close to the beach, dining and shopping. This 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit is an end unit near shared laundry and elevators.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131127
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2141 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$79,500.00

2141 1st Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida retreat! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath 55+ condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Enjoy a chef's kitchen with stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10527088
  2. Provided by EXIT Realty of Naples
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 95 North Boulevard 2b, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$87,500.00 ($102.94 / sqft )

95 North Boulevard 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to High Point, an immaculately maintained active adult community located just east of I 95 and minutes from the beach, shopping, and numerous dining options. This spacious 2nd floor condo offe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537301
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 3140, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$79,500.00

2615 3rd Court 3140 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this pristine and move in ready, 1 bedroom 1.5 bathroom condo unit in 55+ Village Royale Greenwood offering resort style living. Tile flooring throughout, abundant cabinetry, and a bright,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554751
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2111 1st Court 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$75,000.00 ($118.67 / sqft )

2111 1st Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bed, 1.5 bath condo in the desirable 55+ community of Village Royale. This cozy unit includes water and basic cable in the association payment. Featuring spacious living areas, an upgraded kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 632 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11027507
  2. Provided by Rook Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 South Boulevard 1c, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$89,900.00 ($119.23 / sqft )

90 South Boulevard 1c Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor condo featuring till flooring throughout. Some kitchen and bathroom updates. Expanded walk in closet, impact windows, and newer A/C (2024). Enclosed Patio makes a great flex space. Current

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 754 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129241
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2161 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$89,000.00 ($89.90 / sqft )

2161 1st Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

***ALL ASSESSMENTS & TAXES ARE PAID*** 1ST Fl unit. So many new/newer items as follows: NEWER IMPACT WINDOWS AND DOORS!!, new patio enclosure, newer kitchen & appls., flooring, brand new A/C, some h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134755
  2. Provided by Plum Tree Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2182 1st Way 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$75,000.00 ($100.81 / sqft )

2182 1st Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Village Royale is ideally situated in Boynton Beach near shopping and major roadways. Golf courses and beautiful beaches within a short drive. You are within walking distance of a beautiful marina loc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140774
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 3rd Court 410, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$87,000.00 ($88.59 / sqft )

2601 3rd Court 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Special in a Prime Location, this value add opportunity is located in a desirable 55+ community. The 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is being sold as is and offers strong renovation potential. Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150266
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2161 1st Court 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$89,999.00 ($90.91 / sqft )

2161 1st Court 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully located condo featuring an updated kitchen and a bright, cozy sunroomperfect for relaxing and unwinding. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers comfortable living with ple

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151182
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin