Active
Property Photos
1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  1. Image 1 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  2. Image 2 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  3. Image 3 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  4. Image 4 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  5. Image 5 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  6. Image 6 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  7. Image 7 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  8. Image 8 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  9. Image 9 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  10. Image 10 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  11. Image 11 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  12. Image 12 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  13. Image 13 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  14. Image 14 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  15. Image 15 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  16. Image 16 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  17. Image 17 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  18. Image 18 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  19. Image 19 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  20. Image 20 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  21. Image 21 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  22. Image 22 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  23. Image 23 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  24. Image 24 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  25. Image 25 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  26. Image 26 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  27. Image 27 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  28. Image 28 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  29. Image 29 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  30. Image 30 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  31. Image 31 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  32. Image 32 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  33. Image 33 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  34. Image 34 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  35. Image 35 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  36. Image 36 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  37. Image 37 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  38. Image 38 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  39. Image 39 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  40. Image 40 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  41. Image 41 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  42. Image 42 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  43. Image 43 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  44. Image 44 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  45. Image 45 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  46. Image 46 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  47. Image 47 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  48. Image 48 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  49. Image 49 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  50. Image 50 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  51. Image 51 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  52. Image 52 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  53. Image 53 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  54. Image 54 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  55. Image 55 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  56. Image 56 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  57. Image 57 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  58. Image 58 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  59. Image 59 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  60. Image 60 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  61. Image 61 For 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $9,950,000

Address: 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

An exceptional value in one of Boca Raton's rarest oceanfront residences. Set within the prestigious One Thousand Ocean, Beach Villa 103 is a true generational offeringan irreplaceable, two level condominium whose rarity and distinction place it in a class of its own, unmatched both within the building and along the entirety of Boca Raton's oceanfront. As you step inside, you're greeted by dramatic ceiling heights and an infusion of natural light that flows effortlessly throughout the home, accentuating its sleek, modern aesthetic and amplifying the spacious ambiance. Thoughtfully designed with a seamless, open concept layout and desirable southeast oceanfront orientation, this singular property captures expansive, tranquil views of the Boca Raton inlet and the Atlantic Ocean, offering a daily display of natural beauty that defines elevated coastal living. Spanning two levels, the home features four spacious bedrooms, complemented by six full baths and a powder room, each appointed with sophisticated finishes, as well as a full den which can be easily converted to a 5th bedroom. A unique private in residence elevator serves both levels of the home and offers direct access to the garage, ensuring unparalleled privacy and effortless convenience. Four bedrooms are oceanfront private retreats, filled with light and designed to maximize comfort while showcasing the surrounding scenery. At the core of the home is the designer kitchen, where high performance appliances, custom cabinetry, and streamlined details converge. From here, the kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and family areas, creating a harmonious setting equally suited for sophisticated entertaining or the effortless enjoyment of everyday life. Expansive oceanfront terraces, one on each floor, provide curated outdoor living spaces, including a private plunge pool and a dedicated dining area, perfect for unwinding or hosting in an al fresco setting. A private cabana is available for purchase separately. Designed by world renowned architects Garcia Stromberg, One Thousand Ocean stands as a symbol of timeless luxury and architectural excellence. Residents benefit from exclusive amenities such as 24 hour security and valet, along with the convenience of a private two car garage and personal storage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11115992 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103
  • Viewed: 184
  • Price: $9,950,000
  • Price sqft: $1,715
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 5801
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 7
  • Full Baths: 6
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 273
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue
  • Flooring: Other
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Boca Raton
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Deeded, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 11178
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEAN RESIDENCES AT BOCA BEACH CLUB CONDO UNIT 103 PHASE 1
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 06434728200011030
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 184
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2500 Ocean Boulevard 903, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$10,500,000.00 ($1,047.38 / sqft )

2500 Ocean Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional value with expansive oceanfront views. Welcome to Penthouse 903 at Luxuriaan iconic, two story sky residence that offers nearly 8,000 square feet of refined interiors and endless ocean vie

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 10025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11080671
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Ocean Boulevard Ph6, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$8,995,000.00 ($1,580.57 / sqft )

800 Ocean Boulevard Ph6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Presidential Penthouse with Ocean and Lake Boca Views Located in the exclusive Presidential Place, this fully renovated southeast corner penthouse offers unobstructed views of the Atlantic Ocean and L

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5691 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104396
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Mizner Boulevard Ph-24, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$10,350,000.00 ($2,009.32 / sqft )

220 Mizner Boulevard Ph-24 Virtual Tour More Like This

220 south east mizner boulevard, boca raton, florida. Ideally situated in the heart of downtown boca raton, alina 220 stands as a landmark of contemporary sophistication overlooking the posh boca rato

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5151 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153530
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 725 Ocean Boulevard 206, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$10,995,000.00 ($2,281.12 / sqft )

725 Ocean Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Boca Beach Residences, waterfront Luxury living on Lake Boca! Perfectly positioned directly across the water from The Boca Raton & a short walk to The Boca Beach Club. This Exceptional 4,200 SF reside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161484
  2. Provided by Keypoint Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Ocean Boulevard 601, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$10,995,000.00 ($1,768.25 / sqft )

1000 Ocean Boulevard 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Showcasing Signature Penthouse 601 at One Thousand Ocean, a rare offering that captures the essence of refined oceanfront living. Defined by soaring ceilings of approximately 12 feet, this exceptional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6218 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028065
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin