Active
Property Photos
725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  1. Image 1 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  2. Image 2 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  3. Image 3 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  4. Image 4 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  5. Image 5 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  6. Image 6 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  7. Image 7 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  8. Image 8 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  9. Image 9 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  10. Image 10 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  11. Image 11 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  12. Image 12 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  13. Image 13 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  14. Image 14 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  15. Image 15 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  16. Image 16 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  17. Image 17 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  18. Image 18 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  19. Image 19 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  20. Image 20 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  21. Image 21 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  22. Image 22 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  23. Image 23 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  24. Image 24 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  25. Image 25 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  26. Image 26 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  27. Image 27 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  28. Image 28 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  29. Image 29 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  30. Image 30 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  31. Image 31 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  32. Image 32 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  33. Image 33 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  34. Image 34 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  35. Image 35 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  36. Image 36 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  37. Image 37 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  38. Image 38 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  39. Image 39 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  40. Image 40 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  41. Image 41 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  42. Image 42 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  43. Image 43 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  44. Image 44 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  45. Image 45 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  46. Image 46 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  47. Image 47 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  48. Image 48 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  49. Image 49 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  50. Image 50 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  51. Image 51 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  52. Image 52 For 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $10,995,000

Address: 725 Ocean Boulevard 206, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

Boca Beach Residences, waterfront Luxury living on Lake Boca! Perfectly positioned directly across the water from The Boca Raton & a short walk to The Boca Beach Club. This Exceptional 4,200 SF residence was meticulous designed by a top designer. It showcases statement millwork with integrated LED inlay lighting throughout, 48'' x 48'' marble flooring, a foyer that welcomes you with a dramatic agate stone feature and a fully custom chef's kitchen designed by Mia Cucina and exceptional appliances by Gaggenau. This home features a primary suite directly on Lake Boca with a generous balcony to enjoy your morning coffee or a cocktail at night. A custom closet to feature your beloved possessions as if you were in a high end department store and a bathroom with a wet room and steam shower that rivals any spa. The guest suite is gorgeous and comfortable with access to a balcony and a large bathroom. The club room is spectacular with wood paneling, cork wallpaper, marble slab inlay on the wall behind the desk and a large balcony. The clubroom also features a full bath, reach in closet and corner closet, easily converted into a third bedroom. Open family and living room are accentuated by floor to ceiling sliders that highlight the views of the intracoastal. The sliders open wall to wall and lead to a generous balcony where one can enjoy watching the yachts go by.... This home includes a dedicated boat slip accommodating a 50' vessel, along with 4 car garage spaces, 2 of which are privately enclosed to keep your favorite cars. Residents enjoy a full service luxury building offering a resort style pool and grilling area, state of the art fitness center, valet parking, concierge services, 24 hour doorman & private security.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11161484 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 725 Ocean Boulevard 206
  • Viewed: 173
  • Price: $10,995,000
  • Price sqft: $2,281
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 4820
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 98
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Pool Bathroom
  • Flooring: Marble, Wood
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Boca Raton
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Guest
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 8330
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA BEACH RESIDENCES CONDO UNIT 206
  • Parcel Number: 06434729680002060
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 173
  • Zoning Code: PUD/R5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2500 Ocean Boulevard 903, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$10,500,000.00 ($1,047.38 / sqft )

2500 Ocean Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional value with expansive oceanfront views. Welcome to Penthouse 903 at Luxuriaan iconic, two story sky residence that offers nearly 8,000 square feet of refined interiors and endless ocean vie

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 10025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11080671
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$9,950,000.00 ($1,715.22 / sqft )

1000 Ocean Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional value in one of Boca Raton's rarest oceanfront residences. Set within the prestigious One Thousand Ocean, Beach Villa 103 is a true generational offeringan irreplaceable, two level cond

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5801 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115992
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Mizner Boulevard Ph-24, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$10,350,000.00 ($2,009.32 / sqft )

220 Mizner Boulevard Ph-24 Virtual Tour More Like This

220 south east mizner boulevard, boca raton, florida. Ideally situated in the heart of downtown boca raton, alina 220 stands as a landmark of contemporary sophistication overlooking the posh boca rato

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5151 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153530
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 725 Ocean Boulevard 402, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$11,995,000.00 ($2,496.36 / sqft )

725 Ocean Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse 2 at Boca Beach Residences is a rare, fully furnished waterfront offering with sweeping views of Lake Boca and the Atlantic Ocean from every guest suite. This 4 bedroom + den, 3.5 bath resid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4805 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167690
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Ocean Boulevard 601, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$10,995,000.00 ($1,768.25 / sqft )

1000 Ocean Boulevard 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Showcasing Signature Penthouse 601 at One Thousand Ocean, a rare offering that captures the essence of refined oceanfront living. Defined by soaring ceilings of approximately 12 feet, this exceptional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6218 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028065
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin